Van Belle takes Memorial Day Weekend opener at Huset's
Print this page
May 29, 2011

OFFICIAL RESULTS
USRA Weekly Racing Series
Huset's Speedway, Brandon, S.D.
Sunday, May 29, 2011

USRA KARL PERFORMANCE PARTS B-MODS

Heat #1: 1. Nick Van Belle, Luverne, Minn.; 2. Reese Coffee, Hinton, Iowa; 3. Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa; 4. Wes Hochstein, Hartington, Neb.; 5. Jeremiah Christensen, Sioux Falls; 6. Brock Hess, Sioux Falls; 7. Brad Haas, Sioux Falls; 8. Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs

Heat #2: 1. Chris Weatherton, Beresford; 2. Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 3. Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids; 4. Chris Huisman, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 5. Keegan Nordquist, Beresford; 6. Doug Folkens; 7. Cal Lottman, Chancellor; 8. Justin Seggerman, Lemars, Iowa

Heat #3: 1. Denny Lottman, Canton; 2. Mark Vandentop, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 3. Dustin Kruse, Brandon; 4. Dave Murphy, Valley Springs; 5. Kyle Nordquist, Beresford; 6. Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls; 7. Michael Wolfe, Hartington, Neb.

"A" Feature: 1. Nick Van Belle, Luverne, Minn.; 2. Chris Huisman, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 3. Mark Vandentop, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 4. Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa; 5. Kyle Nordquist, Beresford; 6. Chris Weatherton, Beresford; 7. Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids; 8. Jeremiah Christensen, Sioux Falls; 9. Denny Lottman, Canton; 10. Brad Haas, Sioux Falls; 11. Dustin Kruse, Brandon; 12. Wes Hochstein, Hartington, Neb.; 13. Brock Hess, Sioux Falls; 14. Keegan Nordquist, Beresford; 15. Doug Folkens; 16. Cal Lottman, Chancellor; 17. Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs; 18. Reese Coffee, Hinton, Iowa; 19. Justin Seggerman, Lemars, Iowa; 20. Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls; 21. Dave Murphy, Valley Springs; 22. Michael Wolfe, Hartington, Neb.; 23. Jared Nytroe, Brandon.



Latest News from the USRA

June 17, 2018
Gulbrandson wins before rain cuts Mason City show short
With heat races for four classes and one feature race in the books, the rain that had threatened off and on all day finally made good on it’s threats and washed outread more
June 16, 2018
Saturday a night of many firsts at Southern New Mexico Speedway
We all remember our first time to the dirt track. Some were just children, tagging along with family and some were older, but whenever the first time happened, we rememberead more
June 16, 2018
Casey's Night finds Tillman, Gillmore in Springfield Raceway winners circle
The "Quick Quarter"of the Springfield Raceway presented Casey's General Stores Night on Saturday with current USRA Modified track points leader Jody Tillmanread more
June 16, 2018
Crapser captures first USRA Modified win at Deer Creek
This week the school bus races and mascot night were the featured attraction at Deer Creek Speedway. Seven schools were represented in the bus races and five school mascoread more
June 16, 2018
Nobles County Speedway wins to Lund, Christensen, Luinenburg, Coopman
Saturday night at the Nobles County Speedway, passing was a challenge in the Holley USRA Stock Car feature as the leaders hugged the bottom of the track. Spenser Kalass uread more
Contact Us
Connect

Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group