Results
Print this page
September 6, 1998



Hobby Stocks
Heat winners: 1. Dean Vrba; 2. Troy Scholbrock; 3. Daryl Moss.

Semi-feature: 1. Mike Sweeney; 2. Lee Hansmeier; 3. Gaylen Mitchell; 4. D. J. Nus; 5. Tory Reicks; 6. Tony Trower; 7. Dave Armstrong.

A feature: 1. Steve Holthaus; 2. Brian Losen; 3. Scholbrock; 4. Blaire Benzing; 5. Vrba; 6. Sweeney; 7. Moss; 8. Lester Mahlstedt; 9. Mitchell; 10. Dennis Solberg; 11. Hansmeier; 12. Nus; 13. Shawn Erickson; 14. Tom Rolfes; 15. Trower; 16. Dave Mayer; 17. Armstrong; 18. Todd Halverson; 19. Reicks; 20. Paul Malli.

IRA Outlaw Sprints
Qualifying: 1. Ken Ratchford, :15.719.

Heat winners: 1. John Haeni; 2. Scott Neitzel; 3. Raymond Hensley; 4. Scott Grissom.

Semi-feature: 1. John Trudeau; 2. Ratchford; 3. Todd Taeger; 4. Joe Symoens; 5. Fred Ebler; 6. Gary DeWall; 7. Billy Neider; 8. Bob Robel; 9. Gregg Dayne; 10. Paul Seidler.

A feature: 1. Joe Roe; 2. Travis Cram; 3. Todd Daun; 4. Don Droud, Jr.; 5. Scott Young; 6. Ratchford; 7. Jayme Moyle; 8. Bob Weuve; 9. Neitzel; 10. Manny Rockhold; 11. Mike Frost; 12. Mike Reinke; 13. John Tierney; 14. Donny Goedken; 15. Paul Anderson; 16. Bill Robertson; 17. Taeger; 18. Trudeau; 19. Hensley; 20. Symoens; 21. Darrell Dodd; 22. Haeni; 23. Grissom; 24. Ryan Jamison.

Stock Cars
Heat winners: 1. Marinus Mlady; 2. Kevin Bidne.

A feature: 1. Bidne; 2. Mlady; 3. Jeff Nielson; 4. Ron Konkel; 5. Mike Bergan; 6. Greg Snitker; 7. Paul Kottschade; 8. Bobby Owen; 9. Dale Kuennen; 10. Dave Sivesind; 11. Troy Hansmeier; 12. Darrell Devries; 13. Dan McMillan; 14. Scott Bauer; 15. Greg Mitchell; 16. Ken Irvine.


Latest News from the USRA

June 17, 2018
Gulbrandson wins before rain cuts Mason City show short
With heat races for four classes and one feature race in the books, the rain that had threatened off and on all day finally made good on it’s threats and washed outread more
June 16, 2018
Saturday a night of many firsts at Southern New Mexico Speedway
We all remember our first time to the dirt track. Some were just children, tagging along with family and some were older, but whenever the first time happened, we rememberead more
June 16, 2018
Casey's Night finds Tillman, Gillmore in Springfield Raceway winners circle
The "Quick Quarter"of the Springfield Raceway presented Casey's General Stores Night on Saturday with current USRA Modified track points leader Jody Tillmanread more
June 16, 2018
Crapser captures first USRA Modified win at Deer Creek
This week the school bus races and mascot night were the featured attraction at Deer Creek Speedway. Seven schools were represented in the bus races and five school mascoread more
June 16, 2018
Nobles County Speedway wins to Lund, Christensen, Luinenburg, Coopman
Saturday night at the Nobles County Speedway, passing was a challenge in the Holley USRA Stock Car feature as the leaders hugged the bottom of the track. Spenser Kalass uread more
Contact Us
Connect

Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group