Allen, Jackson corral big fields at Lucas Oil Speedway
Print this page
May 17, 2014

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
USRA Weekly Racing Series
Lucas Oil Speedway, Wheatland, Mo.
Saturday, May 17, 2014

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 12V Nathan Vaughn, Lincoln, Mo.
2. (7) 2J Jason Russell, Henley, Mo.
3. (4) 38C Jason Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
4. (3) 12 Scott Crigler, Alton, Mo.
5. (9) 14 Shawn Nations, Macks Creek, Mo.
6. (5) 17H Brent Holman, Rogers, Ark.
7. (6) 1L Clay Langley Jr., Stover, Mo.
8. (8) 17 Earl Roark, Henley, Mo.
9. (1) 7 David Ralph, Raymore, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 98A John Allen, Chanute, Kan.
2. (1) 73M Mickey Burrell, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (2) 43 Craig Wood, Eldorado Springss, Mo.
4. (8) 48S Travis Smith, Parsons, Kan.
5. (6) 12B Johnny Bone Jr., Pea Ridge, Ark.
6. (9) 51 Tim Setzer, Archie, Mo.
7. (5) 36M Logan Martin, West Plains, Mo.
8. (3) 27RT Robbie Test, Jefferson City, Mo.
9. (7) 7L Kevin Lutjen, Stover, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 23 Lucas Dobbs, El Dorado, Mo.
2. (4) 52 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
3. (7) 98 Jeff Cutshaw, Cross Timbers, Mo.
4. (9) 21 Lance Town, Louisburg, Kan.
5. (5) 33 Stephen Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
6. (1) 24D Donnie Fellers, Wheatland, Mo.
7. (3) 55 Terry Kirk, Urbana, Mo.
8. (8) 4 Josh Poe, Drexel, Mo.
9. (6) 44 Rustin Miller, Houston, Mo.

B-Feature:
1. (1) 51 Tim Setzer, Archie, Mo.
2. (3) 1L Clay Langley Jr., Stover, Mo.
3. (8) 4 Josh Poe, Drexel, Mo.
4. (4) 36M Logan Martin, West Plains, Mo.
5. (5) 55 Terry Kirk, Urbana, Mo.
6. (9) 7 David Ralph, Raymore, Mo.
7. (2) 24D Donnie Fellers, Wheatland, Mo.
8. (10) 7L Kevin Lutjen, Stover, Mo.
9. (6) 17 Earl Roark, Henley, Mo.
10. (7) 27RT Robbie Test, Jefferson City, Mo.
11. (11) 44 Rustin Miller, Houston, Mo.

A-Feature:
1. (1) 98A John Allen, Chanute, Kan.
2. (5) 52 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
3. (20) 36M Logan Martin, West Plains, Mo.
4. (8) 48S Travis Smith, Parsons, Kan.
5. (9) 38C Jason Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
6. (6) 98 Jeff Cutshaw, Cross Timbers, Mo.
7. (15) 33 Stephen Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
8. (17) 51 Tim Setzer, Archie, Mo.
9. (7) 73M Mickey Burrell, Fair Grove, Mo.
10. (12) 12 Scott Crigler, Alton, Mo.
11. (2) 2J Jason Russell, Henley, Mo.
12. (3) 12V Nathan Vaughn, Lincoln, Mo.
13. (4) 23 Lucas Dobbs, El Dorado, Mo.
14. (18) 1L Clay Langley Jr., Stover, Mo.
15. (23) 24D Donnie Fellers, Wheatland, Mo.
16. (24) 7L Kevin Lutjen, Stover, Mo.
17. (11) 14 Shawn Nations, Macks Creek, Mo.
18. (16) 17H Brent Holman, Rogers, Ark.
19. (10) 43 Craig Wood, Eldorado Springss, Mo.
20. (22) 7 David Ralph, Raymore, Mo.
21. (14) 12B Johnny Bone Jr., Pea Ridge, Ark.
22. (21) 55 Terry Kirk, Urbana, Mo.
23. (19) 4 Josh Poe, Drexel, Mo.
24. (13) 21 Lance Town, Louisburg, Kan.

