Hughes, Morton winners at West Plains Motor Speedway
Print this page
April 14, 2012

J.C. Morton of Springfield won the USRA B-Mod main event Saturday, April 14, at the West Plains Motor Speedway.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
American Racer USRA Weekly Racing Series
West Plains Motor Speedway, West Plains, Mo.
Saturday, April 14, 2012

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat Race #1:
1. (1) 32 Brandon Ball, West Plains
2. (6) M1 Rustin Miller, Houston
3. (2) 25 Rex Merritt, Billings
4. (5) 36M Logan Martin, West Plains
5. (4) 22 Brad Buck, Paragould, Ark.
6. (3) D97 Daryl Hay, Doniphan
7. (7) 99R Justin Roberts, Paragould, Ark.

Heat Race #2:
1. (2) 8H Jason Hughes, West Plains
2. (4) 12 Scott Crigler, Alton
3. (1) 7 Greg Hughes, West Plains
4. (6) 63 Joey Smith, Pomona
5. (7) 8 Kyle Duke, West Plains
6. (3) 10J Lonnie Judd, Caulfield
7. (5) 44 Gene Sisco, Alton

"A" Main:
1. (2) 8H Jason Hughes, West Plains
2. (1) 32 Brandon Ball, West Plains
3. (4) 12 Scott Crigler, Alton
4. (3) M1 Rustin Miller, Houston
5. (6) 7 Greg Hughes, West Plains
6. (5) 25 Rex Merritt, Billings
7. (9) 22 Brad Buck, Paragould, Ark.
8. (7) 36M Logan Martin, West Plains
9. (8) 63 Joey Smith, Pomona
10. (10) 8 Kyle Duke, West Plains
11. (12) 10J Lonnie Judd, Caulfield
12. (11) D97 Daryl Hay, Doniphan
13. (13) 99R Justin Roberts, Paragould, Ark.
14. (14) 44 Gene Sisco, Alton

USRA B-MODS

Heat Race #1:
1. (1) 14S Shawn Strong, Billings
2. (7) 5W Derek Watson, Willard
3. (3) 83 Clyde Shearin Jr., West Plains
4. (6) 13 Ben Piper, West Plains
5. (2) 20 Bobby Ratterree, Mountain Grove
6. (4) 15 Tyler Duggins
7. (5) 24T Toby Thompson, Mountain Grove

Heat Race #2:
1. (5) 18 J.C. Morton, Springfield
2. (2) 24 Jason Brigman, West Plains
3. (7) 36M Logan Martin, West Plains
4. (4) 24R Chris Ratterree, Mountain Grove
5. (6) 42 Brock Frost, Birch Tree
6. (3) 22 Lonnie Duncan II, Alton
7. (1) 7 Taylor Duggins, West Plains

"A" Main:
1. (2) 18 J.C. Morton, Springfield
2. (1) 14S Shawn Strong, Billings
3. (6) 36M Logan Martin, West Plains
4. (7) 13 Ben Piper, West Plains
5. (12) 22 Lonnie Duncan II, Alton
6. (13) 24T Toby Thompson, Mountain Grove
7. (14) 7 Taylor Duggins, West Plains
8. (10) 42 Brock Frost, Birch Tree
9. (11) 15 Tyler Duggins
10. (9) 20 Bobby Ratterree, Mountain Grove
11. (3) 5W Derek Watson, Willard
12. (5) 83 Clyde Shearin Jr., West Plains
13. (8) 24R Chris Ratterree, Mountain Grove
14. (4) 24 Jason Brigman, West Plains



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group