Fraise, Cook, Dunker, Wenig, Zrostlik, St. Clair take opening night wins at Memphis Nationals
Print this page
October 13, 2005

MEMPHIS, Mo. -- A record 176 cars and drivers in six classes jam-packed the pit area Thursday for the opening night of the inaugural Memphis Nationals at the Bentz GM Country Scotland County Speedway in Memphis, Mo.

The top six cars from each A-main were locked into their respective main events for Saturday night's finale at the 3/8-mile high-banked dirt oval.

With 51 USRA Modifieds in action, 2005 track champion Tony Fraise of Donnellson, Iowa, continued his dominance on the Memphis clay with a victory in the "A" main. Michael Long of Quincy, Ill., took the runner-up spot, followed by Dean Mahlstedt of Garner, Iowa, in third, Mark Burgtorf of Quincy, Ill., fourth and Darin Thye of Burlington, Iowa, in fifth. Jesse Stovall of Galena, who captured a win with the O'Reilly USMTS last month in Bolivar, started 18th in the field but passed 12 cars en route to finishing sixth and taking the final transfer spot into Saturday's main event.

Jason Cook of Mt. Pleasant, Iowa, started ninth in the USRA Stock Car feature, but battled his way to the front to score the victory Thursday night. Michael Browning of Edina, Southern Iowa Speedway track champion T.J. Criss of Oskaloosa, Troy Alexander of Memphis and West Point, Iowa's Ryan Cook completed the top-5 finishers. Veteran door-slammer pilot Steve Jackson of Des Moines, Iowa, captured the sixth and final transfer spot.

The USRA B-Modified feature race went to Tony Dunker of Quincy, Ill. Jim Roach of Kahoka, Jerry Poor of Novelty, Jim Gillenwater of Keokuk, Iowa, Mark Massey of Worthington, Iowa, and Hallsville's Larry Winn finished second through sixth, respectively, to earn spots in Saturday's big dance.

Middletown, Iowa's Jake Wenig raced from his seventh starting spot to take the checkers in the USRA Hobby Stock feature race. Brian Clark of Kahoka was second, John Oliver Jr. of W. Burlington, Iowa, raced from 18th to finish third, Jim Lynch of Bonaparte, Iowa, was fourth, Brandon Rothzen of Media, Ill., took fifth and Beau Taylor of Canton garnered the sixth and final transfer spot into the Saturday night main event.

In the Hornet/Pony Stock class, Joe Zrostlik of Eldridge, Iowa, took the win, followed by John Brown of Huntsville, Dennis Schulte of Keokuk, Iowa, Tyler Schulte of Montrose, Iowa, Rob Chase of Clark, and Jacksonville's Joe Evans.

Wayland's Michael St. Clair steered to victory in the Cruiser "A" main, with Craig Spilker of Quincy, Ill., Matt Jackson of Lancaster, Keith Reed of Fowler, Ill., John Peterson of Oquawka, Ill., and Daniel Robbins of Greentop rounding out the top-6 drivers across the finish line.

Thursday night's record car count of 176 is expected to be shattered Friday night. In addition to 30 additional pre-registered drivers who missed Thursday but plan to race Friday, the Super Late Models will also join Friday's line-up with more than 40 cars pre-entered in that class.

Pit gates will open at 3 p.m. with grandstand tickets going on sale at 4 p.m. Hot laps are scheduled to begin at 6 p.m. with racing to follow.

Grandstands tickets are $12 for adults and $4 for kids (ages 6-12). Children under 6 are admitted FREE. Pit passes are $25.

The Bentz GM Country Scotland County Speedway is located 1.0 mile west of Memphis on US 136 to SR 15, then east (at the Scotland County Fairgrounds). For more information, call 515-832-7944 or 660-465-8948 (day of race), or visit www.ScotlandCoSpeedway.com online.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Inaugural Memphis Nationals - Night 1 of 3

Sanctioned by the United States Racing Association (USRA)

Bentz GM Country Scotland County Speedway, Memphis, Mo.

