VanderBeek secures front row start for Rancho Milagro USRA Fall Nationals finale
Print this page
October 21, 2017

Zack VanderBeek (center) won the USRA Modified feature.

Zack VanderBeek chased his fellow VanderBuilt Race Cars driver, Stormy Scott, for the first 20 laps of the USRA Modified feature race Saturday night at the Southern New Mexico Speedway but heavy lapped traffic got the best of Scott with five laps to go and VanderBeek inherited the point.

Fending off several challenge from Jake O’Neil in the final stages, VanderBeek reached the checkered flag first and secured himself a spot on the front row for Sunday’s 50-lap, $20,000-to-win finale at the 18th Annual Rancho Milagro USRA Fall Nationals presented by S&S Fishing & Rental, Barnett Harley-Davidson and G3 Fitness.

The driver from New Sharon, Iowa, will start on the outside of polesitter Ricky Thornton Jr. of Chandler, Ariz., who won Friday’s preliminary feature race, and the rest of Saturday’s top five finishers—O’Neil, Bumper Jones, Dereck Ramirez and Jason Hughes—will fill the first five outside row starting spots in Sunday’s championship race.

Defending race winner Ryan Gustin wound up one spot short in sixth and will have to find his place in the main event via one of Sunday’s last-chance races.

Todd Harper was seventh, Jeremy Payne wheeled Sherman Barnett’s mount to an eighth-place effort, Adam Kates nabbed ninth and Mickey Lassiter clawed his way from the 22nd starting spot to get tenth.

In a wildly entertaining Holley USRA Stock Car feature, Jamey Huskey of Slaton, Texas, came from the seventh spot to earn the $500 victory over Colby Deming and Friday’s winner, Lloyd Turner, who started 15th on the grid.


Jamey Huskey won the Holley USRA Stock Car feature.

Allen Bradley came from 16th to net a fourth-place finish and Tony Hill was fifth. R.C. Combs, Traci Bradley, Donavon Flores, Jaime Torres and Victor Colorbio rounded out the top ten.

Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series national points leader Ryan Gillmore made the nearly 1,000-mile-long haul from Springfield, Mo., to Las Cruces, N.M., pay off this weekend with a victory in the Out-Pace USRA B-Mod main event, following up last night’s runner-up finish.

Andy Bryant, whose trek from Fort Scott, Kan., was maybe ten minutes shorter than Gillmore’s route, followed in second at the finish line Saturday while Friday’s winner, Jimmy Ray came home in third.

Josh Cain raced from 11th to fourth and Nathan Smith completed the top five. Sixth through tenth, respectively, were Mingo Jauregui, Patrick Carney, Dustin Robinson, Paddy Rush and Dickie Gorham.


Ryan Gillmore won the Out-Pace USRA B-Mod feature.

Sunday’s finale at the 18th Annual Rancho Milagro USRA Fall Nationals will see gates open at high noon with the first race going green at at 2 p.m. Spectator general admission is $15 and kids ages 10 & under admitted free of charge. Family Packs are also available for $35, and a pit pass is $40.

Action will feature USRA Modifieds ($20,000 to win, $1,500 to start), Out-Pace USRA B-Mods ($1,000 to win), Holley USRA Stock Cars ($1,000 to win), Casa Nissan Legends Cars ($1,000 to win) and The Body Works Super Trucks ($1,000 to win) in a complete show of qualifying heats, last-chance races and championship main events in all classes.

For those unable to attend, the entire event will be broadcast live via pay-per-view at www.SpeedShiftTV.com.

The Southern New Mexico Speedway is a high-banked 3/8-mile clay oval located 11 miles west of Las Cruces at the Southern New Mexico State Fairgrounds. Take exit 132, go left and take the frontage road south of I-10 heading west.

For more information, call (575) 524-7913 or (505) 524-7913 or visit www.SNMSpeedway.com online. You can also check us out on Facebook at www.facebook.com/SouthernNewMexicoSpeedway and follow us on Twitter at www.twitter.com/SNMSpeedway.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit Racing USRA Weekly Racing Series
Southern New Mexico Speedway, Las Cruces, N.M.
Saturday, Oct. 21, 2017

