Elliott, Isaacs wear King of Kansas City belts
Print this page
October 3, 2015

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
USRA Weekly Racing Series
Valley Speedway, Grain Valley, Mo.
Saturday, Oct. 3, 2015

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 68 Dean Wille, Warrensburg, Mo.
2. (1) 28M Scotty Martin, Independence, Mo.
3. (3) 09JR Spencer Stephens, Buckner, Mo.
4. (4) 96B Cody Brill, Harrisonville, Mo.
5. (6) 94 Jacob Ebert, Oak Grove, Mo.
6. (2) 13K Chris Kitch, Belton, Mo.
7. (7) 99M Skyler Nolker, Richmond, Mo.
DNS - 99 Brad Smith, Belton, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 66I Ethan Isaacs, Bonner Springs, Kan.
2. (7) 17C Rod Cordon, Independence, Mo.
3. (2) 53 Dallas White, Centerview, Mo.
4. (5) 52R Richard Biggs, Sugar Creek, Mo.
5. (8) 09 Derrick Mahoney, Liberty, Mo.
6. (6) 12 Olen Stephens, Warrensburg, Mo.
7. (3) 20 Michael Bixby, Harrisonville, Mo.
8. (4) 11JRX Joshua Stephens, Buckner, Mo.
DNS - 02 Jeremy Johnson, Oak Grove, Mo.

Feature:
1. (3) 66I Ethan Isaacs, Bonner Springs, Kan.
2. (14) 11JRX Joshua Stephens, Buckner, Mo.
3. (5) 09JR Spencer Stephens, Buckner, Mo.
4. (7) 96B Cody Brill, Harrisonville, Mo.
5. (11) 13K Chris Kitch, Belton, Mo.
6. (16) 12 Olen Stephens, Warrensburg, Mo.
7. (8) 52R Richard Biggs, Sugar Creek, Mo.
8. (1) 68 Dean Wille, Warrensburg, Mo.
9. (4) 28M Scotty Martin, Independence, Mo.
10. (9) 94 Jacob Ebert, Oak Grove, Mo.
11. (2) 17C Rod Cordon, Independence, Mo.
12. (10) 09 Derrick Mahoney, Liberty, Mo.
13. (6) 53 Dallas White, Centerview, Mo.
14. (13) 02 Jeremy Johnson, Oak Grove, Mo.
15. (15) 20 Michael Bixby, Harrisonville, Mo.
16. (12) 99M Skyler Nolker, Richmond, Mo.
DNS - 99 Brad Smith, Belton, Mo.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 73B Shad Badder, Bates City, Mo.
2. (6) 29 Dennis Elliott, Mt. Ayr, Iowa
3. (7) 75 Gunner Martin, Blue Springs, Mo.
4. (2) 97K Brian Johnson, Independence, Mo.
5. (5) 86 Buddy Benedict, Independence, Mo.
6. (1) 0 Richard Layne, Kansas City, Mo.
7. (8) 209 Joey Stephens, Grain Valley, Mo.
8. (3) 38 Anthony Logston, Hamilton, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 90 Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.
2. (1) 68 Dean Wille, Warrensburg, Mo.
3. (3) 87 Darren Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
4. (6) 40 Jesse Willard, Pleasanton, Kan.
5. (2) 69 Zachary Sanders, Kearney, Mo.
6. (4) 22B Rick Beebe, Shawnee, Kan.
7. (7) 24JR Jimmy Eaton, Bates City, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 00 Jim Moody, Odessa, Mo.
2. (1) 16SS Eric Turner, Hermitage, Mo.
3. (2) 17K Kyle Westerhold, Lone Jack, Mo.
4. (5) 03 Jason Bodenhammer, Centerview, Mo.
5. (3) 23 Steve Twenter, Sedalia, Mo.
6. (7) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
7. (6) 55D Michael Dotson, Lathrop, Mo.

Feature:
1. (4) 29 Dennis Elliott, Mt. Ayr, Iowa
2. (1) 90 Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.
3. (2) 73B Shad Badder, Bates City, Mo.
4. (3) 00 Jim Moody, Odessa, Mo.
5. (12) 97K Brian Johnson, Independence, Mo.
6. (7) 16SS Eric Turner, Hermitage, Mo.
7. (6) 68 Dean Wille, Warrensburg, Mo.
8. (18) 55D Michael Dotson, Lathrop, Mo.
9. (15) 23 Steve Twenter, Sedalia, Mo.
10. (11) 03 Jason Bodenhammer, Centerview, Mo.
11. (5) 75 Gunner Martin, Blue Springs, Mo.
12. (20) 22B Rick Beebe, Shawnee, Kan.
13. (17) 0 Richard Layne, Kansas City, Mo.
14. (9) 87 Darren Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
15. (10) 17K Kyle Westerhold, Lone Jack, Mo.
16. (13) 86 Buddy Benedict, Independence, Mo.
17. (16) 209 Joey Stephens, Grain Valley, Mo.
18. (8) 40 Jesse Willard, Pleasanton, Kan.
19. (21) 69 Zachary Sanders, Kearney, Mo.
20. (14) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
21. (19) 38 Anthony Logston, Hamilton, Mo.
DNS - 24JR Jimmy Eaton, Bates City, Mo.



Latest News from the USRA

June 17, 2018
Gulbrandson wins before rain cuts Mason City show short
With heat races for four classes and one feature race in the books, the rain that had threatened off and on all day finally made good on it’s threats and washed outread more
June 16, 2018
Saturday a night of many firsts at Southern New Mexico Speedway
We all remember our first time to the dirt track. Some were just children, tagging along with family and some were older, but whenever the first time happened, we rememberead more
June 16, 2018
Casey's Night finds Tillman, Gillmore in Springfield Raceway winners circle
The "Quick Quarter"of the Springfield Raceway presented Casey's General Stores Night on Saturday with current USRA Modified track points leader Jody Tillmanread more
June 16, 2018
Crapser captures first USRA Modified win at Deer Creek
This week the school bus races and mascot night were the featured attraction at Deer Creek Speedway. Seven schools were represented in the bus races and five school mascoread more
June 16, 2018
Nobles County Speedway wins to Lund, Christensen, Luinenburg, Coopman
Saturday night at the Nobles County Speedway, passing was a challenge in the Holley USRA Stock Car feature as the leaders hugged the bottom of the track. Spenser Kalass uread more
Contact Us
Connect

Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group