Brands, Christensen, Lonneman collect Rapid Speedway Laurels
Print this page
June 26, 2015

ROCK RAPIDS, Iowa—USRA Weekly Racing Series results for Friday, June 26, from the Rapid Speedway in Rock Rapids, Iowa.

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1 (6 laps):
1. (2) 35K Brady Klaassen,
2. (5) 38S Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (3) 98 Nate Barger, Madison, S.D.
4. (7) 11T Todd Uhl, Sheldon, Iowa.
5. (4) 83 Deven Vanveldhuizen,
6. (1) 01 Jake Pedersen, Sioux Center, Iowa.
7. (8) 22 Blake Arends, Little Rock, Iowa.
8. (6) 96E Brandon Erickson,

Heat #2 (6 laps):
1. (1) 84 Matt Lange, Pipestone, Minn.
2. (5) 32 Justin Regnerus, Middleburg, Iowa.
3. (2) 40 Cole Gulbrandson,
4. (4) 84L Al Lange
5. (7) 21X Larry Kracht, Magnolia, Minn.
6. (6) 17 Matt Goth, Madison, S.D.
7. (3) 00 Ryan Mulder

Heat #3 (6 laps):
1. (5) 17L Chad Lonneman, Adrian, Minn.
2. (4) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (1) 15 Tom Kracht
4. (7) L82 Logan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (2) 13X Alex Wiertzma, Little Rock, Iowa.
6. (3) 81Vt. Dylan Vanden Top, Rock Rapids, Iowa.
7. (6) 91E Elroy Sybesma, Boyden, Iowa.

Feature (12 laps):
1. (9) 17L Chad Lonneman, Adrian, Minn.
2. (6) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (8) 32 Justin Regnerus, Middleburg, Iowa.
4. (10) L82 Logan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (2) 35K Brady Klaassen
6. (12) 21X Larry Kracht, Magnolia, Minn.
7. (1) 15 Tom Kracht
8. (16) 81Vt. Dylan Vanden Top, Rock Rapids, Iowa.
9. (7) 38S Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, S.D.
10. (4) 11T Todd Uhl, Sheldon, Iowa.
11. (3) 40 Cole Gulbrandson
12. (13) 13X Alex Wiertzma, Little Rock, Iowa.
13. (18) 00 Ryan Mulder
14. (17) 22 Blake Arends, Little Rock, Iowa.
15. (15) 17 Matt Goth, Madison, S.D.
16. (11) 83 Deven Vanveldhuizen,
17. (19) 91E Elroy Sybesma, Boyden, Iowa.
18. (5) 84L Al Lange
19. (14) 01 Jake Pedersen, Sioux Center, Iowa.
DNS - 98 Nate Barger, Madison, S.D.
DNS - 84 Matt Lange, Pipestone, Minn.
DNS - 96E Brandon Erickson

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1 (6 laps):
1. (1) 4X Thor Anderson
2. (4) 00 Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (6) 6 Dustin Kruse, Brandon, S.D.
4. (3) 70 Nick Vanbelle, Luverne, Minn.
5. (5) 9 Mitch Van Engen, Doon, Iowa.
6. (2) 81 Travis Vandentop, Rock Rapids, Iowa.
7. (7) 66R Randy Vanveldhuizen

Heat #2 (6 laps):
1. (1) 52K Trevor Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
2. (4) 782 Miah Christensen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (5) 84 Cody Ahrendt, Inwood, Iowa.
4. (2) 43K Josh Kelderman, Sioux Center, Iowa.
5. (3) 7 Cullen De Ruyter, Ruthton, Minn.
6. (7) 20 Derek Vanveldhuzien
7. (6) 26 Nate Mosterd, Orange City, Iowa.

Feature (12 laps):
1. (8) 782 Miah Christensen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (10) 84 Cody Ahrendt, Inwood, Iowa.
3. (1) 4X Thor Anderson
4. (4) 6 Dustin Kruse, Brandon, S.D.
5. (6) 7 Cullen De Ruyter, Ruthton, Minn.
6. (5) 70 Nick Vanbelle, Luverne, Minn.
7. (9) 9 Mitch Van Engen, Doon, Iowa.
8. (3) 43K Josh Kelderman, Sioux Center, Iowa.
9. (12) 20 Derek Vanveldhuzien
10. (11) 81 Travis Vandentop, Rock Rapids, Iowa.
11. (2) 52K Trevor Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
12. (13) 66R Randy Vanveldhuizen
13. (7) 00 Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, S.D.
14. (14) 26 Nate Mosterd, Orange City, Iowa.

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1 (6 laps):
1. (7) 42 Chad Overgaard, Luverne, Minn.
2. (6) 45K Brad Klaassen, Adrian, Minn.
3. (1) 16J Jon Deboer, Little Rock, Iowa.
4. (4) 22E Eric Gaul, Rushmore, Minn.
5. (5) 54K Darwin Klaassen, Little Rock, Iowa.
6. (3) 36 Glenn Wynia
7. (2) 74 Donald Mayo, Doon, Iowa.

Heat #2 (6 laps):
1. (5) 40 Scott Overgaard
2. (2) 22 Justin Arends
3. (6) 32X Rich Gregoire, Russell, Minn.
4. (3) 34K Colby Klaassen
5. (1) 20K Spencer Kalass, Luverne, Minn.
6. (4) 84 Matt Lange, Pipestone, Minn.
DNS - 27 Randy Brands, Boyden, Iowa.

Feature (15 laps):
1. (14) 27 Randy Brands, Boyden, Iowa.
2. (7) 42 Chad Overgaard, Luverne, Minn.
3. (5) 22E Eric Gaul, Rushmore, Minn.
4. (2) 20K Spencer Kalass, Luverne, Minn.
5. (1) 16J Jon Deboer, Little Rock, Iowa.
6. (8) 40 Scott Overgaard
7. (6) 54K Darwin Klaassen, Little Rock, Iowa.
8. (9) 45K Brad Klaassen, Adrian, Minn.
9. (3) 22 Justin Arends
10. (13) 84 Matt Lange, Pipestone, Minn.
11. (11) 36 Glenn Wynia
12. (12) 74 Donald Mayo, Doon, Iowa.
13. (10) 32X Rich Gregoire, Russell, Minn.
14. (4) 34K Colby Klaassen



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group