Rapid Speedway checkers wave for Brands, Kracht, Gulbrandson
Print this page
July 18, 2015

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
USRA Weekly Racing Series
Rapid Speedway, Rock Rapids, Iowa
Friday, July 17, 2015

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1 (6 laps):
1. (3) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (6) 37 Jason Paulson, Hills, Minn.
4. (1) 13X Alex Wiertzma, Little Rock, Iowa.
5. (4) 00 Ryan Mulder, Sioux Falls, S.D.
7. (7) 22 Blake Arends, Little Rock, Iowa.
2. (2) 11T Todd Uhl, Sheldon, Iowa.
6. (5) 23 Michalob Voeltz, Madison, S.D.

Heat #2 (6 laps):
1. (1) 35K Brady Klaassen, Little Rock, Iowa.
2. (6) 17L Chad Lonneman, Adrian, Minn.
3. (2) 40 Cole Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (4) 84 Matt Lange, Pipestone, Minn.
5. (5) 83 Deven Vanveldhuizen, Rock Rapids, Iowa.
6. (3) 32 Justin Regnerus, Middleburg, Iowa.
DNS - 98 Nate Barger, Madison, S.D.

Heat #3 (6 laps):
1. (2) 21X Larry Kracht, Magnolia, Minn.
2. (5) K9 Nick Brady, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (1) 81Vt. Dylan Vanden Top, Rock Rapids, Iowa.
4. (7) 84L Al Lange, Pipestone, Minn.
5. (6) 22C Eric Clancy, Melvin, Iowa.
6. (4) 38S Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, S.D.
7. (3) 88 Chad Kooiker, Rock Valley, Iowa.

Feature (15 laps):
1. (12) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (17) 32 Justin Regnerus, Middleburg, Iowa.
3. (11) 21X Larry Kracht, Magnolia, Minn.
4. (10) 22 Blake Arends, Little Rock, Iowa.
5. (16) 23 Michalob Voeltz, Madison, S.D.
6. (8) 17L Chad Lonneman, Adrian, Minn.
7. (7) 81Vt. Dylan Vanden Top, Rock Rapids, Iowa.
8. (9) 84L Al Lange, Pipestone, Minn.
9. (2) 13X Alex Wiertzma, Little Rock, Iowa.
10. (3) 40 Cole Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
11. (19) 88 Chad Kooiker, Rock Valley, Iowa.
12. (15) 22C Eric Clancy, Melvin, Iowa.
13. (4) 35K Brady Klaassen, Little Rock, Iowa.
14. (1) K9 Nick Brady, Sioux Falls, S.D.
15. (13) 37 Jason Paulson, Hills, Minn.
16. (5) 84 Matt Lange, Pipestone, Minn.
17. (6) 00 Ryan Mulder, Sioux Falls, S.D.
18. (14) 83 Deven Vanveldhuizen, Rock Rapids, Iowa.
19. (18) 11T Todd Uhl, Sheldon, Iowa.
DNS - 38S Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, S.D.
DNS - 98 Nate Barger, Madison, S.D.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1 (6 laps):
1. (4) 70 Nick Vanbelle, Luverne, Minn.
2. (6) 6 Dustin Kruse, Brandon, S.D.
3. (7) 782 Miah Christensen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (1) 81 Travis Vandentop, Rock Rapids, Iowa.
5. (5) 4 Dave Mulder, Doon, Iowa.
6. (3) 9 Mitch Van Engen, Doon, Iowa.
7. (2) 43K Josh Kelderman, Maurice, Iowa.
8. (8) 24Y Alec Vanderbrink, Orange City, Iowa.

Heat #2 (6 laps):
1. (2) 7 Cullen DeRuyter, Ruthton, Minn.
2. (6) 84 Cody Ahrendt, Inwood, Iowa.
3. (4) 27 Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa.
4. (3) 52K Trevor Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
5. (7) 14N Nick Barger, Madison, S.D.
6. (5) 4X Thor Anderson, Rock Rapids, Iowa.
7. (1) 20 Derek Vanveldhuizen, Rock Rapids, Iowa.

Feature (15 laps):
1. (5) 52K Trevor Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
2. (1) 14N Nick Barger, Madison, S.D.
3. (11) 84 Cody Ahrendt, Inwood, Iowa.
4. (12) 782 Miah Christensen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (4) 9 Mitch Van Engen, Doon, Iowa.
6. (7) 27 Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa.
7. (8) 4 Dave Mulder, Doon, Iowa.
8. (9) 4X Thor Anderson, Rock Rapids, Iowa.
9. (14) 24Y Alec Vanderbrink, Orange City, Iowa.
10. (13) 43K Josh Kelderman, Maurice, Iowa.
11. (2) 81 Travis Vandentop, Rock Rapids, Iowa.
12. (10) 6 Dustin Kruse, Brandon, S.D.
13. (6) 70 Nick Vanbelle, Luverne, Minn.
DQ - (3) 7 Cullen DeRuyter, Ruthton, Minn.
DNS - 20 Derek Vanveldhuizen, Rock Rapids, Iowa.

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1 (6 laps):
1. (1) 84 Matt Lange, Pipestone, Minn.
2. (7) 27 Randy Brands, Boyden, Iowa.
3. (3) 54K Darwin Klaassen, Little Rock, Iowa.
4. (5) 16J Jon DeBoer, Little Rock, Iowa.
5. (4) 32X Rich Gregoire, Russell, Minn.
6. (6) 40 Scott Overgaard, Luverne, Minn.
7. (8) 15 Tom Kracht, Hills, Minn.
8. (2) 74 Donald Mayo, Doon, Iowa.

Heat #2 (6 laps):
1. (5) 45K Brad Klaassen, Adrian, Minn.
2. (2) 22 Justin Arends, Little Rock, Iowa.
3. (6) 22E Eric Gaul, Rushmore, Minn.
4. (1) 34K Colby Klaassen, Little Rock, Iowa.
5. (3) 36 Glenn Wynia, Sioux Center, Iowa.
6. (7) 2 Dereck Van Der Brink, Rock Rapids, Iowa.
DQ - 20K Spencer Kalass, Luverne, Minn.

Feature (15 laps):
1. (4) 27 Randy Brands, Boyden, Iowa.
2. (11) 40 Scott Overgaard, Luverne, Minn.
3. (3) 22 Justin Arends, Little Rock, Iowa.
4. (7) 32X Rich Gregoire, Russell, Minn.
5. (6) 36 Glenn Wynia, Sioux Center, Iowa.
6. (2) 34K Colby Klaassen, Little Rock, Iowa.
7. (9) 16J Jon DeBoer, Little Rock, Iowa.
8. (1) 84 Matt Lange, Pipestone, Minn.
9. (13) 15 Tom Kracht, Hills, Minn.
10. (5) 54K Darwin Klaassen, Little Rock, Iowa.
11. (14) 74 Donald Mayo, Doon, Iowa.
12. (8) 20K Spencer Kalass, Luverne, Minn.
13. (10) 45K Brad Klaassen, Adrian, Minn.
14. (12) 22E Eric Gaul, Rushmore, Minn.
DNS - 2 Dereck Van Der Brink, Rock Rapids, Iowa.



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group