Klaassen, Mulder, Gulbranson garner Rapid Speedway gold
Print this page
August 21, 2015

Defending USRA Hobby Strock National Champion Dustin Gulbranson of Sioux Falls, S.D., won the USRA Hobby Stock feature on Friday, Aug. 21, at the Rapid Speedway in Rock Rapids, Iowa.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
USRA Weekly Racing Series
Rapid Speedway, Rock Rapids, Iowa
Friday, Aug. 21, 2015

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Feature:
1. (10) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (2) 83 Deven Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, Iowa.
3. (8) 32 Justin Regnerus, Middleburg, Iowa.
4. (7) 17L Chad Lonneman, Adrian, Minn.
5. (6) 81Vt. Dylan Vanden Top, Rock Rapids, Iowa.
6. (4) 84 Matt Lange, Pipestone, Minn.
7. (3) 22 Blake Arends, Little Rock, Iowa.
8. (11) 13X Alex Wiertzma, Little Rock, Iowa.
9. (12) 10X Terry Vogt, Balaton, Minn.
10. (5) 84L Al Lange, Pipestone, Minn.
11. (9) 15 Tom Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
12. (1) 21X Larry Kracht, Magnolia, Minn. (DQ)
DNS - X83 Nic Cain, Hawarden, Iowa.

USRA B-MODS


Dave Mulder of Doon won the USRA B-Mod feature Friday, Aug. 21, at the Rapid Speedway in Rock Rapids, Iowa.

Feature:
1. (2) 4 Dave Mulder, Doon, Iowa.
2. (4) 63 Chris Huisman, Rock Rapids, Iowa.
3. (6) 782 Miah Christensen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (3) 52K Trevor Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
5. (14) 7J Jeremy Smith, Moville, Iowa.
6. (5) 9 Mitch Van Engen, Doon, Iowa.
7. (13) 81 Travis Vandentop, Rock Rapids, Iowa.
8. (7) 91 Tyler Johnson, Tea, S.D.
9. (9) 16 Brock Hess, Sioux Falls, S.D.
10. (8) 7 Cullen De Ruyter, Ruthton, Minn.
11. (10) 95 Kyle Nordquist, Sioux City, Iowa.
12. (11) 4X Thor Anderson, Rock Rapids, Iowa.
13. (15) 43K Josh Kelderman, Sioux Center, Iowa.
14. (12) 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, Iowa.
15. (1) 24 Alec Vanden Brink, Orange City, Iowa.
16. (16) 7X Cole McLaughlin, Madison, S.D.
DNS - 7 Nick Van Belle, Luverne, Minn.

USRA STOCK CARS


Darwin Klaassen of Little Rock won the USRA Stock Car feature Friday, Aug. 21, at the Rapid Speedway in Rock Rapids, Iowa.

Feature:
1. (1) 54K Darwin Klaassen, Little Rock, Iowa.
2. (3) 22 Justin Arends, Little Rock, Iowa.
3. (6) 16J Jon Deboer, Little Rock, Iowa.
4. (2) 22E Eric Gaul, Rushmore, Minn.
5. (10) 40 Scott Overgaard, Luverne, Minn.
6. (7) 32X Rich Gregoire, Russell, Minn.
7. (4) 20K Spencer Kalass, Luverne, Minn.
8. (8) 04 Roger Verdoorn, Sibley, Iowa.
9. (9) 84 Matt Lange, Pipestone, Minn.
10. (5) 36 Glenn Wynia, Sioux Center, Iowa.
11. (11) 35K Brady Klaassen, Adrian, Minn.
DNS - 34K Colby Klaassen, Little Rock, Iowa.



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group