USRA B-MODS

Heat 1:
1. (4) 65 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
2. (2) 99 Jim Cihy, Warsaw, Mo.
3. (3) 6 Mike Streigel, Wheatland, Mo.
4. (8) 36M Logan Martin, West Plains, Mo
5. (7) 10 Russell Niehoff, Lockwood, Mo.
6. (5) 662 Cayden Campbell, Nevada, Mo.
7. (9) 8X Scott Chism, Bolivar, Mo.
8. (6) 7D Davis Givens, Hutchinson, Kan.
9. (1) 8 Chad Neill, Dunnegan, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 4-Jan Aaron Scroggins, Neosho, Mo.
2. (6) 1XX Chris Hawkins, Neosho, Mo.
3. (3) 44 Gregg Truelove, Liberty, Mo.
4. (7) 94K Jacob Ebert, Oak Grove, Mo
5. (1) 66X Dustin Campbell, Nevada, Mo.
6. (8) 2E Robb Ewing, Stockton, Mo.
7. (9) 134 Robert Heydenreich, Bolivar, Mo.
8. (2) 7T5 Nate Thomas, Conway, Mo.
9. (4) 24H Stacy Hall, Bolivar, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 98A Dylan Allen, Chanute, Kan.
2. (4) 33 Stephen Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
3. (3) 28 Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, Kan.
4. (1) 4G Gary Clark, Walker, Mo.
5. (6) 38 Nic Bennett, Gain Valley, Mo.
6. (7) 22C Andy Chrisenberry, Chilhowee, Mo.
7. (5) 2T5 Jenica Thomas, Conway, Mo.
8. (8) 44P Preston Mitchell, Joplin, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (2) 22R Cole Reed, Sheldon, Mo.
2. (4) 1B Bobby Williams, Pittsburg, Mo.
3. (6) 12L Tyler Lewis, Columbia, Mo.
4. (7) 5T Buddy Thompson, Oak Grove, Mo
5. (8) 15E Ryan Edde, Urbana, Mo.
6. (5) 41JR John Haslock Jr., Stockton, Mo.
7. (1) 716 Staphanie Frazee, Republic, Mo.
8. (3) 8 Eric Graves, Richland, Mo.

B-Feature #1:
1. (2) 38 Nic Bennett, Gain Valley, Mo
2. (8) 44P Preston Mitchell, Joplin, Mo.
3. (5) 8X Scott Chism, Bolivar, Mo.
4. (4) 662 Cayden Campbell, Nevada, Mo.
5. (7) 7D Davis Givens, Hutchinson, Kan.
6. (1) 4G Gary Clark, Walker, Mo.
7. (3) 2E Robb Ewing, Stockton, Mo.
8. (6) 2T5 Jenica Thomas, Conway, Mo.
DNS - 8 Chad Neill, Dunnegan, Mo.

B-Feature #2:
1. (2) 66X Dustin Campbell, Nevada, Mo.
2. (1) 10 Russell Niehoff, Lockwood, Mo.
3. (4) 41JR John Haslock Jr., Stockton, Mo.
4. (9) 24H Stacy Hall, Bolivar, Mo.
5. (6) 716 Staphanie Frazee, Republic, Mo.
6. (3) 22C Andy Chrisenberry, Chilhowee, Mo.
7. (7) 7T5 Nate Thomas, Conway, Mo.
8. (5) 134 Robert Heydenreich, Bolivar, Mo.
9. (8) 8 Eric Graves, Richland, Mo.

A-Feature:
1. (2) 65 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
2. (11) 94K Jacob Ebert, Oak Grove, Mo.
3. (3) 1XX Chris Hawkins, Neosho, Mo.
4. (15) 28 Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, Kan.
5. (6) 33 Stephen Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
6. (10) 36M Logan Martin, West Plains, Mo.
7. (13) 6 Mike Streigel, Wheatland, Mo.
8. (18) 66X Dustin Campbell, Nevada, Mo.
9. (17) 38 Nic Bennett, Gain Valley, Mo
10. (5) 22R Cole Reed, Sheldon, Mo.
11. (7) 1B Bobby Williams, Pittsburg, Mo.
12. (16) 15E Ryan Edde, Urbana, Mo.
13. (1) 4-Jan Aaron Scroggins, Neosho, Mo.
14. (20) 10 Russell Niehoff, Lockwood, Mo.
15. (22) 41JR John Haslock Jr., Stockton, Mo.
16. (9) 99 Jim Cihy, Warsaw, Mo.
17. (23) 662 Cayden Campbell, Nevada, Mo.
18. (24) 24H Stacy Hall, Bolivar, Mo.
19. (21) 8X Scott Chism, Bolivar, Mo.
20. (19) 44P Preston Mitchell, Joplin, Mo.
21. (14) 44 Gregg Truelove, Liberty, Mo.
22. (8) 12L Tyler Lewis, Columbia, Mo.
23. (4) 98A Dylan Allen, Chanute, Kan.
24. (12) 5T Buddy Thompson, Oak Grove, Mo.



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group