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

OUT-PACE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 3J Josh Cain, Moriarty, N.M.
4. (4) 93 Gregory Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (8) 22 Jonathan Barcena, El Paso, Texas
6. (5) 0 Jeramy Hughes, Farmington, N.M.
7. (1) 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (7) M7 Cameron Martin, Bosque Farms, N.M.
9. (9) 4Sale Chris Morlang, Grants, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
2. (3) 33 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) X15 Patrick Carney, El Paso, Texas
4. (6) C7 Tyler Cook, Hobbs, N.M.
5. (8) 17M Michael Maraschick, Midland, Texas
6. (9) 18R Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
7. (7) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (1) 28S Ronnie Leathem Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.
9. (4) 88 Andrew Fanning, Blue Water, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
2. (3) 52TX Paddy Rush, El Paso, Texas
3. (2) 44JT Jaime Torres, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
5. (6) 38 Hector Prigione, El Paso, Texas
6. (5) 02 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #4:
1. (7) 66 Ryan Gilllmore, Springfield, Mo.
2. (5) 88S Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
3. (2) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
4. (4) 8 Douglas Meeks, Show Low, Ariz.
5. (9) 51 Christopher Ward, Bluewater, N.M.
6. (6) 08 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas
7. (8) 11X Casey Gossett, Los Lunas, N.M.
8. (3) 5X Rick Boelter, Alburquerque, N.M.
9. (1) 33M Danny Martin, Republic, Mo.

Heat #5:
1. (5) 28 Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, Kan.
2. (7) 777 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 17 Rob Mosely, Los Lunas, N.M.
4. (1) 114 Kevin Ward, Abilene, Texas
5. (4) 597 Ron Schreiner, Tucson, Ariz.
6. (2) 55 Kimry Ward, Grants, N.M.
7. (9) 2V Chad Villeneuve, Roswell, N.M.
8. (8) 94 Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
9. (3) 5 Wes Meeks, Show Low, Ariz.

B-Feature #1:
1. (2) 17M Michael Maraschick, Midland, Texas
2. (10) M7 Cameron Martin, Bosque Farms, N.M.
3. (14) AK47 Rex Higgins, Bloomfield, N.M.
4. (3) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
5. (5) 18R Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
6. (4) 8 Douglas Meeks, Show Low, Ariz.
7. (8) 2V Chad Villeneuve, Roswell, N.M.
8. (1) 51 Christopher Ward, Bluewater, N.M.
9. (6) 0 Jeramy Hughes, Farmington, N.M.
10. (9) 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (11) 94 Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
12. (12) 88 Andrew Fanning, Blue Water, N.M.
13. (13) 5 Wes Meeks, Show Low, Ariz.
14. (7) 08 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas
DQ - (16) 49 Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas

B-Feature #2:
1. (2) 93 Gregory Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 22 Jonathan Barcena, El Paso, Texas
3. (9) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (10) 28S Ronnie Leathem Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.
5. (4) 38 Hector Prigione, El Paso, Texas
6. (7) 55 Kimry Ward, Grants, N.M.
7. (3) 114 Kevin Ward, Abilene, Texas
8. (6) 02 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (12) 4Sale Chris Morlang, Grants, N.M.
10. (5) 597 Ron Schreiner, Tucson, Ariz.
11. (8) 11X Casey Gossett, Los Lunas, N.M.
12. (11) 5X Rick Boelter, Alburquerque, N.M.
13. (13) 33M Danny Martin, Republic, Mo.

A-Feature:
1. (8) 66 Ryan Gilllmore, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 28 Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, Kan.
3. (5) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (11) 3J Josh Cain, Moriarty, N.M.
5. (6) 88S Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
6. (3) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
7. (13) X15 Patrick Carney, El Paso, Texas
8. (7) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
9. (10) 52TX Paddy Rush, El Paso, Texas
10. (1) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (9) 33 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (20) 22 Jonathan Barcena, El Paso, Texas
13. (17) 17M Michael Maraschick, Midland, Texas
14. (2) 777 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (16) C7 Tyler Cook, Hobbs, N.M.
16. (12) 17 Rob Mosely, Los Lunas, N.M.
17. (21) AK47 Rex Higgins, Bloomfield, N.M.
18. (14) 44JT Jaime Torres, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (23) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
20. (19) M7 Cameron Martin, Bosque Farms, N.M.
21. (18) 93 Gregory Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
22. (22) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
23. (24) 28S Ronnie Leathem Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.
24. (15) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas

HOLLEY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 34 Wes Benson, El Paso, Texas
2. (6) 32B Bryan Bagwell, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 71 Jed Smith, Anthony, N.M.
4. (4) 15H Lloyd Turner, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (7) 20 Dennis Anderson, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (5) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (9) 97 Wyatt Loveland, Alamagordo, N.M.
8. (8) 27 Joe Linville, Roswell, N.M.
9. (2) 19 Jake White, Hobbs, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 47 Trey Melton, Lubbock, Texas
2. (4) 26J Jamey Huskey, Slaton, Texas
3. (7) 44JT Jaime Torres, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) 26 Allen Bradley, Farmington, N.M.
5. (5) 10B Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
6. (8) 11 Cliff Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (9) 14 Danny Hoffer, Ruidoso, N.M.
8. (6) 54H Dale Hatch, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (3) 20K Cody Kays, Hobbs, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 53 R.C. Combs, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (6) 007 Tony Hill, Cortez, Colo.
3. (3) 77 Traci Bradley, Farmington, N.M.
4. (5) 02 Rick Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (7) 8 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
6. (8) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
7. (1) 131 Mark Lord, Seminole, Texas
8. (4) 71S T.J. Stevenson, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #4:
1. (1) 59 Travis Sutherlin, Ariz.tec, N.M.
2. (4) 65 Colby Deming, Hobbs, N.M.
3. (2) 46 Zach McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (9) 777 Brian Craighead, Farmerville, La.
5. (7) 13 Victor Colorbio, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 00 Shawn McCarty, Carlsbad, N.M.
7. (3) 08 Paul Telles Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (8) 143 Danny Gross Jr., Los Lunas, N.M.
9. (6) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.

B-Feature #1:
1. (2) 13 Victor Colorbio, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (10) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 131 Mark Lord, Seminole, Texas
4. (5) 97 Wyatt Loveland, Alamagordo, N.M.
5. (3) 11 Cliff Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (9) 19 Jake White, Hobbs, N.M.
7. (4) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
8. (1) 20 Dennis Anderson, Alamogordo, N.M.
9. (8) 71S T.J. Stevenson, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (7) 27 Joe Linville, Roswell, N.M.

B-Feature #2:
1. (4) 00 Shawn McCarty, Carlsbad, N.M.
2. (2) 10B Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
3. (8) 143 Danny Gross Jr., Los Lunas, N.M.
4. (1) 8 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
5. (5) 14 Danny Hoffer, Ruidoso, N.M.
6. (3) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
7. (7) 54H Dale Hatch, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (6) 08 Paul Telles Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (9) 20K Cody Kays, Hobbs, N.M.

A-Feature:
1. (7) 26J Jamey Huskey, Slaton, Texas
2. (8) 65 Colby Deming, Hobbs, N.M.
3. (15) 15H Lloyd Turner, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (16) 26 Allen Bradley, Farmington, N.M.
5. (2) 007 Tony Hill, Cortez, Colo.
6. (3) 53 R.C. Combs, Rio Rancho, N.M.
7. (12) 77 Traci Bradley, Farmington, N.M.
8. (19) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (9) 44JT Jaime Torres, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (17) 13 Victor Colorbio, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (5) 47 Trey Melton, Lubbock, Texas
12. (11) 71 Jed Smith, Anthony, N.M.
13. (13) 46 Zach McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (24) 8 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
15. (22) 143 Danny Gross Jr., Los Lunas, N.M.
16. (4) 34 Wes Benson, El Paso, Texas
17. (14) 02 Rick Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (21) 131 Mark Lord, Seminole, Texas
19. (1) 32B Bryan Bagwell, Las Cruces, N.M.
20. (10) 777 Brian Craighead, Farmerville, La.
21. (23) 97 Wyatt Loveland, Alamagordo, N.M.
22. (20) 10B Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
23. (6) 59 Travis Sutherlin, Aztec, N.M.
24. (18) 00 Shawn McCarty, Carlsbad, N.M.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 33z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa.
2. (4) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
3. (6) 65 Carlos Ahumada Jr., Canutillo, Texas.
4. (3) 202 Robbie Chiles, Hooper, Colo.
5. (8) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (1) 73 Jason Keeler, Farmington, N.M.
7. (5) 85 Neal Flowers, Hobbs, N.M.
8. (7) 3H Noah Hollingshead, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (9) M16 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 23 Adam Kates, Tonganoxie, Kan.
2. (5) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
3. (2) 49 Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas.
4. (4) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
5. (7) 19R Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa.
6. (3) 96 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
7. (9) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas.
8. (8) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (6) 121 Tim Tharp, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 4r Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
2. (4) 32 Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill.
3. (2) 29F Charlie Felker, Farmington, N.M.
4. (6) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (8) 32 Max Sadler, Springerville, Ariz.
6. (7) 34 Mickey Lassiter, Piedmont, Okla.
7. (3) UNO Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (5) 17M Roy Mason, Hobbs, N.M.
9. (9) 30 James Newton, Carlsbad, N.M.