Thursday, October 13, 2005

Showing finishing position, car number, driver, hometown and starting position in parentheses. The top six finishers in each "A" main are locked into Saturday night's main events.

CRUISERS

Heat #1:

1. 70R - Craig Spilker -- Quincy, IL (3)

2. 3 - Michael St. Clair -- Wayland, MO (5)

3. 8up - Daniel Robbins -- Greentop, MO (2)

4. 75 - Tony Schulte -- Keokuk, IA (4)

5. 8r - Clayton Robbins -- Liberty, MO (1)

6. 14 - Jason Billings -- Keokuk, IA (6)

7. 34H - Dave Hudson -- Memphis, MO (7)

Heat #2:

1. 48 - Jim Powell -- Hannibal, MO (1)

2. 24 - John Peterson -- Oquawka, IL (4)

3. 20 - Keith Reed -- Fowler, IL (2)

4. 13 - Matt Jackson -- Lancaster, MO (6)

5. 7 - Doug Fenton -- Burlington, IA (7)

6. 98 - Larry Asher -- Kirksville, MO (3)

7. big0 - Bill O'Haver -- Kirksville, MO (5)

"A" Main:

1. 3 - Michael St. Clair -- Wayland, MO (2)

2. 70R - Craig Spilker -- Quincy, IL (5)

3. 13 - Matt Jackson -- Lancaster, MO (1)

4. 20 - Keith Reed -- Fowler, IL (7)

5. 24 - John Peterson -- Oquawka, IL (10)

6. 8up - Daniel Robbins -- Greentop, MO (9)

7. 48 - Jim Powell -- Hannibal, MO (4)

8. 75 - Tony Schulte -- Keokuk, IA (8)

9. big0 - Bill O'Haver -- Kirksville, MO (13)

10. 8r - Clayton Robbins -- Liberty, MO (3)

11. 7 - Doug Fenton -- Burlington, IA (6)

12. 98 - Larry Asher -- Kirksville, MO (12)

13. 14 - Jason Billings -- Keokuk, IA (11)

14. 34H - Dave Hudson -- Memphis, MO (14)

HORNETS/PONY STOCKS

Heat #1:

1. 6 - Joe Evans -- Jacksonville, MO (1)

2. 24/7 - David Lorton -- Moberly, MO (6)

3. 3 - Rob Chase -- Clark, MO (4)

4. 01A - John Brown -- Huntsville, MO (5)

5. 21 - Bill Young -- Drakesville, IA (2)

6. 77q - J.D. Murphy -- Cincinnati, IA (3)

Heat #2:

1. z50 - Joe Zrostlik -- Eldridge, IA (1)

2. 0 - Dennis Schulte -- Keokuk, IA (6)

3. 96 - Tyler Schulte -- Montrose, IA (4)

4. 20 - Andrew Hustead -- Rutledge, MO (2)

5. 12 - Chris Rees -- Mason, IL (3)

6. 79 - David Helenthal -- Ft. Madison, IA (5)

"A" Main:

1. z50 - Joe Zrostlik -- Eldridge, IA (1)

2. 01A - John Brown -- Huntsville, MO (3)

3. 0 - Dennis Schulte -- Keokuk, IA (6)

4. 96 - Tyler Schulte -- Montrose, IA (8)

5. 3 - Rob Chase -- Clark, MO (2)

6. 6 - Joe Evans -- Jacksonville, MO (5)

7. 24/7 - David Lorton -- Moberly, MO (7)

8. 20 - Andrew Hustead -- Rutledge, MO (4)

9. 12 - Chris Rees -- Mason, IL (10)

10. 21 - Bill Young -- Drakesville, IA (9)

11. 77q - J.D. Murphy -- Cincinnati, IA (11)

12. 79 - David Helenthal -- Ft. Madison, IA (12)

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:

1. 33 - Brandon Rothzen -- Media, IL (2)

2. 89 - Brian Howerton -- Edina, MO (6)

3. C21 - Dan Wenig -- Middletown, IA (3)

4. 4B - Jim Lynch -- Bonaparte, IA (5)

5. 21 - Curtis Engen -- Monona, IA (7)

