Gregoire, De Ruyter, Gulbrandson Season Championship feature winners in Rapid Speedway
Print this page
August 30, 2013

OFFICIAL RESULTS
USRA Weekly Racing Series
Rapid Speedway, Rock Rapids, Iowa
Friday, Aug. 30, 2013

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1: 1. Chad Lonneman, 2. Travis VandenTop, 3. Steve Folkens, 4. Spencer Kalass, 5. Dustin Gulbrandson, 6. Dusty VanderBrink, 7. Steve Schouwenburg, 8. Chad Kooiker.

Heat #2: 1. Larry Kracht, 2. Eric Gaul, 3. Dan Strandberg, 4. Justin Regnerus, 5. Matt Lange, 6. Al Lange, 7. Brandon Erickson.

Feature: 1. Dustin Gulbrandson, 2. Chad Lonneman, 3. Larry Kracht, 4. Justin Regnerus, 5. Steve Folkens, 6. Al Lange, 7. Travis VandenTop, 8. Matt Lange, 9. Brandon Erickson, 10. Eric Gaul, 11. Dan Strandberg, 12. Steve Schouwenburg, 13. Dusty VanderBrink, 14. Chad Kooiker, DQ – Spencer Kalass.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1: 1. Cody Ahrendt, 2. Tyler Johnson, 3. Tracy Johnson, 4. Mitch Van Engen, 5. Dan VanBruggen, 6. Josh Kelderman, 7. Casey Winquist.

Heat 2: 1. Colter Deutsch, 2. Greg Roemen, 3. Leon Mulder, 4. Dave Mulder, 5. Chris Huisman, 6. Heath Warntjes.

Heat #3: 1. Jeremy Klaassen, 2. Cullen De Ruyter, 3. Miah Christensen, 4. Tim Dann, 5. Cory Hoogland, 6. Alan Vanden Brink.

Feature: 1. Cullen De Ruyter, 2. Colter Deutsch, 3. Tracy Johnson, 4. Chris Huisman, 5. Jeremy Klaassen, 6. Mitch Van Engen, 7. Tim Dann, 8. Dan VanBruggen, 9. Heath Warntjes, 10. Greg Roemen, 11. Cory Hoogland, 12. Casey Winquist, 13. Tyler Johnson, 14. Miah Christensen, 15. Alan Vanden Brink, 16. Josh Kelderman, 17. Cody Ahrendt, 18. Dave Mulder, 19. Leon Mulder.

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1: 1. Rich Gregoire, 2. Justin Arends, 3. Troy Woelber, 4. Scott Overgaard, 5. Glenn Wynia, 6. Brad Green.

Heat #2: 1. Brad Klaassen, 2. Colby Klaassen, 3. Roger Verdoorn, 4. Jon DeBoer, 5. Darwin Klaassen.

Feature: 1. Rich Gregoire, 2. Brad Klaassen, 3. Jon DeBoer, 4. Roger Verdoorn, 5. Scott Overgaard, 6. Troy Woelber, 7. Glenn Wynia, 8. Darwin Klaassen, 9. Brad Green, 10. Colby Klaassen, 11. Justin Arends.



Latest News from the USRA

May 19, 2018
Auringer, Jackson, Caudle, Stanton, Coopman claim Hamilton County Speedway checkers
The Hamilton County Speedway driven by Spangler Automotive finally outlasted Mother Nature to complete the second Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series event of the season Satread more
May 19, 2018
Dycus dominates Devil's Bowl
With 30 USRA Modifieds rolling into the famed half-mile Devil’s Bowl Speedway, the Touring Outlaw Modified Series were led by their two-time series champion Tristonread more
May 19, 2018
Sorensen sweeps NAPA North Star Nationals
The USRA Modifieds were on the card Saturday as part of the NAPA North Star Nationals at Deer Creek Speedway. A huge crowd was on hand to watch the USRA Modifieds and theread more
May 19, 2018
Dotson, Elliott, Nunnikhoven, Galvan outduel everybody on Earley Tractor Night at I-35 Speedway
The USRA Modifieds took to the track first Saturday on Earley Tractor Night at the I-35 Speedway to make up their feature from May 5. Dennis Elliott took the lead on the read more
May 19, 2018
Gallardo strikes back at Southern New Mexico Speedway
Military and public safety personal packed the stands for Military & Public Safety Night on a beautiful May 19 edition of the Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series at the Southern New Mexico Speedway.read more
Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group