Trimble, Anderson, Speicher score at Fayette County Speedway
Print this page
July 17, 2015

Kyle Anderson of Decorah, Iowa, claimed the USRA B-Mod feature win.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
USRA Weekly Racing Series
Fayette County Speedway, West Union, Iowa
Friday, July 17, 2015

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 29 Brady Link, Waukon, Iowa
2. (3) 9ER Adam Speicher, Fredericksburg, Iowa
3. (7) 70 Steve Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
4. (4) 22 Steve Larson, Decorah, Iowa
5. (5) 81 Josh Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
6. (2) 2 Tim Gebel, Lawler, Iowa
7. (8) 7MX Mike Darnell, West Union, Iowa
8. (6) 84 Wes Crawford, Fayette, Iowa
9. (9) 47 Brayton Boyer, St. Lucas, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 19 Paul Seabrooke, Elgin, Iowa
2. (4) 23J Justin Hanson, West Union, Iowa
3. (2) 442 Neil Franzen, Sumner, Iowa
4. (5) 83W Matt White, Nashua, Iowa
5. (3) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
6. (8) 12 John Light, Wauzeka, Wis.
7. (6) 4 Zac Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
8. (7) 14 Kerry Swanson, Waverly, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 9ER Adam Speicher, Fredericksburg, Iowa
2. (4) 29 Brady Link, Waukon, Iowa
3. (5) 19 Paul Seabrooke, Elgin, Iowa
4. (10) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
5. (8) 83W Matt White, Nashua, Iowa
6. (3) 23J Justin Hanson, West Union, Iowa
7. (6) 70 Steve Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
8. (14) 84 Wes Crawford, Fayette, Iowa
9. (12) 12 John Light, Wauzeka, Wis.
10. (13) 7MX Mike Darnell, West Union, Iowa
11. (11) 2 Tim Gebel, Lawler, Iowa
12. (9) 81 Josh Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
13. (15) 47 Brayton Boyer, St. Lucas, Iowa
14. (7) 22 Steve Larson, Decorah, Iowa
15. (17) 14 Kerry Swanson, Waverly, Iowa
16. (2) 442 Neil Franzen, Sumner, Iowa
17. (16) 4 Zac Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (1) 20 Dan Trimble, Fairbank, Iowa
3. (4) 98 Jeff Roete, Oelwein, Iowa
4. (3) 7 Andrew Lokenvitz, Charles City, Iowa
5. (6) 11 Jake Lampert, Caledonia, Minn.
6. (5) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
2. (2) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
3. (5) 27T Tory Reicks, Waucoma, Iowa
4. (3) 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
5. (1) 98.6 John Roete, Oelwein, Iowa
6. (6) 9 Larry Blickenderfer, Allison, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 20 Dan Trimble, Fairbank, Iowa
2. (5) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
3. (8) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
4. (3) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
5. (12) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa
6. (2) 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
7. (11) 11 Jake Lampert, Caledonia, Minn.
8. (9) 98.6 John Roete, Oelwein, Iowa
9. (7) 7 Andrew Lokenvitz, Charles City, Iowa
10. (6) 27T Tory Reicks, Waucoma, Iowa
11. (10) 9 Larry Blickenderfer, Allison, Iowa
12. (1) 98 Jeff Roete, Oelwein, Iowa

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
2. (1) 85 Ben Moudry, Hastings, Minn.
3. (7) 78 Chris Roney, Decorah, Iowa
4. (5) 34 Jeremy Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
5. (6) 27S Jason Schlangen, Cresco, Iowa
6. (4) 1K Parker Kessel, Waukon, Iowa
7. (3) 20 Greg Mitchell, Decorah, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 16D Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (1) 82 Rick Byrnes, Decorah, Iowa
3. (4) 88X Jimmy Broszeit, Postville, Iowa
4. (2) 30 Tom Fink, Waukon, Iowa
5. (5) 81 Nolan Gunderson, Viroqua, Wis.
DNS - 1R Reggie Rema, Clermont, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
2. (5) 26 Mason Schwake, Sumner, Iowa
3. (3) 21 Chris Weigert, Cresco, Iowa
4. (2) 02 Cole Denner, New Hampton, Iowa
5. (4) 66 Keagen Einck, Decorah, Iowa
6. (6) 29 Andrew Mitchell, Independence, Iowa

Feature:
1. (5) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
2. (8) 16D Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
3. (2) 88X Jimmy Broszeit, Postville, Iowa
4. (1) 21 Chris Weigert, Cresco, Iowa
5. (3) 78 Chris Roney, Decorah, Iowa
6. (7) 26 Mason Schwake, Sumner, Iowa
7. (4) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
8. (10) 34 Jeremy Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
9. (9) 85 Ben Moudry, Hastings, Minn.
10. (13) 27S Jason Schlangen, Cresco, Iowa
11. (16) 1K Parker Kessel, Waukon, Iowa
12. (17) 20 Greg Mitchell, Decorah, Iowa
13. (15) 66 Keagen Einck, Decorah, Iowa
14. (18) 1R Reggie Rema, Clermont, Iowa
15. (11) 30 Tom Fink, Waukon, Iowa
16. (12) 02 Cole Denner, New Hampton, Iowa
17. (6) 82 Rick Byrnes, Decorah, Iowa
18. (19) 29 Andrew Mitchell, Independence, Iowa
19. (14) 81 Nolan Gunderson, Viroqua, Wis.



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group