6. 2T - Bleu Taylor -- Canton, MO (4)

7. 124j - David Sugars -- Ft. Madison, IA (1)

8. 55 - Derek Dettmann -- Monona, IA (9)

9. 30c - Abe Huls -- Carthage, IL (8)

Heat #2:

1. 88 - Brian Clark -- Kahoka, MO (1)

2. 14 - Beau Taylor -- Canton, MO (8)

3. 52 - Chris Wibbell -- Dallas City, IL (4)

4. 47 - Tim Pettibone -- Moravia, IA (6)

5. 44 - Kale Foster -- Quincy, IL (2)

6. 1 - Rodger Dresden -- Keokuk, IA (7)

7. 4P - Russell Passmore -- Burlington, IA (5)

8. 59 - Roger Krieger -- Burlington, IA (3)

Heat #3:

1. 43s - Jeff Soper -- Kahoka, MO (2)

2. 85 - Ben Moudry -- Protivin, IA (4)

3. 8s - Josh Soper -- Kahoka, MO (3)

4. 41 - John Oliver Jr. -- West Burlington, IA (7)

5. 23 - Jimmy Hooper -- Wyaconda, MO (5)

6. 5A - Bob Lynch -- Ottumwa, IA (1)

7. 12 - Adam Birck -- Canton, MO (8)

Heat #4:

1. 2 - Tony Becerra -- Carthage, IL (1)

2. 4 - Jake Wenig -- Middletown, IA (3)

3. 3 - Brad Weber -- Donnellson, IA (8)

4. 41x - Carissa Wagner -- Monona, IA (4)

5. 11 - Mark Holt -- Memphis, MO (7)

6. 3g - Lonnie Greiner -- Fairfield, IA (6)

7. 69 - Craig Brown -- Eldon, IA (5)

8. 0 - Chad Krogmeier -- Burlington, IA (2)

Heat #5:

1. 9 - Steve Carlin -- Hannibal, MO (3)

2. 24j - Justin Hamelton -- Hamilton, MO (2)

3. 50 - John Oliver Sr -- W. Burlington, IA (5)

4. 87 - Michael Larsen -- Hannibal, MO (1)

5. 16 - Mike Shelton -- Ottumwa, IA (6)

6. 03 - Rob Wilsey -- Keokuk, IA (8)

7. 24 - Leroy Johnson -- Burlington, IA (7)

8. 4T - Jim Thudium -- Ottumwa, IA (4)

"B" Main #1:

1. 21 - Curtis Engen -- Monona, IA (1)

2. 16 - Mike Shelton -- Ottumwa, IA (3)

3. 23 - Jimmy Hooper -- Wyaconda, MO (2)

4. 3g - Lonnie Greiner -- Fairfield, IA (5)

5. 124j - David Sugars -- Ft. Madison, IA (6)

6. 4T - Jim Thudium -- Ottumwa, IA (10)

7. 12 - Adam Birck -- Canton, MO (7)

8. 24 - Leroy Johnson -- Burlington, IA (8)

9. 1 - Rodger Dresden -- Keokuk, IA (4)

10. 59 - Roger Krieger -- Burlington, IA (9)

"B" Main #2:

1. 11 - Mark Holt -- Memphis, MO (2)

2. 5A - Bob Lynch -- Ottumwa, IA (4)

3. 44 - Kale Foster -- Quincy, IL (1)

4. 30c - Abe Huls -- Carthage, IL (10)

5. 03 - Rob Wilsey -- Keokuk, IA (5)

6. 2T - Bleu Taylor -- Canton, MO (3)

7. 69 - Craig Brown -- Eldon, IA (7)

8. 0 - Chad Krogmeier -- Burlington, IA (9)

9. 55 - Derek Dettmann -- Monona, IA (8)

10. 4P - Russell Passmore -- Burlington, IA (6)

"A" Main:

1. 4 - Jake Wenig -- Middletown, IA (7)

2. 88 - Brian Clark -- Kahoka, MO (3)

3. 41 - John Oliver Jr. -- W. Burlington, IA (18)

4. 4B - Jim Lynch -- Bonaparte, IA (16)

