Dotson drives to $1,000 payday at Lucas Oil Speedway
Print this page
July 12, 2015

WHEATLAND, Mo.—The Pitts Homes USRA Modifieds were also in action Sunday night as part of the Lucas Oil Show-Me 100 at the Lucas Oil Speedway.

Matt Dotson took the $1,000-to-win main event.

Lucas Oil Speedway will be back in action this Saturday, July 18, as the National Wild Turkey Federation and KODE 12 in Joplin present the Lucas Oil Budweiser Weekly Racing Series featuring the ALPS Food Stores ULMA Late Models, Pitts Homes USRA Modifieds, Carson's Corner Napa Factory Stocks and USRA B-Mods

USRA B-Mods will be the featured class of the evening running a special 25-lap, $500-to-win main event. For complete event information, please visit www.lucasoilspeedway.com.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
USRA Weekly Racing Series
Lucas Oil Speedway, Wheatland, Mo.
Sunday, July 12, 2015

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat 1: 1. Johnny Fennewald (Appleton City, MO), 2. Logan Martin (West Plains, MO), 3. John Allen (Chanute, KS), 4. Gene Nichols (Lowell, Ar), 5. Chase Domer (Nevada, MO), 6. Kyle Covert (Topeka, KS), 7. Danny Crane (Columbia, MO), 8. Nathan Vaughn (Lincoln, MO), 9. Larry Clawson, Jr (Pleasant Valley , Mo), 10. Thomas Diers (Rogersville, MO).

Heat 2: 1. Rex Merritt (Billings, MO), 2. Scotty Bough (Nevada, MO), 3. Tad Davis (Mt. Hope, KS), 4. Chad Smith (Springdale, AR), 5. Daniel Franklin (Eurika Springs, AR), 6. Thomas Vogt (Farmington, MO), 7. Robert Pearish (Orongo, MO), 8. Eric Turner (Hermitage, MO), 9. Josh Poe (Drexel, MO), 10. William Dobson (Hulbert, OK).

Heat 3: 1. Jeff Cutshaw (Bolivar, MO), 2. Greg Burt (Enid, OK), 3. Brandon Givens (Hutchinson, KS), 4. Jon Sheets (Nevada, MO), 5. Chase Jones (Eldorado Springs, MO), 6. Adam Schrag (Hutchenson, KS), 7. Josh Greene (Paragould, AR), 8. Daniel Wosoba (El Dorado Springs, MO), 9. Lance Town (Louisburg, KS), 10. Kevin Holman (Essex, MO).

Heat 4: 1. Mitch Keeter (Webb City, Mo), 2. Jason Russell (Henley, MO), 3. Joe Duvall (Claremore, OK), 4. Matt Johnson (Archie, MO), 5. Cody Jolly (Jasper, MO), 6. Dave Elson (Springfield, Mo), 7. Daniel Anders (Joplin, MO), 8. Tammy Mitchell (Pea Ridge, AR), 9. James Nicholas JR (Lowell, AR), 10. Colton Eck (Goddard, KS).

Heat 5: 1. Dustin Allen (Enid, OK), 2. Matt Dotson (Clark, MO), 3. Robbie Test (Jefferson City, MO), 4. Jason Pursley (Hermitage, MO), 5. Tim Setzer (Archie, MO), 6. Lucas Gibbs (Udall, KS), 7. Joseph Giesler (St. Mary, MO), 8. Jerry Lankton (Lampe, MO), 9. Chris Tonoli (Hermitage, MO).

B-Feature 1: 1. Terry Schultz (Sedalia, MO), 2. Brandon Givens (Hutchinson, KS), 3. Eric Turner (Hermitage, MO), 4. Daniel Anders (Joplin, MO), 5. Cody Jolly (Jasper, MO), 6. Kris Jackson (Lebanon, MO), 7. Lance Town (Louisburg, KS), 8. Jon Sheets (Nevada, MO), 9. Dave Elson (Springfield, Mo), 10. James Nicholas JR (Lowell, AR).

