Ahrendt wins USRA B-Mod special in Rock Rapids
Print this page
August 22, 2014

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
USRA Weekly Racing Series
Rapid Speedway, Rock Rapids, Iowa
Friday, Aug. 22, 2014

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1 (6 laps):
1. (4) 32 Justin Regnerus, Middleburg, Iowa
2. (2) 11T Todd Uhl, Sheldon, Iowa
3. (6) 13X Alex Wiertzma, Little Rock, Iowa
4. (3) 81 Travis VandenTop, Rock Rapids, Iowa
5. (5) 87 Logan Kopplow, Adrian, Minn.
6. (7) 37 Jason Paulson, Hills, Minn.
7. (1) 84 Matt Lange, Pipestone, Minn.

Heat #2 (6 laps):
1. (4) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (1) 84L Al Lange
3. (2) 20K Spencer Kalass, Luverne, Minn.
4. (6) L82 Logan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (5) 21 Larry Kracht, Magnolia, Minn.
6. (3) 15 Tom Kracht

Heat #3 (6 laps):
1. (2) 38S Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (5) 3K Dan Strandberg, Worthington, Minn.
3. (3) 13X Alex Wiertzma, Little Rock, Iowa
4. (1) 43K Josh Kelderman, Sioux Center, Iowa
5. (4) 22C Eric Clancy, Melvin, Iowa
6. (6) 22W Michael Weidert, Lismore, Minn.

Feature (15 laps):
1. (8) 32 Justin Regnerus, Middleburg, Iowa
2. (9) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (10) 3K Dan Strandberg, Worthington, Minn.
4. (5) 38S Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (15) 21 Larry Kracht, Magnolia, Minn.
6. (7) 13X Alex Wiertzma, Little Rock, Iowa
7. (3) 11T Todd Uhl, Sheldon, Iowa
8. (1) 84L Al Lange
9. (4) 20K Spencer Kalass, Luverne, Minn.
10. (13) 87 Logan Kopplow, Adrian, Minn.
11. (2) 43K Josh Kelderman, Sioux Center, Iowa
12. (16) 84 Matt Lange, Pipestone, Minn.
13. (6) 81 Travis VandenTop, Rock Rapids, Iowa
14. (17) 37 Jason Paulson, Hills, Minn.
15. (11) 18A Brandon Murphy,
16. (12) L82 Logan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, S.D.
17. (14) 22W Michael Weidert, Lismore, Minn.
DNS - 22C Eric Clancy, Melvin, Iowa
DNS - 15 Tom Kracht

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat (6 laps):
1. (2) 34K Colby Klaassen
2. (3) 16J Jon DeBoer, Little Rock, Iowa
3. (6) 32X Rich Gregoire, Russell, Minn.
4. (4) 04 Roger Verdoorn, Sibley, Iowa
5. (5) 45K Brad Klaassen, Adrian, Minn.
6. (7) 36 Glenn Wynia, Sioux Center, Iowa
7. (1) 22 Justin Arends

Feature (12 laps):
1. (5) 32X Rich Gregoire, Russell, Minn.
2. (2) 16J Jon DeBoer, Little Rock, Iowa
3. (6) 36 Glenn Wynia, Sioux Center, Iowa
4. (1) 34K Colby Klaassen
5. (7) 22 Justin Arends
6. (4) 45K Brad Klaassen, Adrian, Minn.
7. (3) 04 Roger Verdoorn, Sibley, Iowa

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1 (8 laps):
1. (4) 84 Cody Ahrendt, Inwood, Iowa
2. (6) 7 Cullen De Ruyter, Ruthton, Minn.
3. (7) 6 Dustin Kruse, Brandon, S.D.
4. (5) R Chris Thompson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (2) 21 Conner Vande Weerd, Alton, Iowa
6. (3) 63 Chris Huisman, Rock Rapids, Iowa
7. (1) 8C Cory Groneword, Lennox, S.D.

Heat #2 (8 laps):
1. (1) 35 Jeremy Klaassen, Rock Rapids, Iowa
2. (3) 60 Nick Dieter, Brewster, Minn.
3. (4) 44 Cameron Vande Weerd, Alton, Iowa
4. (5) 00 Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (2) 40 Tim Dann, Hartford, S.D.
6. (6) 21X Mike Powell, Canton, S.D.
DNS - 80 Doug Folkens, Harrisburg, S.D.

Heat #3 (8 laps):
1. (2) 27 Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa
2. (6) 9 Mitch Van Engen, Doon, Iowa
3. (4) 4 Dave Mulder, Doon, Iowa
4. (5) 52K Trevor Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
5. (1) 44V Harvey Vande Weerd, Alton, Iowa
6. (3) 24Y Alec Vanden Brink, Orange City, Iowa
7. (7) 22 Justin Voeltz, Hartgord, S.D.

Feature (20 laps):
1. (1) 84 Cody Ahrendt, Inwood, Iowa
2. (7) R Chris Thompson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (5) 35 Jeremy Klaassen, Rock Rapids, Iowa
4. (8) 9 Mitch Van Engen, Doon, Iowa
5. (12) 7 Cullen De Ruyter, Ruthton, Minn.
6. (10) 4 Dave Mulder, Doon, Iowa
7. (16) 44V Harvey Vande Weerd, Alton, Iowa
8. (11) 00 Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, S.D.
9. (19) 8C Cory Groneword, Lennox, S.D.
10. (13) 40 Tim Dann, Hartford, S.D.
11. (18) 24Y Alec Vanden Brink, Orange City, Iowa
12. (19) 22 Justin Voeltz, Hartgord, S.D.
13. (9) 27 Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa
14. (15) 21X Mike Powell, Canton, S.D.
15. (17) 21 Conner Vande Weerd, Alton, Iowa
16. (4) 60 Nick Dieter, Brewster, Minn.
17. (6) 44 Cameron Vande Weerd, Alton, Iowa
18. (3) 6 Dustin Kruse, Brandon, S.D.
19. (2) 52K Trevor Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
20. (14) 63 Chris Huisman, Rock Rapids, Iowa
DNS - 80 Doug Folkens, Harrisburg, S.D.



Latest News from the USRA

May 22, 2018
I-35 Speedway having more fun
I-35 Speedway is the race track where we always have fun! Last weekend we had super-exciting races on Saturday and we introduced ATV racing on Sunday.  I-35 Speedwayread more
May 22, 2018
Tony Roper Memorial Memorial payout turning heads
The payout for the Out-Pace USRA B-Mods presented by S&S U-Pull-It Auto Parts this Sunday at the Lebanon Midway Speedway during the 18th Annual Tony Roper Memorial haread more
May 21, 2018
Kick off Memorial Day Weekend this Friday at Lakeside Speedway
This Friday,May 25, racing on the river’s edge at Lakeside Speedway is presented by RockAuto.com. Featured classes are USRA Modifieds, Holley USRA Stock Cars and Ouread more
May 21, 2018
USRA Modifieds share spotlight at 26th Annual Show-Me 100
One of dirt track racing's biggest weekends of the year is almost here with Lucas Oil Speedway to become the center of the short-track universe. The 26th Annual Shread more
May 19, 2018
Holman, Tarkington claim Tri-State Speedway wins
The Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series continued this past Saturday night at the mighty Tri-State Speedway. Low 90-degree temperatures greeted the fans as they arrived at tread more
Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group