Gregoire, Ahrendt, Lonneman wins at Rapid Speedway
Print this page
August 8, 2014

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
USRA Weekly Racing Series
Rapid Speedway, Rock Rapids, Iowa
Friday, Aug. 8, 2014

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat 1 (6 laps):
1. (-) 84 Matt Lange, Pipestone, Minn.
2. (4) 15 Tom Kracht
3. (6) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (5) 81 Travis VandenTop, Rock Rapids, Iowa
5. (1) 81VT Dylan Vanden Top, Rock Rapids, Iowa
6. (7) 20K Spencer Kalass, Luverne, Minn.
7. (2) 43K Josh Kelderman, Sioux Center, Iowa
8. (8) 96E Brandon Erickson

Heat 2 (6 laps):
1. (4) 38S Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (2) 84L Al Lange
3. (6) 32 Justin Regnerus, Middleburg, Iowa
4. (1) 13X Alex Wiertzma, Little Rock, Iowa
5. (5) 17L Chad Lonneman, Adrian, Minn.
6. (3) 11T Todd Uhl, Sheldon, Iowa
7. (7) 01 Jake Pedersen, Sioux Center, Iowa
8. (8) 37 Jason Paulson, Hills, Minn.

Feature (15 laps):
1. (8) 17L Chad Lonneman, Adrian, Minn.
2. (10) 32 Justin Regnerus, Middleburg, Iowa
3. (9) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (5) 15 Tom Kracht
5. (2) 13X Alex Wiertzma, Little Rock, Iowa
6. (7) 81 Travis VandenTop, Rock Rapids, Iowa
7. (1) 81VT Dylan Vanden Top, Rock Rapids, Iowa
8. (12) 11T Todd Uhl, Sheldon, Iowa
9. (11) 20K Spencer Kalass, Luverne, Minn.
10. (16) 37 Jason Paulson, Hills, Minn.
11. (3) 84L Al Lange
12. (13) 43K Josh Kelderman, Sioux Center, Iowa
13. (15) 96E Brandon Erickson
14. (14) 01 Jake Pedersen, Sioux Center, Iowa
15. (6) 38S Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, S.D.
DQ - (4) 84 Matt Lange, Pipestone, Minn.

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat 1 (6 laps):
1. (1) 22E Eric Gaul, Rushmore, Minn.
2. (4) 16J Jon DeBoer, Little Rock, Iowa
3. (2) 34K Colby Klaassen
4. (5) 08 Chad Overgaard, Luverne, Minn.
5. (3) 04 Roger Verdoorn, Sibley, Iowa

Heat 2 (6 laps):
1. (2) 45K Brad Klaassen, Adrian, Minn.
2. (1) 22 Justin Arends
3. (4) 32X Rich Gregoire, Russell, Minn.
4. (3) 40 Scott Overgaard

Feature (15 laps):
1. (6) 32X Rich Gregoire, Russell, Minn.
2. (4) 45K Brad Klaassen, Adrian, Minn.
3. (9) 04 Roger Verdoorn, Sibley, Iowa
4. (3) 34K Colby Klaassen
5. (1) 22E Eric Gaul, Rushmore, Minn.
6. (2) 22 Justin Arends
7. (8) 40 Scott Overgaard
8. (5) 16J Jon DeBoer, Little Rock, Iowa
9. (7) 08 Chad Overgaard, Luverne, Minn.

USRA B-MODS

Heat 1 (6 laps):
1. (6) 5 Colter Deutsch, Ellsworth, Minn.
2. (3) 63 Chris Huisman, Rock Rapids, Iowa
3. (4) 6 Dustin Kruse, Brandon, S.D.
4. (2) 40 Tim Dann, Hartford, S.D.
5. (5) 4 Dave Mulder, Doon, Iowa
6. (8) 52 Marlin Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
7. (7) 24X Alan Vanden Brink
8. (1) 7 Cullen De Ruyter, Ruthton, Minn.

Heat 2 (6 laps):
1. (4) 84 Cody Ahrendt, Inwood, Iowa
2. (1) 35 Jeremy Klaassen, Rock Rapids, Iowa
3. (3) 27 Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa
4. (2) 9 Mitch Van Engen, Doon, Iowa
5. (6) 42V Dan VanBruggen
6. (5) 24 Alec VanderBrink, Orange City, Iowa
7. (7) 117 Nick Deleuw
8. (8) 22W Heath Warntjes

Feature (15 laps):
1. (7) 84 Cody Ahrendt, Inwood, Iowa
2. (9) 5 Colter Deutsch, Ellsworth, Minn.
3. (8) 4 Dave Mulder, Doon, Iowa
4. (11) 52 Marlin Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
5. (16) 7 Cullen De Ruyter, Ruthton, Minn.
6. (3) 9 Mitch Van Engen, Doon, Iowa
7. (10) 42V Dan VanBruggen
8. (12) 24 Alec VanderBrink, Orange City, Iowa
9. (4) 63 Chris Huisman, Rock Rapids, Iowa
10. (6) 27 Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa
11. (15) 22W Heath Warntjes
12. (5) 6 Dustin Kruse, Brandon, S.D.
13. (1) 35 Jeremy Klaassen, Rock Rapids, Iowa
14. (13) 117 Nick Deleuw
15. (14) 24X Alan Vanden Brink
16. (2) 40 Tim Dann, Hartford, S.D.



Latest News from the USRA

May 26, 2018
Carney. Flores open on top in Salute To Indy
Opening the two-night Salute to Indy on Saturday at the Southern New Mexico Speedway, the lineup of winners was led by John Carney and Donavon Flores. Carney picked upread more
May 26, 2018
Fuqua dominates USRA Modified feature at Show-Me 100
Darron Fuqua continued his strong season by leading all 30 laps of the Pitts Homes USRA Modified feature during Saturday night's 26th annual Show-Me 100 presented by read more
May 26, 2018
Elliott, Anderson, Noll steady wild Trailer Town Night at I-35 Speedway
Another stout field of Out-Pace USRA B-Mods took to the dry-slick track Saturday on Trailer Town Night at I-35 Speedway. The class is one of the most competitive at the Iread more
May 26, 2018
Hovden, Chisholm collect Iron Man Challenge laurels at Deer Creek Speedway
Mitch Hovden and Jim Chisholm shared the spotlight Saturday night as the Iron Man Challenge charged into the Deer Creek Speedway in Spring Valley, Minn., for the 16th Annread more
May 25, 2018
Results from Rapid Speedway
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series results for Friday, May 25, from the Rapid Speedway in Rock Rapids, Iowa.read more
Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group