5. 33 - Brandon Rothzen -- Media, IL (8)

6. 14 - Beau Taylor -- Canton, MO (4)

7. 16 - Mike Shelton -- Ottumwa, IA (23)

8. 52 - Chris Wibbell -- Dallas City, IL (12)

9. 5A - Bob Lynch -- Ottumwa, IA (24)

10. C21 - Dan Wenig -- Middletown, IA (11)

11. 85 - Ben Moudry -- Protivin, IA (5)

12. 44 - Kale Foster -- Quincy, IL (26)

13. 47 - Tim Pettibone -- Moravia, IA (17)

14. 41x - Carissa Wagner -- Monona, IA (19)

15. 23 - Jimmy Hooper -- Wyaconda, MO (25)

16. 21 - Curtis Engen -- Monona, IA (21)

17. 8s - Josh Soper -- Kahoka, MO (13)

18. 2 - Tony Becerra -- Carthage, IL (1)

19. 87 - Michael Larsen -- Hannibal, MO (20)

20. 43s - Jeff Soper -- Kahoka, MO (6)

21. 24j - Justin Hamelton -- Hamilton, MO (9)

22. 50 - John Oliver Sr. -- W. Burlington, IA (15)

23. 11 - Mark Holt -- Memphis, MO (22)

24. 9 - Steve Carlin -- Hannibal, MO (10)

25. 3 - Brad Weber -- Donnellson, IA (14)

26. 89 - Brian Howerton -- Edina, MO (2)

USRA B-MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:

1. 66 - Joe Hooper -- Mendon, IL (2)

2. 00x - Jim Roach -- Kahoka, MO (7)

3. 11s - John Shaffer -- Memphis, MO (5)

4. 30 - Mark Massey -- Worthington, IA (4)

5. 19k - Jason Riegel -- Memphis, MO (6)

6. 74L - Kevin Londrie -- Keokuk, IA (1)

7. 2b - Jon Melloway -- Hallsville, MO (3)

Heat #2:

1. 4 - Tony Dunker -- Quincy, IL (2)

2. 17 - Chris Leathers -- Macon, MO (6)

3. 22l - Wyatt Lantz -- Bowen, IL (5)

4. 00 - Jack Evans Jr. -- Keokuk, IA (4)

5. 71 - Jeff Waterman -- Quincy, IL (3)

6. 3K - Robbie Ketchum -- Hallsville, MO (1)

Heat #3:

1. 6Y - Ron York -- Edina, MO (5)

2. 10 - Jim Gillenwater -- Keokuk, IA (2)

3. 18b - Philip Beard -- Crawfordsville, IA (6)

4. KO99 - Kelly O'Haver -- Kirksville, MO (1)

5. 92E - Walter Evans Sr. -- West Liberty, IA (3)

6. 11W - Larry Winn -- Hallsville, MO (4)

Heat #4:

1. 86 - Jerry Poor -- Novelty, MO (3)

2. 29L - Chad Lebsock -- Centralia, MO (1)

3. 39 - Brandon Symmonds -- Keokuk, IA (5)

4. 7 - Keith Haislip -- Davenport, IA (2)

5. 2r - Jerry Reese Jr. -- Baring, MO (6)

6. 3 - Bob Woodrow -- Perry, MO (4)

"A" Main:

1. 4 - Tony Dunker -- Quincy, IL (3)

2. 00x - Jim Roach -- Kahoka, MO (10)

3. 86 - Jerry Poor -- Novelty, MO (11)

4. 10 - Jim Gillenwater -- Keokuk, IA (6)

5. 30 - Mark Massey -- Worthington, IA (13)

6. 11W - Larry Winn -- Hallsville, MO (23)

7. 11s - John Shaffer -- Memphis, MO (1)

8. 17 - Chris Leathers -- Macon, MO (4)

9. 71 - Jeff Waterman -- Quincy, IL (17)

10. 3K - Robbie Ketchum -- Hallsville, MO (19)

11. 66 - Joe Hooper -- Mendon, IL (2)

12. 92E - Walter Evans Sr. -- West Liberty, IA (18)

