Cutshaw tops USRA Modifieds at 22nd Annual Lucas Oil Show-Me 100
Print this page
May 24, 2014

WHEATLAND, Mo. -- Jeff Cutshaw scored the 30-lap Pitts Homes USRA Modified win during the Lucas Oil Show-Me 100 presented by ProtectTheHarvest.com on Saturday night at Lucas Oil Speedway.

Lucas Oil Speedway is located at Highways 83 and 54 in Wheatland, MO. A campground with shower and bathroom facilities is also available. With it's entrance located just outside the pit gate this sprawling scenic camping facility will continue to enhance the racing experience at the Diamond of Dirt Tracks. Click www.LucasOilSpeedway.com for more information and detailed directions to the speedway or call the Track Hotline at (417) 282-5984.

Race fans can go to www.LucasOilSpeedway.com to view the complete schedule for Lucas Oil Speedway's 2014 season, find detailed event information, get the latest news, and get complete ticket and campsite information. In addition, fans can get social with Lucas Oil Speedway by following @LucasSpeedway on Twitter, clicking "Like" at www.facebook.com/LucasOilSpeedway and on www.youtube.com/LucasOilSpeedway.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
USRA Weekly Racing Series
Lucas Oil Speedway, Wheatland, Mo.
Saturday, May 24, 2014

USRA MODIFIEDS

Thursday, May 22

A-Feature: 1. Stephen Muilenburg (Sparta, MO), 2. Jason Krohn (Slayton , MN), 3. Trevor Hunt (Kearney , MO), 4. Terry Schultz (Sedalia, MO), 5. Jason Pursley (Hermitage, MO), 6. Shawn Nations (Macks Creek, mo), 7. Logan Martin (West Plains, MO), 8. Matt Dotson (Clark, MO), 9. Mitch Keeter (Webb City, Mo), 10. Chase Domer (Nevada, MO), 11. John Allen (Chanute, KS), 12. Tim Setzer (Archie, MO), 13. Josh Beckham (Choudrant , LA), 14. Lance Town (Louisburg, KS), 15. Jason Russell (Henley, MO), 16. Mickey Burrell (Fair Grove, MO), 17. Kirby Stiens (Conception Jct., MO), 18. Dylan Hoover (Mexico, MO), 19. Robbie Test (Jefferson City, MO), 20. Kenny Wallace (St. Louis, NC), 21. Christopher Moon (Sedalia, MO), 22. Nathan Vaughn (Lincoln, MO), 23. Jon Sheets (Nevada, MO), 24. Tad Davis (Mt. Hope, KS).

B-Feature 1: 1. Terry Schultz (Sedalia, MO), 2. Jason Russell (Henley, MO), 3. Jon Sheets (Nevada, MO), 4. Kenny Wallace (St. Louis, NC), 5. Daniel Franklin (Eurika Springs, AR), 6. Daniel Anders (Joplin, MO), 7. Eddie Whitney (Sturgeon, MO), 8. Shawn Strong (Billings, MO), 9. Chad Smith (Springdale, AR), 10. Doug Bragg (Rogersville, MO), 11. Kris Jackson (Lebanon, MO), 12. Scotty Bough (Nevada, MO), 13. Brian Troxel (Centralia, MO), 14. Tyler Shaw (Mexico, MO), 15. Craig Wood (Eldorado Springs, MO), 16. Mark Hoover (Hopkins, MO), 17. Thomas Diers (Rogersville, MO), 18. Austin Siebert (Grandview, MO).

B-Feature 2: 1. Mitch Keeter (Webb City, Mo), 2. Mickey Burrell (Fair Grove, MO), 3. Kirby Stiens (Conception Jct., MO), 4. Shawn Nations (Macks Creek, mo), 5. Robbie Bryant (Willard, MO), 6. Jamie Ragland (Lebanon, MO), 7. Robert Reed (Mexico, MO), 8. Lucas Gibbs, 9. Jerry Lankton (Lampe, MO), 10. Thomas Vogt (Farmington, MO), 11. Kevin Lutjen (Stover , MO), 12. Jeff Cutshaw (Cross Timbers, MO), 13. Grant Junghans (Manhattan, KS), 14. Kyle Covert (Topeka, KS), 15. Justin Moon (Sedalia, MO), 16. Tammy Mitchell (Pea Ridge, Ar), 17. Paul Reeder (Malden, MO), 18. Dustin Johnson (Wichita, KS).

