Overgaard, Van Engen, Regnerus score in Rock Rapids
Print this page
August 1, 2014

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
USRA Weekly Racing Series
Rapid Speedway, Rock Rapids, Iowa
Friday, Aug. 1, 2014

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 71 Zach Olivier, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (8) 81 Travis VandenTop, Rock Rapids, Iowa.
3. (5) 32 Justin Regnerus, Middleburg, Iowa.
4. (2) 84 Matt Lange, Pipestone, Minn.
5. (6) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (3) 81Vt. Dylan Vanden Top, Rock Rapids, Iowa.
7. (4) 13X Alex Wiertzma, Little Rock, Iowa.
8. (7) 01 Jake Pedersen, Sioux Center, Iowa.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 3K Dan Strandberg, Worthington, Minn.
2. (-) 82 Matt Grisham, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (5) 15 Tom Kracht
4. (2) 88 Chad Kooiker, Rock Valley, Iowa.
5. (6) 87 Logan Kopplow, Adrian, Minn.
6. (3) K9 Don Brady Jr.
DQ. (7) 43K Josh Kelderman, Sioux Center, Iowa.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 38S Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (1) 17L Chad Lonneman, Adrian, Minn.
3. (2) 20K Spencer Kalass, Luverne, Minn.
4. (6) 11T Todd Uhl, Sheldon, Iowa.
5. (5) 84L Al Lange
6. (3) 22C Eric Clancy, Melvin, Iowa.
DQ. (7) 21 Larry Kracht, Magnolia, Minn.


"B" Feature:
1. (1) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (9) 21 Larry Kracht, Magnolia, Minn.
3. (3) 84L Al Lange,
4. (7) K9 Don Brady Jr.
5. (5) 13X Alex Wiertzma, Little Rock, Iowa.
6. (4) 22C Eric Clancy, Melvin, Iowa.
7. (2) 81Vt. Dylan Vanden Top, Rock Rapids, Iowa.
8. (6) 87 Logan Kopplow, Adrian, Minn.
DNS. (-) 01 Jake Pedersen, Sioux Center, Iowa.
DQ. (10) 43K Josh Kelderman, Sioux Center, Iowa.

"A" Feature:
1. (6) 32 Justin Regnerus, Middleburg, Iowa.
2. (8) 3K Dan Strandberg, Worthington, Minn.
3. (13) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (11) 17L Chad Lonneman, Adrian, Minn.
5. (3) 81 Travis VandenTop, Rock Rapids, Iowa.
6. (4) 71 Zach Olivier, Sioux Falls, S.D.
7. (1) 15 Tom Kracht
8. (9) 84 Matt Lange, Pipestone, Minn.
9. (2) 82 Matt Grisham, Sioux Falls, S.D.
10. (12) 88 Chad Kooiker, Rock Valley, Iowa.
11. (10) 11T Todd Uhl, Sheldon, Iowa.
12. (5) 20K Spencer Kalass, Luverne, Minn.
13. (7) 38S Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, S.D.
14. (15) 84L Al Lange
15. (14) 21 Larry Kracht, Magnolia, Minn.
16. (16) K9 Don Brady Jr.

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 40 Scott Overgaard,
2. (1) 22E Eric Gaul, Rushmore, Minn.
3. (6) 27 Randy Brands, Boyden, Iowa.
4. (5) 54K Darwin Klaassen, Little Rock, Iowa.
5. (3) 16J Jon DeBoer, Little Rock, Iowa.
6. (4) 36 Glenn Wynia, Sioux Center, Iowa.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 04 Roger Verdoorn, Sibley, Iowa.
2. (3) 32X Rich Gregoire, Russell, Minn.
3. (6) 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyeden, Iowa.
4. (4) 22 Justin Arends
5. (1) 34K Colby Klaassen
6. (5) 54K Darwin Klaassen, Little Rock, Iowa.

Feature:
1. (2) 40 Scott Overgaard
2. (4) 32X Rich Gregoire, Russell, Minn.
3. (8) 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyeden, Iowa.
4. (7) 27 Randy Brands, Boyden, Iowa.
5. (6) 45K Brad Klaassen, Adrian, Minn.
6. (9) 16J Jon DeBoer, Little Rock, Iowa.
7. (3) 04 Roger Verdoorn, Sibley, Iowa.
8. (5) 22 Justin Arends
9. (1) 22E Eric Gaul, Rushmore, Minn.
10. (10) 34K Colby Klaassen
11. (11) 54K Darwin Klaassen, Little Rock, Iowa.
12. (12) 36 Glenn Wynia, Sioux Center, Iowa.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 9 Mitch Van Engen, Doon, Iowa.
2. (4) 6 Dustin Kruse, Brandon, S.D.
3. (1) 40 Tim Dann, Hartford, S.D.
4. (3) 63 Chris Huisman, Rock Rapids, Iowa.
5. (6) 22W Heath Warntjes
6. (5) 74 Cory Hoogland
7. (7) 8C Cory Groneword, Lennox, S.D.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 35 Jeremy Klaassen, Rock Rapids, Iowa.
2. (1) 7 Cullen De Ruyter, Ruthton, Minn.
3. (3) 7M Miah Christensen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (4) 26 Nate Mosterd, Sioux City, Iowa.
5. (5) 24 Alec VanderBrink, Orange City, Iowa.
6. (6) 52K Trevor Kracht, Luverne, Minn.

Feature:
1. (3) 9 Mitch Van Engen, Doon, Iowa.
2. (7) 7M Miah Christensen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (6) 6 Dustin Kruse, Brandon, S.D.
4. (5) 63 Chris Huisman, Rock Rapids, Iowa.
5. (4) 35 Jeremy Klaassen, Rock Rapids, Iowa.
6. (12) 22W Heath Warntjes
7. (10) 24 Alec VanderBrink, Orange City, Iowa.
8. (1) 40 Tim Dann, Hartford, S.D.
9. (11) 52K Trevor Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
10. (9) 26 Nate Mosterd, Sioux City, Iowa.
11. (13) 8C Cory Groneword, Lennox, S.D.
12. (8) 74 Cory Hoogland
DQ (2) 7 Cullen De Ruyter, Ruthton, Minn.



Latest News from the USRA

May 19, 2018
Auringer, Jackson, Caudle, Stanton, Coopman claim Hamilton County Speedway checkers
The Hamilton County Speedway driven by Spangler Automotive finally outlasted Mother Nature to complete the second Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series event of the season Satread more
May 19, 2018
Dycus dominates Devil's Bowl
With 30 USRA Modifieds rolling into the famed half-mile Devil’s Bowl Speedway, the Touring Outlaw Modified Series were led by their two-time series champion Tristonread more
May 19, 2018
Sorensen sweeps NAPA North Star Nationals
The USRA Modifieds were on the card Saturday as part of the NAPA North Star Nationals at Deer Creek Speedway. A huge crowd was on hand to watch the USRA Modifieds and theread more
May 19, 2018
Dotson, Elliott, Nunnikhoven, Galvan outduel everybody on Earley Tractor Night at I-35 Speedway
The USRA Modifieds took to the track first Saturday on Earley Tractor Night at the I-35 Speedway to make up their feature from May 5. Dennis Elliott took the lead on the read more
May 19, 2018
Gallardo strikes back at Southern New Mexico Speedway
Military and public safety personal packed the stands for Military & Public Safety Night on a beautiful May 19 edition of the Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series at the Southern New Mexico Speedway.read more
Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group