Results from Cresco Speedway
Print this page
July 3, 2005

OFFICIAL RESULTS

USRA Casey's General Stores Championship Series

Cresco Speedway, Cresco, Iowa

Stock Car Shootout Series - Night 5 of 5

Sunday, July 3, 2005

Showing finishing position, car number, driver, hometown and starting position in parentheses.

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:

1. 22 - Justin Elsbernd -- Des Moines, IA (7)

2. 85 - Ben Moudry -- Protivin, IA (6)

3. 33 - Kevin Donlan -- Decorah, IA (1)

4. 22t - Neil Thesing -- Waukon, IA (5)

5. 04 - Sam Wenthold -- Waucoma, IA (4)

6. 29x - Paul Fauser -- Elgin, IA (9)

7. 28 - Paul Fisk -- Monona, IA (2)

8. 12 - Tony Vick -- Ridgeway, IA (3)

9. 71 - Chris Holstran -- Cresco, IA (8) DNF

Heat #2:

1. 44 - Dillon Anderson -- Decorah, IA (6)

2. 58 - Shane Panos -- Decorah, IA (4)

3. 70 - Steve Holthaus -- Cresco, IA (8)

4. 15 - Mitch Hovden -- , (3)

5. 9 - Patty Fosaaen -- Waukon, IA (7)

6. 58y - Jeff Larson -- New Hampton, IA (1)

7. 37 - Carl Colsch -- Eitzen, MN (5)

8. 41 - Darin Balk -- Waucoma, IA (2) DNF

"A" Main:

1. 22 - Justin Elsbernd -- Des Moines, IA (7)

2. 44 - Dillon Anderson -- Decorah, IA (1)

3. 70 - Steve Holthaus -- Cresco, IA (3)

4. 33 - Kevin Donlan -- Decorah, IA (6)

5. 9 - Patty Fosaaen -- Waukon, IA (5)

6. 41 - Darin Balk -- Waucoma, IA (16)

7. 22t - Neil Thesing -- Waukon, IA (8)

8. 58y - Jeff Larson -- New Hampton, IA (12)

9. 58 - Shane Panos -- Decorah, IA (2)

10. 29x - Paul Fauser -- Elgin, IA (11)

11. 28 - Paul Fisk -- Monona, IA (13)

12. 85 - Ben Moudry -- Protivin, IA (10)

13. 37 - Carl Colsch -- Eitzen, MN (14) DNF

14. 15 - Mitch Hovden (4) DNF

15. 12 - Tony Vick -- Ridgeway, IA (15) DNF

16. 04 - Sam Wenthold -- Waucoma, IA (9) DNF

17. 71 - Chris Holstran -- Cresco, IA (17) DNS

HORNETS

Heat:

1. 7d - Steve Dwyer -- Lacrosse, WI (3)

2. 86 - Ryan Happel -- Holmen, WI (5)

3. 7k - Andy Stinson -- Ridgeway, IA (1)

4. 17 - Randy Koshatka -- Cresco, IA (6)

5. 77 - Adam Ewing -- Monona, IA (7)

6. 22r - Ryan Ruhbusch -- Holman, WI (9)

7. 47t - Greg Hart -- Lime Springs, IA (2)

8. 22 - Marc Stockman -- Cresco, IA (8)

9. 8 - Murry Keatley -- Waukon, IA (4) DNF

"A" Main:

1. 7d - Steve Dwyer -- Lacrosse, WI (1)

2. 86 - Ryan Happel -- Holmen, WI (4)

3. 77 - Adam Ewing -- Monona, IA (5)

4. 7k - Andy Stinson -- Ridgeway, IA (2)

5. 22r - Ryan Ruhbusch -- Holman, WI (6)

6. 17 - Randy Koshatka -- Cresco, IA (3)

7. 22 - Marc Stockman -- Cresco, IA (8)

8. 47t - Greg Hart -- Lime Springs, IA (7) DNF

9. 8 - Murry Keatley -- Waukon, IA (9) DNF

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:

1. 35k - Ron Konkel -- Caledonia, MN (4)

2. 26p - Kevin Pittman -- Waterloo, IA (1)

