Results from Rapid Speedway
Print this page
July 31, 2015

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
USRA Weekly Racing Series
Rapid Speedway, Rock Rapids, Iowa
Friday, July 31, 2015

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat 1:
1. (2) 81Vt. Dylan Vanden Top, Rock Rapids, Iowa.
2. (4) 17L Chad Lonneman, Adrian, Minn.
3. (6) 13 Brian Hoing, Hartford, S.D.
4. (1) 07 Aaron Dethury, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (7) 10 Jordyn Vogt, Bolaton, Minn.
6. (5) 15 Tom Kracht
7. (3) 21X Larry Kracht, Magnolia, Minn.

Heat 2:
1. (4) 32 Justin Regnerus, Middleburg, Iowa.
2. (2) 84 Matt Lange, Pipestone, Minn.
3. (3) 22 Blake Arends, Little Rock, Iowa.
4. (1) 35K Brady Klaassen
5. (6) L82 Logan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (7) 44K Logan Kopplow, Adrian, Minn.
7. (5) 91E Elroy Sybesma, Boyden, Iowa.

Heat 3:
1. (4) 11T Todd Uhl, Sheldon, Iowa.
2. (2) 84L Al Lange
3. (3) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (6) 8 Justin Bolluyt, Edgerton, Minn.
5. (1) 88 Chad Kooiker, Rock Valley, Iowa.
6. (5) 96E Brandon Erickson,

Heat 4:
1. (1) 13X Alex Wiertzma, Little Rock, Iowa.
2. (2) 83 Deven Vanveldhuizen
3. (34) 00 Ryan Mulder
4. (5) 4 Jim Baartman, Colton, S.D.
5. (4) 17 Matt Goth, Madison, S.D.
DNS - 40 Cole Gulbrandson

B Feature:
1. (4) 15 Tom Kracht
2. (2) L82 Logan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (7) 21X Larry Kracht, Magnolia, Minn.
4. (3) 17 Matt Goth, Madison, S.D.
5. (1) 10 Jordyn Vogt, Bolaton, Minn.
6. (6) 96E Brandon Erickson
7. (5) 44K Logan Kopplow, Adrian, Minn.
8. (8) 91E Elroy Sybesma, Boyden, Iowa.
DNS - 88 Chad Kooiker, Rock Valley, Iowa.
DNS - 40 Cole Gulbrandson

A Feature:
1. (10) 32 Justin Regnerus, Middleburg, Iowa.
2. (9) 17L Chad Lonneman, Adrian, Minn.
3. (14) 35K Brady Klaassen
4. (16) 4 Jim Baartman, Colton, S.D.
5. (12) 13 Brian Hoing, Hartford, S.D.
6. (11) 11T Todd Uhl, Sheldon, Iowa.
7. (8) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
8. (18) L82 Logan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, S.D.
9. (6) 83 Deven Vanveldhuizen
10. (3) 81Vt. Dylan Vanden Top, Rock Rapids, Iowa.
11. (13) 07 Aaron Dethury, Sioux Falls, S.D.
12. (7) 22 Blake Arends, Little Rock, Iowa.
13. (2) 13X Alex Wiertzma, Little Rock, Iowa.
14. (15) 8 Justin Bolluyt, Edgerton, Minn.
15. (1) 00 Ryan Mulder
16. (5) 84L Al Lange
17. (4) 84 Matt Lange, Pipestone, Minn.
DQ - (17) 15 Tom Kracht

USRA B-MODS

Heat 1:
1. (3) 782 Miah Christensen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (1) 43K Josh Kelderman, Sioux Center, Iowa.
3. (5) 6 Dustin Kruse, Brandon, S.D.
4. (4) 9 Mitch Van Engen, Doon, Iowa.
5. (2) 81 Travis Vandentop, Rock Rapids, Iowa.
6. (6) 4 Dave Mulder, Doon, Iowa.
7. (7) 26 Nate Mosterd, Orange City, Iowa.

Heat 2:
1. (2) 52K Trevor Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
2. (4) 7 Cullen De Ruyter, Ruthton, Minn.
3. (6) 27 Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa.
4. (5) 63 Chris Huisman, Rock Rapids, Iowa.
5. (3) 70 Nick Vanbelle, Luverne, Minn.
6. (1) 4X Thor Anderson
7. (8) 21 Eric Faber, Sioux Center, Iowa.
8. (7) 00 Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, S.D.

Feature:
1. (8) 782 Miah Christensen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (3) 6 Dustin Kruse, Brandon, S.D.
3. (1) 43K Josh Kelderman, Sioux Center, Iowa.
4. (11) 9 Mitch Van Engen, Doon, Iowa.
5. (7) 4 Dave Mulder, Doon, Iowa.
6. (10) 27 Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa.
7. (2) 63 Chris Huisman, Rock Rapids, Iowa.
8. (5) 4X Thor Anderson
9. (9) 70 Nick Vanbelle, Luverne, Minn.
10. (12) 7 Cullen De Ruyter, Ruthton, Minn.
11. (6) 52K Trevor Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
12. (4) 81 Travis Vandentop, Rock Rapids, Iowa.
13. (15) 20 Derek Vanveldhuzien
14. (14) 21 Eric Faber, Sioux Center, Iowa.
15. (13) 26 Nate Mosterd, Orange City, Iowa.

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat 1:
1. (2) 36 Glenn Wynia, Sioux Center, Iowa.
2. (3) 16J Jon Deboer, Little Rock, Iowa.
3. (4) 84 Matt Lange, Pipestone, Minn.
4. (1) 74 Donald Mayo, Doon, Iowa.
5. (5) 69X Richie Alkerey, Sioucx City, Iowa.

Heat 2:
1. (3) 32X Rich Gregoire, Russell, Minn.
2. (4) 42 Chad Overgaard, Luverne, Minn.
3. (5) 44 Justin Regnerus, Middleburg, Iowa.
4. (2) 20K Spencer Kalass, Luverne, Minn.
5. (1) 22 Justin Arends

Feature:
1. (3) 44 Justin Regnerus, Middleburg, Iowa.
2. (8) 32X Rich Gregoire, Russell, Minn.
3. (7) 42 Chad Overgaard, Luverne, Minn.
4. (6) 16J Jon Deboer, Little Rock, Iowa.
5. (2) 84 Matt Lange, Pipestone, Minn.
6. (4) 36 Glenn Wynia, Sioux Center, Iowa.
7. (9) 69X Richie Alkerey, Sioucx City, Iowa.
8. (10) 22 Justin Arends
9. (1) 74 Donald Mayo, Doon, Iowa.
10. (5) 20K Spencer Kalass, Luverne, Minn.



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group