Heat 1: 1. Jason Krohn (Slayton , MN), 2. Josh Beckham (Choudrant , LA), 3. Christopher Moon (Sedalia, MO), 4. Dylan Hoover (Mexico, MO), 5. Kris Jackson (Lebanon, MO), 6. Grant Junghans (Manhattan, KS), 7. Daniel Franklin (Eurika Springs, AR), 8. Justin Moon (Sedalia, MO), 9. Daniel Anders (Joplin, MO).

Heat 2: 1. Logan Martin (West Plains, MO), 2. Jason Pursley (Hermitage, MO), 3. Kirby Stiens (Conception Jct., MO), 4. Mitch Keeter (Webb City, Mo), 5. Robbie Bryant (Willard, MO), 6. Craig Wood (Eldorado Springs, MO), 7. Thomas Vogt (Farmington, MO), 8. Austin Siebert (Grandview, MO), 9. Kevin Lutjen (Stover , MO).

Heat 3: 1. Lance Town (Louisburg, KS), 2. John Allen (Chanute, KS), 3. Chase Domer (Nevada, MO), 4. Scotty Bough (Nevada, MO), 5. Mickey Burrell (Fair Grove, MO), 6. Doug Bragg (Rogersville, MO), 7. Eddie Whitney (Sturgeon, MO), 8. Chad Smith (Springdale, AR), 9. Brian Troxel (Centralia, MO).

Heat 4: 1. Trevor Hunt (Kearney , MO), 2. Nathan Vaughn (Lincoln, MO), 3. Kenny Wallace (St. Louis, NC), 4. Terry Schultz (Sedalia, MO), 5. Jason Russell (Henley, MO), 6. Shawn Nations (Macks Creek, mo), 7. Lucas Gibbs, 8. Jerry Lankton (Lampe, MO), 9. Jeff Cutshaw (Cross Timbers, MO).

Heat 5: 1. Tim Setzer (Archie, MO), 2. Matt Dotson (Clark, MO), 3. Jon Sheets (Nevada, MO), 4. Kyle Covert (Topeka, KS), 5. Jamie Ragland (Lebanon, MO), 6. Mark Hoover (Hopkins, MO), 7. Thomas Diers (Rogersville, MO), 8. Shawn Strong (Billings, MO).

Heat 6: 1. Tad Davis (Mt. Hope, KS), 2. Stephen Muilenburg (Sparta, MO), 3. Robbie Test (Jefferson City, MO), 4. Tyler Shaw (Mexico, MO), 5. Tammy Mitchell (Pea Ridge, Ar), 6. Robert Reed (Mexico, MO), 7. Paul Reeder (Malden, MO), 8. Dustin Johnson (Wichita, KS).

Friday, May 23

Dash: 1. Jason Krohn (Slayton , MN), 2. Jeff Cutshaw (Cross Timbers, MO), 3. Tim Setzer (Archie, MO), 4. Robbie Bryant (Willard, MO), 5. Matt Dotson (Clark, MO), 6. Jon Sheets (Nevada, MO), 7. Rustin Miller (Houston, MO), 8. Lucas Dobbs (El Dorado Springs, MO), 9. Lance Town (Louisburg, KS), 10. Tad Davis (Mt. Hope, KS).

Heat 1: 1. Jeff Cutshaw (Cross Timbers, MO), 2. Rustin Miller (Houston, MO), 3. Daniel Franklin (Eurika Springs, AR), 4. Mickey Burrell (Fair Grove, MO), 5. Kris Jackson (Lebanon, MO), 6. Robert Reed (Mexico, MO), 7. Justin Moon (Sedalia, MO), 8. Thomas Diers (Rogersville, MO).