13. 74L - Kevin Londrie -- Keokuk, IA (22)

14. 39 - Brandon Symmonds -- Keokuk, IA (9)

15. 22l - Wyatt Lantz -- Bowen, IL (7)

16. 2r - Jerry Reese Jr. -- Baring, MO (21)

17. 29L - Chad Lebsock -- Centralia, MO (5)

18. 18b - Philip Beard -- Crawfordsville, IA (12)

19. 00 - Jack Evans Jr. -- Keokuk, IA (14)

20. 6Y - Ron York -- Edina, MO (8)

21. KO99 - Kelly O'Haver -- Kirksville, MO (15)

22. 7 - Keith Haislip -- Davenport, IA (20)

23. 3 - Bob Woodrow -- Perry, MO (24)

24. 2b - Jon Melloway -- Hallsville, MO (25)

25. 19k - Jason Riegel -- Memphis, MO (16)

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:

1. 78r - Mike Robinson -- Moravia, IA (1)

2. 12j - T.J. Criss -- Oskaloosa, IA (6)

3. 27r - Ryan Cook -- West Point, IA (7)

4. 2j - Steve Jackson -- Des Moines, IA (3)

5. 11 - Mark Holt -- Memphis, MO (4)

6. 48 - Jeff Walker -- Davenport, IA (5)

7. 25d - Jim Redman -- Lockridge, IA (9)

8. 36 - Shelly Mizell -- Muscatine, IA (9)

9. 93 - Mark White -- Kirksville, MO (8)

10. 77 - Jim Lynch -- Bloomfield, IA (2)

Heat #2:

1. 7a - Troy Alexander -- Memphis, MO (3)

2. 81 - Bert McDaniel -- Eldon, IA (8)

3. 05 - John Oliver Jr. -- Danville, IA (9)

4. 40 - Shay Curtin -- Waukon, IA (5)

5. 01h - Mike Harwood -- Floris, IA (7)

6. 08 - Rod Staats -- Columbus Junction, IA (1)

7. 17p - Brad Pinkerton -- New Sharon, IA (4)

8. 79j - Brian Jackson -- Moravia, IA (2)

9. 05W - David Wietholder -- Liberty, IL (6)

Heat #3:

1. 33Z - Zack VanderBeek -- New Sharon, IA (1)

2. 29 - Matt Greiner -- Washington, IA (6)

3. 13 - Michael Browning -- Edina, MO (8)

4. 27j - Jason Cook -- Mt. Pleasant, IA (5)

5. 20w - Shane Weller -- Agency, IA (2)

6. 8K - Jerry Merkes -- Farley, IA (7)

7. 04 - Don Vis -- Marshallton, IA (4)

8. 6s - Jody Small -- Rutledge, MO (3)

"A" Main:

1. 27j - Jason Cook -- Mt. Pleasant, IA (9)

2. 13 - Michael Browning -- Edina, MO (2)

3. 12j - T.J. Criss -- Oskaloosa, IA (11)

4. 7a - Troy Alexander -- Memphis, MO (5)

5. 27r - Ryan Cook -- West Point, IA (1)

6. 2j - Steve Jackson -- Des Moines, IA (10)

7. 78r - Mike Robinson -- Moravia, IA (3)

8. 33Z - Zack VanderBeek -- New Sharon, IA (12)

9. 29 - Matt Greiner -- Washington, IA (8)

10. 40 - Shay Curtin -- Waukon, IA (4)

11. 81 - Bert McDaniel -- Eldon, IA (7)

12. 17p - Brad Pinkerton -- New Sharon, IA (22)

13. 20w - Shane Weller -- Agency, IA (15)

14. 48 - Jeff Walker -- Davenport, IA (16)

15. 01h - Mike Harwood -- Floris, IA (14)

16. 8K - Jerry Merkes -- Farley, IA (18)

17. 25d - Jim Redman -- Lockridge, IA (19)

18. 93 - Mark White -- Kirksville, MO (25)

19. 04 - Don Vis -- Marshallton, IA (20)

20. 08 - Rod Staats -- Columbus Junction, IA (17)

