Sathoff, Smith, Lonneman score big in Craig Vinson Memorial at Rapid Speedway
Print this page
September 12, 2015

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
USRA Weekly Racing Series
Rapid Speedway, Rock Rapids, Iowa
Saturday, Sept. 12, 2015

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Feature:
1. (10) 17L Chad Lonneman, Adrian, Minn.
2. (1) 61N Nick Brady, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (7) 35K Brady Klaassen, Adrian, Minn.
4. (8) 15 Tom Kracht
5. (3) 6X Cory Yeigh, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (12) 29 Brady Link, Waukon, Iowa
7. (2) 13X Alex Wiertzma, Little Rock, Iowa
8. (11) 21X Larry Kracht, Magnolia, Minn.
9. (9) 84L Al Lange
10. (15) 96E Brandon Erickson,
11. (6) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
12. (14) 13 Brian Hoing, Hartford, S.D.
13. (16) 91E Elroy Sybesma, Boyden, Iowa
14. (4) L82 Logan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, S.D.
15. (5) 81VT Dylan Vanden Top, Rock Rapids, Iowa
16. (13) 07 Aaron Dethury, Sioux Falls, S.D.
17. (17) 18A Brandon Murphy
18. (18) 83 Deven Vanveldhuizen

USRA B-MODS

Feature:
1. (1) 7J Jeremy Smith, Moville, Iowa
2. (8) 7 Cullen De Ruyter, Ruthton, Minn.
3. (9) 4X Thor Anderson
4. (3) 9 Mitch Van Engen, Doon, Iowa
5. (10) 14N Nick Barger, Madison, S.D.
6. (7) 4 Dave Mulder, Doon, Iowa
7. (2) 782 Miah Christensen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
8. (5) 40 Tim Dann, Hartford, S.D.
9. (6) XII Chris Moore, Madison, S.D.
10. (12) 43K Josh Kelderman, Sioux Center, Iowa
11. (14) 21 Eric Faber, Sioux Center, Iowa
12. (4) 52K Trevor Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
13. (15) 35X Rodney Cook, Elkton, S.D.
14. (11) 81 Travis Vandentop, Rock Rapids, Iowa
15. (13) 22 Justin Voeltz, Hartgord, S.D.

USRA STOCK CARS

Feature:
1. (1) 5 Luke Sathoff, Jackson, Minn.
2. (4) 22 Justin Arends
3. (8) 34K Colby Klaassen
4. (6) 20K Spencer Kalass, Luverne, Minn.
5. (7) 22E Eric Gaul, Rushmore, Minn.
6. (5) 54K Darwin Klaassen, Little Rock, Iowa
7. (10) 7T Jim Gregoire
8. (9) 32X Rich Gregoire, Russell, Minn.
9. (3) 16J Jon Deboer, Little Rock, Iowa
10. (2) 36 Glenn Wynia, Sioux Center, Iowa



Latest News from the USRA

May 26, 2018
Carney. Flores open on top in Salute To Indy
Opening the two-night Salute to Indy on Saturday at the Southern New Mexico Speedway, the lineup of winners was led by John Carney and Donavon Flores. Carney picked upread more
May 26, 2018
Fuqua dominates USRA Modified feature at Show-Me 100
Darron Fuqua continued his strong season by leading all 30 laps of the Pitts Homes USRA Modified feature during Saturday night's 26th annual Show-Me 100 presented by read more
May 26, 2018
Elliott, Anderson, Noll steady wild Trailer Town Night at I-35 Speedway
Another stout field of Out-Pace USRA B-Mods took to the dry-slick track Saturday on Trailer Town Night at I-35 Speedway. The class is one of the most competitive at the Iread more
May 26, 2018
Hovden, Chisholm collect Iron Man Challenge laurels at Deer Creek Speedway
Mitch Hovden and Jim Chisholm shared the spotlight Saturday night as the Iron Man Challenge charged into the Deer Creek Speedway in Spring Valley, Minn., for the 16th Annread more
May 25, 2018
Results from Rapid Speedway
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series results for Friday, May 25, from the Rapid Speedway in Rock Rapids, Iowa.read more
Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group