Results from Hancock County Speedway
Print this page
May 5, 2000

BRITT, IA (May 5, 2000) — Results from Hancock County Speedway for Friday, May 5:

IMCA MODIFIED

HEAT 1 - Ron Pope, Jon Wood, Mike Hackenmiller, Rick Schuller, Todd Stinehart, Ross Wyatt, George Gilliland, Jeff Feaster, Bill Cook

HEAT 2 - Al Hejna, Mike Hejna, Nathan Chodur, Carl Allbee, Scott Anderson, Jimmy Davis, Scott Maulsby, Brad Bakken, Ryan Hiscocks

HEAT 3 - Larry Portis, Patrick Graham, Scott Olson, Scott Badker, Kevin Hoeft, Mike Christians, Joe Schmitt, Jason Slegh, Kevin Stoa

DASH - Ron Pope, Al Hejna, Patrick Graham, Mike Hejna, Mike Hackenmiller, Larry Portis

A FEATURE - Al Hejna, Patrick Graham, Mike Hejna, Larry Portis, Scott Olson, Rick Schuller, Kevin Stoa, Jimmy Davis, Ron Pope, Joe Schmitt, Nathan Chodur, Bill Cook, Todd Stinehart, Jason Slegh, Scott Anderson, Kevin Hoeft, Mike Christians, Ross Wyatt, George Gilliland, Scott Maulsby, Mike Hackenmiller, Brad Bakken, Ryan Hiscocks, Scott Badker, Carl Allbee, Jon Wood, Jeff Feaster

IMCA STOCK CAR

HEAT 1 - Kevin Opheim, Travis Hoeft, Darin Toot, Kim Schleuger, Todd Wendel, Jeff Dolphin

HEAT 2 - Cody Miller, John Pletcher, Joe Hiscocks, Scott Bloemke, Craig Berhow, Russell Trulson

DASH - Kevin Opheim, Cody Miller, Travis Hoeft, Darin Toot, Joe Hiscocks

A FEATURE - Cody Miller, Kim Schleuger, Russell Trulson, Todd Wendel, Darin Toot, Travis Hoeft, Scott Bloemke, Kevin Opheim, Joe Hiscocks, Craig Berhow, John Pletcher, Jeff Dolphin

LIMITED 360 MODIFIED

HEAT 1 - Don Reimers, Brad Willier, Lance Gardner, Alex Webner, Larry Cook, Josh Omans, Ed Green, Steven Inman, James Krejci, Scott Sheehan

DASH - Don Reimers, Lance Gardner, Alex Webner, Brad Willier, Larry Cook, Josh Omans

A FEATURE - Lance Gardner, Larry Cook, Don Reimers, Alex Webner, Steven Inman, Ed Green, James Krejci, Brad Willier, Josh Omans

IMCA HOBBY STOCK

HEAT 1 - Earl Webner, Brent Hanson, Rob Hughes, Jason Daniels, Ben Becker, Dan Stromer, Jeff Lodin, Chad Doyle

HEAT 2 - Dan Hanselman, Scott Anderson, Shane Monson, John Madson, Tim Miller, Nick West, Remington Hill

HEAT 3 - Dan Haugland, Tony Smidt, James Ringham, Randy Hadacek, Jared Dirks, Craig Florea, Jim Smith

DASH - Earl Webner, Dan Hanselman, Brent Hanson, James Ringham, Scott Anderson, Dan Haugland

A FEATURE - Earl Webner, Dan Hanselman, Rob Hughes, Jason Daniels, Randy Hadacek, Scott Anderson, Nick West, Tony Smidt, Shane Monson, Chad Doyle, Remington Hill, Craig Florea, Dan Haugland, Jeff Lodin, Brent Hanson, John Madson, Jared Dirks, James Ringham, Dan Stromer, Tim Miller, Ben Becker, Jim Smith


Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group