21. 11 - Mark Holt -- Memphis, MO (13)

22. 05 - John Oliver Jr. -- Danville, IA (6)

23. 36 - Shelly Mizell -- Muscatine, IA (21)

24. 79j - Brian Jackson -- Moravia, IA (23)

25. 6s - Jody Small -- Rutledge, MO (24)

26. 05W - David Wietholder -- Liberty, IL (26)

27. 77 - Jim Lynch -- Bloomfield, IA (27)

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:

1. 69m - Mark Burgtorf -- Quincy, IL (7)

2. 10 - Jim Gillenwater -- Keokuk, IA (6)

3. 7T - Jeremy Tibben -- Stanton, IA (5)

4. 00 - Jesse Stovall -- Galena, MO (4)

5. 45T - Dave Trauernicht -- Beatrice, NE (2)

6. 6 - Kevin Cale -- Donnellson, IA (9)

7. 1x - Bob Helm -- Milan, IL (8)

8. 12 - Bob Dale -- Gorin, MO (3)

9. 05 - David Wietholder -- Liberty, IL (1)

Heat #2:

1. 18 - Michael Long -- Quincy, IL (1)

2. A50 - Darin Thye -- Burlington, IA (4)

3. 17P - Brad Pinkerton -- New Sharon, IA (2)

4. 33z - Zack Vanderbeek -- New Sharon, IA (6)

5. 33 - Steve Wetter -- Platteville, WI (3)

6. 4r - Ron VerBeek -- Oskaloosa, IA (7)

7. 69 - Tom Goble -- Burlington, IA (8)

8. 14 - Brandon Brown -- Quincy, IL (5)

9. 37F - Randy Foote -- Stanton, IA (9)

Heat #3:

1. 45 - Tony Fraise -- Donnellson, IA (5)

2. 50 - Brad Bakken -- Garner, IA (3)

3. 17L - Brandon Lennox -- New London, MO (1)

4. 19 - Darin Duffy -- Hazelton, IA (8)

5. 22 - Brandon Banks -- Washington, IA (6)

6. b4 - Jim Roach -- Kahoka, MO (7)

7. 21r - Glen Ridgway -- Eldon, IA (4)

8. 012J - Jim Schaefer -- Waterloo, IA (2)

Heat #4:

1. 21m - Dean Mahlstedt -- Garner, IA (8)

2. 82m - Ryan Meyer -- Liberty, IL (5)

3. z71 - Michael Zemo -- Geneseo, IL (2)

4. 10M - Jeremy Mills -- Garner, IA (6)

5. 55 - Scott Stecher -- Muscatine, IA (1)

6. 7w - Mark Widmar -- Ottumwa, IA (4)

7. 20-20 - Chris Eggers -- Lancaster, MO (7)

8. 57B - Dennis Betzer -- Central City, IA (3)

Heat #5:

1. 35 - Hank Delonjay -- Quincy, IL (1)

2. 11 - Mike Hughes -- Rose Hill, IA (8)

3. 7 - David Holder -- Clarence, MO (7)

4. 17 - Steve Stewart -- Washington, IA (3)

5. 21x - Jeff Gerhardt -- Niota, IL (6)

6. 51 - Olin Husband -- Colchester, IL (9)

7. D1 - Tim Greif -- West Liberty, IA (4)

8. 8s - Todd Phillips -- Ollie, IA (5)

9. 61H - Mike Helm -- West Liberty, IA (2)

Heat #6:

1. 5r - Billy Roberts -- Burlington, IA (3)

2. 5s - Tim Sands -- Conesville, IA (2)

3. 9 - Charles Baker -- Labelle, MO (6)

4. 9L - Tom Lathrop -- Ottumwa, IA (5)

5. 32 - Lonnie Heap -- Media, IL (8)

6. 27 - Danny Lorton -- Moberly, MO (4)

7. 27x - Johnny Smith -- Morning Sun, IA (7)

8. 21 - Lynn Monroe -- Memphis, MO (1)

"B" Main #1:

1. 10M - Jeremy Mills -- Garner, IA (3)