3. 19 - Darin Duffy -- Hazleton, IA (3)

4. 21m - Dean Mahlstedt -- Garner, (7)

5. 35 - Jeff Schluetter -- New Hampton, IA (5)

6. 36 - Paul Hamernik -- Winona, MN (6)

7. 1r - Ryan York -- Racine, MN (2) DNF

Heat #2:

1. 33z - Zack VanderBeek -- New Sharon, IA (1)

2. 35w - Albert Wytaske -- Lansing, MN (2)

3. 91 - Shawn Ryan -- Waterloo, IA (5)

4. 5w - Darrin Walch -- Postville, IA (6)

5. 72 - Doug Hillson -- Blooming Prairie, MN (3)

6. 11 - Kerry Ledebuhr -- Winona, MN (4) DNF

7. 55 - Larry Gene Hall -- Rochester, MN (7) DNF

Heat #3:

1. 99f - Karl Fenske -- Winona, MN (5)

2. 24 - Tim Heins -- Elkader, IA (4)

3. 70 - Matt Sweeney -- Waukon, IA (3)

4. 93H - Craig Haupt -- Sumner, IA (2)

5. 47j - Jeremy LaPlant -- Elgin, IA (6)

6. 22P - Dave Plum -- Waterloo, IA (1) DNF

"A" Main:

1. 21m - Dean Mahlstedt -- Garner, (2)

2. 26p - Kevin Pittman -- Waterloo, IA (1)

3. 5w - Darrin Walch -- Postville, IA (3)

4. 91 - Shawn Ryan -- Waterloo, IA (8)

5. 35 - Jeff Schluetter -- New Hampton, IA (13)

6. 35k - Ron Konkel -- Caledonia, MN (10)

7. 99f - Karl Fenske -- Winona, MN (5)

8. 35w - Albert Wytaske -- Lansing, MN (6)

9. 33z - Zack Vanderbeek -- New Sharon, IA (7)

10. 36 - Paul Hamernik -- Winona, MN (16)

11. 11 - Kerry Ledebuhr -- Winona, MN (17)

12. 24 - Tim Heins -- Elkader, IA (4)

13. 70 - Matt Sweeney -- Waukon, IA (11)

14. 93H - Craig Haupt -- Sumner, IA (9) DNF

15. 47j - Jeremy LaPlant -- Elgin, IA (15) DNF

16. 19 - Darin Duffy -- Hazleton, IA (12) DNF

17. 72 - Doug Hillson -- Blooming Prairie, MN (14) DNF

18. 55 - Larry Gene Hall -- Rochester, MN (20) DNF

19. 22P - Dave Plum -- Waterloo, IA (18) DNS

20. 1r - Ryan York -- Racine, MN (19) DNS

STREET STOCKS

Heat #1:

1. 29 - Cody Cook -- Decorah, IA (1)

2. 8 - Rich Clinton -- Elkader, IA (3)

3. 56h - Brandon Hare -- Elma, IA (2)

4. 3s - Bill Scherf -- Farmersburg, IA (5)

5. 36x - Wayne Burrett -- Waukon, IA (4)

6. 15 - Paul Howard -- Waukon, IA (6)

7. 14 - David Kjome -- Decorah, IA (8)

8. 76 - Josh Burke -- Decorah, IA (7)

Heat #2:

1. 18 - Scott Splide -- Ridgeway, IA (3)

2. 41 - Carissa Wagner -- Monona, IA (5)

3. 40 - Austin Curtin -- Waukon, IA (2)

4. 38 - Nick Schwebach -- Caledonia, MN (4)

5. 25 - Bob Praska -- Hawkeye, IA (6)

6. 16 - Jeremy Oakes -- Spring Grove, MN (7)

7. 4 - Todd Watts -- Leroy, MN (1) DNF

"A" Main:

1. 18 - Scott Splide -- Ridgeway, IA (10)

2. 16 - Jeremy Oakes -- Spring Grove, MN (7)

3. 40 - Austin Curtin -- Waukon, IA (1)

4. 56h - Brandon Hare -- Elma, IA (4)

5. 8 - Rich Clinton -- Elkader, IA (3)

6. 14 - David Kjome -- Decorah, IA (13)

