USRA National Championships Entry List
Print this page
September 29, 2014

USRA National Championships presented by McCarthy Auto Group
Lakeside Speedway, Kansas City, Kan.
Wednesday-Saturday, Oct. 1-4, 2014

Pre-entered drivers as of September 29. This includes drivers who have submitted a completed entry form and payment of entry fee:

USRA MODIFIEDS:
1. 33z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa
2. 68 Kerry Davis, Parkville, Mo.
3. 73b Shad Badder, Bates City, Mo.
4. 98 John Allen, Chanute, Kan.
5. 3b Nic Bidinger, Perry, Kan.
6. 8 Mark Hoover, Maryville, Mo.
7. 01 Kirby Stiens, Conception Junction, Mo.
8. 22b Rick Beebe, Shawnee, Kan.
9. 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
10. 69 Zach Sanders, Kearney, Mo.
11. 71 Jim Body, Diamond, Mo.
12. 99h Trevor Hunt, Kearney, Mo.
13. 26 Brian Williams, Fayetteville, Ark.
14. 7j Justin Johnson, Gardner, Kan.
15. 53 Ronnie Woods, Mexico, Mo.
16. 15 Richard Payne, Jefferson City, Mo.
17. 25 Scotty Roberts, Columbia, Mo
18. 17 Jeremy Chambers, Parsons, Kan.
19. 59 Jared Stiens, Maryville, Mo.
20. 3 Larry Harvey, Kansas City, Kan.
21. 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa
22. 22 Dustin Boney, Gower, Mo.
23. 1k Tim Karrick, Basehor, Kan.
24. 186 Jeremy Payne, Springfield, Mo.
25. 36 Logan Martin, West Plains, Mo.
26. 99 Jesse Sobbing, Glenwood, Iowa
27. 98 Austin Johnson, Kansas City, Mo.
28. 75 Bud Wilson, Trenton, Mo.
29. 40 Brian Green, Pierce City, Mo.
30. 7d Austin Theiss, Hockley, Texas
31. 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
32. 20 Jason Thompson, Concordia, Mo.
33. 34 Mark Schafman, Edwardsville, Kan.
34. 2 Mike Eisenhut, Topeka, Kan.
35. 39 Luke Driskell, Stillwell, Kan.
36. 36 Jeff Conner, Panora, Iowa
37. 51 Tim Thomas, West Fargo, N.D.
38. 96 Chad Lyle, Oak Grove, Mo.

USRA STOCK CARS:
1. 65x Thomas Roberts, Cameron, Mo.
2. 20 Brent Tweten, Chatfield, Minn.
3. 44 Dillon Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
4. 12s Dustin Sievers, McFarland, Kan.
5. 37 Justin Seifert, Kansas City, Kan.
6. 05 Brett Heeter, Kansas City, Kan.
7. 417 Kevin Anderson, Kansas City, Kan.
8. 32x Rich Gregoire, Russell, Minn.
9. 222 Jake Newman, Smithville, Mo.
10. 36 Glenn Wynia, Sioux Center, Iowa
11. 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
12. 25 Dan Jones, Waterville, Iowa
13. 00 Danny Cole Jr., Lansing, Minn.
14. 9 Robert Garst, Topeka, Kan.
15. 10 Bryan Webb, Decorah, Iowa
16. 6 Danny Sacquitne, Decorah, Iowa
17. 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
18. 33 John O'Neal, Kearney, Mo.
19. 48 Casey Sebastian, Cresco, Iowa
20. 54 Eddie Ingram, Basehor, Kan.
21. 34s Richard Sparks, Kansas City, Kan.
22. 97j Jeff Elder, Smithville, Mo.
23. 53w Larry Waters, Kansas City, Kan.
24. 28 Paul Carter, Kearney, Mo.
25. 55 Sean Foster, Smithville, Mo.
26. 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
27. 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
28. 01 Ronnie Moore, Carbondale, Kan.
29. 8 Dean Hensler, Weatherby Lake, Mo.
30. 7 Tyler James, Chanute, Kan.
31. 3 Dale Eaton, St. Joseph, Mo.
32. 77 Dean Wray, Jamesport, Mo.
33. 105 Clint Hedge, Bonner Springs, Kan.
34. 00 Nick Whalen, Kansas City, Kan.
35. 22 Justin Lasiter, Alamogordo, N.M.
36. 18 Tom Schmitt, Independence, Iowa
37. 44f Chad Walker, Kansas City, Kan.
38. 11w Gerald Wahwahsuck, Horton, Kan.
39. 17 Lucas Conley, Spring Hill, Kan.
40. 20p Jim Powell, Lecompton, Kan.
41. 12 Scotty Moore, Kansas City, Kan.
42. 17 Jon McDaniel, Alamogordo, N.M.
43. 19 Jay Barnes, Kearney, Mo.
44. 2j Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa

USRA B-MODS:
1. 1/4 Aaron Scroggins, Neosho, Mo.
2. 17t Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.
3. 21c Chad Clancy, Liberty, Mo.
4. 24t Toby Thompson, Mountain Grove, Mo.
5. 11jr Randal Schiffelbein Jr., Tecumseh, Kan.
6. 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa.
7. 13 Stephen Blake Sr., Shawnee, Kan.
8. 28 Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, Kan.
9. 7 Lonny Flanagan, Rudy, Ark.
10. 25 Rex Merritt, Billings, Mo.
11. 17 Mike Striegel, Wheatland, Mo.
12. 17a Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.
13. 16d Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa.
14. 71 Jim Body, Diamond, Mo.
15. 5 Dakota Foster, Gardner, Kan.
16. 1xx Chris Hawkins, Neosho, Mo.
17. 14c Camden Perry, Lincoln, Ark.
18. 33s Ben Stockton, Kansas City, Mo.
19. 77 Doug Keller, Easton, Mo.
20. 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
21. 7x Lance Lincoln, Berryton, Kan.
22. 11c Chad Feather, Kearney, Mo.
23. 57 Randy Ainsworth, Excelsior Springs, Mo.
24. 49 Rusty Forrest, Ozark, Mo.
25. 0 Chase Galvan, Bonner Springs, Kan.
26. 01 Jake Hobscheidt, Plattsmouth, Neb.
27. 36 Logan Martin, West Plains, Mo.
28. 11 Mike Higley, Kansas City, Mo.
29. 8 Mike Letterman, Chanute, Kan.
30. 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
31. 25 Galen Hassler, Columbia, Mo.
32. 211 Tim Eaton, St. Joseph, Mo.
33. 18 J.C. Morton, Springfield, Mo.
34. 57 Tim Powell, Lansing, Kan.
35. 17 Dean Galvan, Bonner Springs, Kan.
36. 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan.
37. 38 Matt Pugh, Overland Park, Kan.
38. 42r Tim Shields, Kansas City, Mo.
39. 42 Gene Claxton, Kansas City, Mo.
40. 15 Ed Noll, Excelsior Spring, Mo.
41. 66x Dustin Campbell, Nevada, Mo.
42. 7 Tyler James, Chanute, Kan.
43. 65 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
44. 31 Chris Cain, Columbia, Mo.
45. 111 Chase Austin, Eudora, Kan.
46. 66m Max Grogan, Basehor, Kan.
47. 3x3 Nick Newton, Kansas City, Kan.

USRA HOBBY STOCKS:
1. 34 Mich Ross, Maryville, Mo.
2. 81 Travis Vanden Top, Rock Rapids, Iowa.
3. 17 Chad Olson, Harmony, Minn.
4. 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. 29 Brady Link, Waukon, Iowa.
6. 236 Greg Gilbert, Osceola, Iowa.
7. 81vt Dylan Vanden Top, Rock Rapids, Iowa.
8. 70 Steve Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa.
9. 32 Justin Regnerus, Orange City, Iowa.
10. 18 Scott Spilde, Cresco, Iowa.
11. 12 Mike Chaney, Sioux Falls, S.D.
12. 81 Josh Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa.
13. 23bs Scott Snyders, Liberty, Mo.
14. 4x Tim Gebel, Lawler, Iowa.
15. 7B Eric Stanton, Hartford, Iowa.

Every day every division and every lap of the USRA Nationals will be broadcast live by RacinDirt.com. Be sure to visit www.racindirt.com for ordering information.

The Lakeside Speedway is a 4/10-mile semi-banked dirt oval located 1.0 mile west of I-435 (exit 18) on SR 5 (northwest of Kansas City Kan.). For more information call 913-299-9206 or check out the track’s website at www.lakesidespeedway.net.

To learn more about the USRA visit www.usraracing.com or call 515-832-6000. You can also like us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/usraracing follow us at www.twitter.com/usraracing on Twitter and check out our YouTube channel at www.youtube.com/usratv.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

USRA OFFICIAL SPONSORS: American Racer Racing Tires BRODIX Cylinder Heads COMP Cams Day Motor Sports Intercomp KEVKO Oil Pans & Components MSD Nitroquest Media RACEceiver RacinDirt.com Radical Race Gear.

USRA PARTICIPATING SPONSORS: Boubin Tire & Automotive ElbowsUp.com Erson Cams New Vision Graphics.

USRA CONTINGENCY SPONSORS: AFCO Racing Products ASi Racewear Beyea Custom Headers BSB Manufacturing COMP Cams Edelbrock Forty9 Designs Genesis Racing Shocks Hooker Custom Harness KSE Racing Products Marsh Racing Wheels PBM Performance Products QA1 Performance Products Quarter Master Real Racing Wheels Sybesma Graphics Tiger Rear Ends Wehrs Machine & Racing Products.

USRA PARTICIPATING TRACKS: Battleground Speedway Bloomfield Speedway Bronco Raceway Park Buena Vista Raceway Callaway Raceway Cedar County Raceway Central Missouri Speedway Chateau Raceway Cresco Speedway Dallas County Speedway Deer Creek Speedway Devil’s Bowl Speedway Dodge County Speedway El Paso Speedway Park Fairmont Raceway Fayette County Speedway Gator Motorplex Hamilton County Speedway Hancock County Speedway Heartland Park Topeka Humboldt Speedway Huset’s Speedway I-35 Speedway I-90 Speedway Lakeside Speedway Lucas Oil Speedway Marshalltown Speedway Mississippi Thunder Speedway Monett Speedway Mountain Creek Speedway Nevada Speedway North Central Arkansas Speedway Randolph County Raceway Rapid Speedway Red River Speedway Royal Purple Raceway Salina Highbanks Speedway South Texas Speedway Southern New Mexico Speedway Southern Oklahoma Speedway Springfield Raceway Superbowl Speedway Texana Raceway park Tri-State Speedway Upper Iowa Speedway Valley Speedway West Siloam Speedway.



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group