Overgaard, De Ruyter, Regnerus claim USRA checkers at Rapid Speedway
Print this page
June 13, 2014

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
USRA Weekly Racing Series
Rapid Speedway, Rock Rapids, Iowa
Friday, June 13, 2014

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1 (6 laps):
1 4 Travis VandenTop Rock Rapids, IA 81
2 3 Mark Brockberg Jasper, MN 2M
3 7 Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD 6
4 6 Todd Uhl Sheldon, IA 11T
5 1 Dylan Decker Sioux Falls, SD 50
6 5 Eric Faber Sioux Center, IA 21
7 2 Tom Kracht 15

Heat #2 (6 laps):
1 Zach Bales Merrill, IA 14Z
2 Dylan Fitzpatrick Sioux Falls, SD 38S
3 Jordyn Vogt Bolaton, MN 10
4 Dylan Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA 81VT
5 Al Lange 84L
6 Jason Paulson Hills, MN 37
7 Matt Lange Pipestone, MN 84

Heat #3 (6 laps):
1 2 Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD 71
2 3 Justin Regnerus Sioux Center, IA 32
3 7 Chad Lonneman Adrian, MN 17L
4 1 Josh Kelderman Sioux Center, IA 43K
5 4 Spencer Kalass Luverne, MN 20K
6 6 Matt Grisham Sioux Falls, SD 82
7 5 Eric Clancy Melvin, IA 22C

"B" Feature (8 laps):
1 2 Matt Grisham Sioux Falls, SD 82
2 5 Dylan Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA 81VT
3 6 Tom Kracht 15
4 8 Eric Clancy Melvin, IA 22C
5 1 Spencer Kalass Luverne, MN 20K
6 7 Jordyn Vogt Bolaton, MN 10
7 3 Dylan Decker Sioux Falls, SD 50
8 4 Eric Faber Sioux Center, IA 21
DNS - Jason Paulson Hills, MN 37

"A" Feature (12 laps):
1 3 Justin Regnerus Sioux Center, IA 32
2 12 Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD 71
3 6 Chad Lonneman Adrian, MN 17L
4 4 Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD 6
5 11 Dylan Fitzpatrick Sioux Falls, SD 38S
6 2 Matt Lange Pipestone, MN 84
7 5 Zach Bales Merrill, IA 14Z
8 13 Matt Grisham Sioux Falls, SD 82
9 17 Spencer Kalass Luverne, MN 20K
10 8 Al Lange 84L
11 9 Josh Kelderman Sioux Center, IA 43K
12 18 Jordyn Vogt Bolaton, MN 10
13 15 Tom Kracht 15
14 1 Mark Brockberg Jasper, MN 2M
15 16 Eric Clancy Melvin, IA 22C
16 14 Dylan Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA 81VT
17 10 Travis VandenTop Rock Rapids, IA 81
18 7 Todd Uhl Sheldon, IA 11T

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1 (6 laps):
1 3 Tyler Johnson Tea, SD 91
2 1 Dave Mulder Doon, IA 4
3 2 Trevor Kracht Luverne, MN 52K
4 4 Jeremy Klaassen Rock Rapids, IA 35
5 8 Dustin Kruse Brandon, SD 6
6 5 Tim Dann Hartford, SD 40
7 6 Harvey Vande Weerd Alton, IA 44V
8 7 Kevin Joachim Larchwood, IA 27

Heat #2 (6 laps):
1 2 Colter Deutsch Ellsworth, MN 5
2 3 Miah Christensen Sioux Falls, SD 7M
3 4 Cody Ahrendt Inwood, IA 84
4 1 Mitch Van Engen Doon, IA 9
5 6 Cullen De Ruyter Ruthton, MN 7
6 7 Chris Huisman Rock Rapids, IA 63
7 5 Conner Vande Weerd Alton, IA 21

Feature (12 laps):
1 6 Cullen De Ruyter Ruthton, MN 7
2 4 Mitch Van Engen Doon, IA 9
3 7 Tyler Johnson Tea, SD 91
4 2 Cody Ahrendt Inwood, IA 84
5 12 Chris Huisman Rock Rapids, IA 63
6 5 Dustin Kruse Brandon, SD 6
7 10 Miah Christensen Sioux Falls, SD 7M
8 15 Kevin Joachim Larchwood, IA 27
9 8 Colter Deutsch Ellsworth, MN 5
10 13 Harvey Vande Weerd Alton, IA 44V
11 11 Tim Dann Hartford, SD 40
12 3 Jeremy Klaassen Rock Rapids, IA 35
13 14 Conner Vande Weerd Alton, IA 21
14 1 Trevor Kracht Luverne, MN 52K
15 9 Dave Mulder Doon, IA 4

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1 (6 laps):
1 1 Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyeden, IA 66Z
2 4 Scott Overgaard 40
3 3 Glenn Wynia 36
4 5 Justin Arends 22
5 2 Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN 5
DNS - Matt Lange Pipestone, MN 84

Heat #2 (6 laps):
1 4 Colby Klaassen 34K
2 6 Brad Klaassen Adrian, MN 45K
3 5 Jon DeBoer Little Rock, IA 16J
4 3 Rich Gregoire Russell, MN 32X
5 2 Darwin Klaassen Little Rock, IA 54K
6 1 Richie Ackerly 20JR

Feature (15 laps):
1 1 Scott Overgaard 40
2 6 Rich Gregoire Russell, MN 32X
3 4 Jon DeBoer Little Rock, IA 16J
4 7 Darwin Klaassen Little Rock, IA 54K
5 8 Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyeden, IA 66Z
6 10 Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN 5
7 2 Brad Klaassen Adrian, MN 45K
8 3 Glenn Wynia 36
9 5 Justin Arends 22
10 12 Richie Ackerly 20JR
11 9 Colby Klaassen 34K
12 11 Matt Lange Pipestone, MN 84



Latest News from the USRA

May 19, 2018
Auringer, Jackson, Caudle, Stanton, Coopman claim Hamilton County Speedway checkers
The Hamilton County Speedway driven by Spangler Automotive finally outlasted Mother Nature to complete the second Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series event of the season Satread more
May 19, 2018
Dycus dominates Devil's Bowl
With 30 USRA Modifieds rolling into the famed half-mile Devil’s Bowl Speedway, the Touring Outlaw Modified Series were led by their two-time series champion Tristonread more
May 19, 2018
Sorensen sweeps NAPA North Star Nationals
The USRA Modifieds were on the card Saturday as part of the NAPA North Star Nationals at Deer Creek Speedway. A huge crowd was on hand to watch the USRA Modifieds and theread more
May 19, 2018
Dotson, Elliott, Nunnikhoven, Galvan outduel everybody on Earley Tractor Night at I-35 Speedway
The USRA Modifieds took to the track first Saturday on Earley Tractor Night at the I-35 Speedway to make up their feature from May 5. Dennis Elliott took the lead on the read more
May 19, 2018
Gallardo strikes back at Southern New Mexico Speedway
Military and public safety personal packed the stands for Military & Public Safety Night on a beautiful May 19 edition of the Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series at the Southern New Mexico Speedway.read more
Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group