2. z71 - Michael Zemo -- Geneseo, IL (2)

3. 17P - Brad Pinkerton -- New Sharon, IA (1)

4. 4r - Ron VerBeek -- Oskaloosa, IA (9)

5. 7w - Mark Widmar -- Ottumwa, IA (10)

6. 17 - Steve Stewart -- Washington, IA (5)

7. 33 - Steve Wetter -- Platteville, WI (8)

8. 12 - Bob Dale -- Gorin, MO (14)

9. 21x - Jeff Gerhardt -- Niota, IL (6)

10. 1x - Bob Helm -- Milan, IL (11)

11. 21r - Glen Ridgway -- Eldon, IA (12)

12. 05 - David Wietholder -- Liberty, IL (17)

13. 51 - Olin Husband -- Colchester, IL (7)

14. D1 - Tim Greif -- West Liberty, IA (13)

15. 61H - Mike Helm -- West Liberty, IA (18)

16. 32 - Lonnie Heap -- Media, IL (4)

17. 8s - Todd Phillips -- Ollie, IA (16)

18. 012J - Jim Schaefer -- Waterloo, IA (15)

"B" Main #2:

1. 00 - Jesse Stovall -- Galena, MO (4)

2. 33z - Zack Vanderbeek -- New Sharon, IA (2)

3. 17L - Brandon Lennox -- New London, MO (1)

4. 6 - Kevin Cale -- Donnellson, IA (6)

5. 55 - Scott Stecher -- Muscatine, IA (8)

6. b4 - Jim Roach -- Kahoka, MO (9)

7. 45T - Dave Trauernicht -- Beatrice, NE (7)

8. 20-20 - Chris Eggers -- Lancaster, MO (12)

9. 22 - Brandon Banks -- Washington, IA (5)

10. 37F - Randy Foote -- Stanton, IA (17)

11. 14 - Brandon Brown -- Quincy, IL (14)

12. 27 - Danny Lorton -- Moberly, MO (10)

13. 57B - Dennis Betzer -- Central City, IA (15)

14. 9L - Tom Lathrop -- Ottumwa, IA (3)

15. 69 - Tom Goble -- Burlington, IA (11)

16. 27x - Johnny Smith -- Morning Sun, IA (13)

17. 21 - Lynn Monroe -- Memphis, MO (16)

"A" Main:

1. 45 - Tony Fraise -- Donnellson, IA (2)

2. 18 - Michael Long -- Quincy, IL (4)

3. 21m - Dean Mahlstedt -- Garner, IA (7)

4. 69m - Mark Burgtorf -- Quincy, IL (9)

5. A50 - Darin Thye -- Burlington, IA (10)

6. 00 - Jesse Stovall -- Galena, MO (18)

7. 35 - Hank Delonjay -- Quincy, IL (6)

8. 50 - Brad Bakken -- Garner, IA (5)

9. 19 - Darin Duffy -- Hazelton, IA (16)

10. z71 - Michael Zemo -- Geneseo, IL (19)

11. 5r - Billy Roberts -- Burlington, IA (1)

12. 82m - Ryan Meyer -- Liberty, IL (11)

13. 10M - Jeremy Mills -- Garner, IA (17)

14. 7T - Jeremy Tibben -- Stanton, IA (15)

15. 33z - Zack Vanderbeek -- New Sharon, IA (20)

16. 6 - Kevin Cale -- Donnellson, IA (24)

17. 5s - Tim Sands -- Conesville, IA (14)

18. 17L - Brandon Lennox -- New London, MO (22)

20. 7w - Mark Widmar -- Ottumwa, IA (25)

21. 4r - Ron VerBeek -- Oskaloosa, IA (23)

22. 7 - David Holder -- Clarence, MO (8)

23. 11 - Mike Hughes -- Rose Hill, IA (12)

24. 9 - Charles Baker -- Labelle, MO (13)

25. 17P - Brad Pinkerton -- New Sharon, IA (21)

26. 55 - Scott Stecher -- Muscatine, IA (26)

27. 10 - Jim Gillenwater -- Keokuk, IA (3)


Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group