7. 3s - Bill Scherf -- Farmersburg, IA (9)

8. 41 - Carissa Wagner -- Monona, IA (5)

9. 29 - Cody Cook -- Decorah, IA (2)

10. 36x - Wayne Burrett -- Waukon, IA (8)

11. 15 - Paul Howard -- Waukon, IA (11)

12. 25 - Bob Praska -- Hawkeye, IA (12)

13. 38 - Nick Schwebach -- Caledonia, MN (6)

14. 76 - Josh Burke -- Decorah, IA (14)

15. 4 - Todd Watts -- Leroy, MN (15) DNS

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:

1. 23 - Brian Gjere -- Mabel, MN (9)

2. 97 - Lynn Panos -- Protivin, IA (7)

3. 27 - Jason Schlangen -- Cresco, IA (3)

4. 5 - Mike Bergan -- Ridgeway, IA (4)

5. 37 - Loren Kuennen -- Ossion, IA (2)

6. 29 - Matt Greiner -- Washington, IA (5)

7. 22 - Jeff Ignaszewski -- Wells, MN (1)

8. 51 - Jeff Vsetecka -- Charles City, IA (8)

9. 2j - Steve Jackson -- Des Moines, IA (6)

Heat #2:

1. 18 - Tom Schmitt -- Independence, IA (6)

2. 69 - Jake Ludeking -- Decorah, IA (7)

3. 81 - Bert McDaniel -- Eldon, IA (1)

4. 27J - Jason Cook -- Mt. Pleasant, IA (8)

5. 27R - John Oliver Jr. -- Danville, IA (2)

6. 40 - Shay Curtin -- Waukon, IA (3)

7. 33 - Bill Meyer -- Edgewood, IA (4)

8. 8 - Mike Kelly -- Lanesboro, MN (5)

Heat #3:

1. 27x - Shawn Peter -- Mabel, MN (3)

2. 62 - Kevin Bidne -- Decorah, IA (7)

3. 48 - Rick Stockman -- Preston, MN (6)

4. 6 - Tom Hovey -- Decorah, IA (4)

5. 21P - Larry Portis -- Nora Springs, IA (8)

6. 99 - Bobby Greiner Jr. -- Ottumwa, IA (5)

7. 36 - Tony Severson -- Preston, MN (2)

8. 33z - Zack VanderBeek -- New Sharon, IA (1) DNF

"A" Main:

1. 27J - Jason Cook -- Mt. Pleasant, IA (1)

2. 23 - Brian Gjere -- Mabel, MN (3)

3. 18 - Tom Schmitt -- Independence, IA (10)

4. 97 - Lynn Panos -- Protivin, IA (12)

5. 27 - Jason Schlangen -- Cresco, IA (9)

6. 62 - Kevin Bidne -- Decorah, IA (7)

7. 5 - Mike Bergan -- Ridgeway, IA (2)

8. 37 - Loren Kuennen -- Ossion, IA (13)

9. 69 - Jake Ludeking -- Decorah, IA (4)

10. 40 - Shay Curtin -- Waukon, IA (17)

11. 2j - Steve Jackson -- Des Moines, IA (24)

12. 22 - Jeff Ignaszewski -- Wells, MN (19)

13. 21P - Larry Portis -- Nora Springs, IA (15)

14. 33 - Bill Meyer -- Edgewood, IA (20)

15. 29 - Matt Greiner -- Washington, IA (16)

16. 51 - Jeff Vsetecka -- Charles City, IA (22)

17. 8 - Mike Kelly -- Lanesboro, MN (23)

18. 36 - Tony Severson -- Preston, MN (21) DNF

19. 81 - Bert McDaniel -- Eldon, IA (11) DNF

20. 99 - Bobby Greiner Jr. -- Ottumwa, IA (18) DNF

21. 48 - Rick Stockman -- Preston, MN (5) DNF

22. 27x - Shawn Peter -- Mabel, MN (8) DNF

23. 27R - John Oliver Jr. -- Danville, IA (14) DNF

24. 6 - Tom Hovey -- Decorah, IA (6) DNF

25. 33z - Zack VanderBeek -- New Sharon, IA (25) DNS


Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group