B-Feature 2: 1. Chase Domer (Nevada, MO), 2. Gene Nichols (Lowell, Ar), 3. Nathan Gold (Spingfield, MO), 4. Adam Schrag (Hutchenson, KS), 5. Chris Tonoli (Hermitage, MO), 6. Daniel Wosoba (El Dorado Springs, MO), 7. Leon Cloninger (Plumerville, AR), 8. Kevin Holman (Essex, MO), 9. Lucas Gibbs (Udall, KS), 10. Robbie Test (Jefferson City, MO).

B-Feature 3: 1. Chase Jones (Eldorado Springs, MO), 2. Matt Johnson (Archie, MO), 3. Josh Poe (Drexel, MO), 4. Nathan Vaughn (Lincoln, MO), 5. Colton Eck (Goddard, KS), 6. Joseph Giesler (St. Mary, MO), 7. Thomas Diers (Rogersville, MO), 8. Mark Norris (Searcy, AR), 9. Thomas Vogt (Farmington, MO), 10. Tammy Mitchell (Pea Ridge, AR).

A-Feature: 1. Matt Dotson (Clark, MO), 2. John Allen (Chanute, KS), 3. Rex Merritt (Billings, MO), 4. Mitch Keeter (Webb City, Mo), 5. Jeff Cutshaw (Bolivar, MO), 6. Logan Martin (West Plains, MO), 7. Johnny Fennewald (Appleton City, MO), 8. Jason Russell (Henley, MO), 9. Eric Turner (Hermitage, MO), 10. Chase Jones (Eldorado Springs, MO), 11. Terry Schultz (Sedalia, MO), 12. Matt Johnson (Archie, MO), 13. Chase Domer (Nevada, MO), 14. Scotty Bough (Nevada, MO), 15. Daniel Franklin (Eurika Springs, AR), 16. Jason Pursley (Hermitage, MO), 17. Gene Nichols (Lowell, Ar), 18. Adam Schrag (Hutchenson, KS), 19. Josh Poe (Drexel, MO), 20. Brandon Givens (Hutchinson, KS), 21. Greg Burt (Enid, OK), 22. Nathan Gold (Spingfield, MO), 23. Daniel Anders (Joplin, MO), 24. Nathan Vaughn (Lincoln, MO), 25. Tad Davis (Mt. Hope, KS), 26. Dustin Allen (Enid, OK).



Latest News from the USRA

April 22, 2018
VanderBeek, Josselyn, Gillmore snag Sunday checkers in Rancho Milagro Short Track Shootout
Drivers filled the pits with energy to finish the Rancho Milagro Short Track Shootout at the Southern New Mexico Speedway on Sunday. Jason Josselyn of Tularosa pilotedread more
April 21, 2018
O'Neil, Sheen, Ray round two winners at Rancho Milagro Short Track Shootout
The great race fans of the southwest joined the Southern New Mexico Speedway for round two of the Rancho Milagro Short Track Shootout and making it a vigorous night preseread more
April 21, 2018
Sanders, Donaldson, Noll winners on Walker Dozing Night at I-35 Speedway
The Holley USRA Stock Cars provided another side-by-side battle for the lead Saturday at the I-35 Speedway in Winston, Mo. Jeff Dixon jumped out to the early lead, butread more
April 21, 2018
Ratterree tops Legit Speedway Park lid-lifter
Chris Ratterree of Nampa, Idaho, claimed the Out-Pace USRA B-Mod victory Saturday night as the Legit Speedway Park in West Plains, Mo.,, kicked off the 2018 racing seasonread more
April 21, 2018
Heydenreich prevails as Lucas Oil Speedway opens 2018 season
Opening night at Lucas Oil Speedway saw Robert Heydenreich lesd all the way in capturing the featured Out-Pace USRA B-Mod main event Saturday night. A total of 133 carread more
Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group