Heat 2: 1. Lance Town (Louisburg, KS), 2. Tim Setzer (Archie, MO), 3. Danny Crane (Columbia, MO), 4. Shawn Nations (Macks Creek, mo), 5. Mitch Keeter (Webb City, Mo), 6. John Allen (Chanute, KS), 7. Kyle Covert (Topeka, KS), 8. Tammy Mitchell (Pea Ridge, Ar).

Heat 3: 1. Robbie Bryant (Willard, MO), 2. Matt Dotson (Clark, MO), 3. Lucas Dobbs (El Dorado Springs, MO), 4. Chase Domer (Nevada, MO), 5. Josh Beckham (Choudrant , LA), 6. Nathan Vaughn (Lincoln, MO), 7. Craig Wood (Eldorado Springs, MO), 8. Jamie Ragland (Lebanon, MO).

Heat 4: 1. Tad Davis (Mt. Hope, KS), 2. Jon Sheets (Nevada, MO), 3. Robbie Test (Jefferson City, MO), 4. Grant Junghans (Manhattan, KS), 5. Logan Martin (West Plains, MO), 6. Thomas Vogt (Farmington, MO), 7. Tyler Davis (Derby , KS), 8. Eddie Whitney (Sturgeon, MO).

Heat 5: 1. Jason Krohn (Slayton , MN), 2. Dylan Hoover (Mexico, MO), 3. Scotty Bough (Nevada, MO), 4. Christopher Moon (Sedalia, MO), 5. Jason Pursley (Hermitage, MO), 6. Lucas Gibbs, 7. Tyler Shaw (Mexico, MO), 8. Chad Smith (Springdale, AR).

Saturday, May 24

A-Feature: 1. Jeff Cutshaw (Cross Timbers, MO), 2. Tim Setzer (Archie, MO), 3. Logan Martin (West Plains, MO), 4. John Allen (Chanute, KS), 5. Mitch Keeter (Webb City, Mo), 6. Jason Krohn (Slayton , MN), 7. Robbie Bryant (Willard, MO), 8. Kris Jackson (Lebanon, MO), 9. Grant Junghans (Manhattan, KS), 10. Rustin Miller (Houston, MO), 11. Lucas Dobbs (El Dorado Springs, MO), 12. Daniel Franklin (Eurika Springs, AR), 13. Chase Domer (Nevada, MO), 14. Josh Beckham (Choudrant , LA), 15. Terry Schultz (Sedalia, MO), 16. Robbie Test (Jefferson City, MO), 17. Dylan Hoover (Mexico, MO), 18. Nathan Vaughn (Lincoln, MO), 19. Lance Town (Louisburg, KS), 20. Tad Davis (Mt. Hope, KS), 21. Matt Dotson (Clark, MO), 22. Christopher Moon (Sedalia, MO), 23. Danny Crane (Columbia, MO), 24. Jon Sheets (Nevada, MO), DNS.

B-Feature 1: 1. Danny Crane (Columbia, MO), 2. John Allen (Chanute, KS), 3. Logan Martin (West Plains, MO), 4. Terry Schultz (Sedalia, MO), 5. Justin Moon (Sedalia, MO), 6. Mickey Burrell (Fair Grove, MO), 7. Shawn Nations (Macks Creek, mo), 8. Jason Pursley (Hermitage, MO), 9. Craig Wood (Eldorado Springs, MO), 10. Thomas Vogt (Farmington, MO), 11. Tyler Shaw (Mexico, MO), 12. Eddie Whitney (Sturgeon, MO), 13. Tammy Mitchell (Pea Ridge, Ar).

B-Feature 2: 1. Kris Jackson (Lebanon, MO), 2. Josh Beckham (Choudrant , LA), 3. Mitch Keeter (Webb City, Mo), 4. Nathan Vaughn (Lincoln, MO), 5. Robert Reed (Mexico, MO), 6. Tyler Davis (Derby , KS), 7. Kyle Covert (Topeka, KS), 8. Thomas Diers (Rogersville, MO), 9. Scotty Bough (Nevada, MO), 10. Lucas Gibbs, 11. Jamie Ragland (Lebanon, MO), 12. Chad Smith (Springdale, AR).



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group