Heat #4:
1. (1) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
2. (2) 88R A.J. Vasquez, Garden City, Mich.
3. (8) 23 Logan Robertson, Shamrock, Texas.
4. (3) 39H Nick Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.
5. (4) 50 Ralph Adams, El Paso, Texas.
6. (6) 3J Josh Cain, Moriarity, N.M.
7. (7) 101a Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas.
8. (5) 3 Javier Zapien Jr., Horizon City, Texas.
9. (9) 14 Jeff Eckart, Sahuarita, Ariz.

Heat #5:
1. (2) X57 Richie Davis, Springerville, Ariz.
2. (8) 2s Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 18JT Jeremy Thornton, Casa Grande, Ariz.
4. (5) 117 Toby Herring, Hobbs, N.M.
5. (7) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas.
6. (3) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas.
7. (6) 33 Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.
8. (1) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.

Heat #6:
1. (1) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 101 Butch Reid, Carlsbad, N.M.
3. (6) 82 Jeremy Payne, Springfield, Mo.
4. (5) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) 18 Henry Valdez, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 7 Alan Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas.
7. (4) 2 Greg Jenkins, Hobbs, N.M.
8. (8) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.

B-Feature #1:
1. (1) 82 Jeremy Payne, Springfield, Mo.
2. (3) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (7) 34 Mickey Lassiter, Piedmont, Okla.
5. (9) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas.
6. (2) 18JT Jeremy Thornton, Casa Grande, Ariz.
7. (11) 3H Noah Hollingshead, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (6) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas.
9. (8) 96 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
10. (10) 101a Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas.
11. (12) 3 Javier Zapien Jr., Horizon City, Texas.
12. (14) 14 Jeff Eckart, Sahuarita, Ariz.
13. (5) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
14. (13) M16 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.

B-Feature #2:
1. (11) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (7) 7 Alan Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas.
3. (3) 117 Toby Herring, Hobbs, N.M.
4. (8) 3J Josh Cain, Moriarity, N.M.
5. (5) 39H Nick Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.
6. (1) 88R A.J. Vasquez, Garden City, Mich.
7. (10) 33 Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.
8. (2) 49 Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas.
9. (4) 32 Max Sadler, Springerville, Ariz.
10. (9) 85 Neal Flowers, Hobbs, N.M.
11. (6) 50 Ralph Adams, El Paso, Texas.
12. (12) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
13. (13) 121 Tim Tharp, Las Cruces, N.M.

B-Feature #3:
1. (5) 19R Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa.
2. (12) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (7) 73 Jason Keeler, Farmington, N.M.
5. (6) 18 Henry Valdez, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (1) 101 Butch Reid, Carlsbad, N.M.
7. (4) 202 Robbie Chiles, Hooper, Colo.
8. (8) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas.
9. (2) 29F Charlie Felker, Farmington, N.M.
10. (10) 2 Greg Jenkins, Hobbs, N.M.
11. (13) 30 James Newton, Carlsbad, N.M.
12. (11) 17M Roy Mason, Hobbs, N.M.
13. (9) UNO Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.

A-Feature:
1. (2) 33z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa.
2. (4) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
3. (5) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
4. (8) 4r Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
5. (10) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
6. (15) 19R Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa.
7. (3) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (13) 82 Jeremy Payne, Springfield, Mo.
9. (7) 23 Adam Kates, Tonganoxie, Kan.
10. (22) 34 Mickey Lassiter, Piedmont, Okla.
11. (18) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (12) 65 Carlos Ahumada Jr., Canutillo, Texas.
13. (9) 23 Logan Robertson, Shamrock, Texas.
14. (21) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (20) 117 Toby Herring, Hobbs, N.M.
16. (14) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (6) X57 Richie Davis, Springerville, Ariz.
18. (17) 7 Alan Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas.
19. (24) 73 Jason Keeler, Farmington, N.M.
20. (1) 2s Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
21. (16) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
22. (19) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
23. (11) 32 Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill.
24. (23) 3J Josh Cain, Moriarity, N.M.



Latest News from the USRA

April 24, 2018
Seeburg Mufflers Night brings in week two of Lakeside Speedway season
Last week, a new season at Lakeside Speedway began with Lance Town (USRA Modifieds), Brett Heeter (Holley USRA Stock Cars) and Brad Smith (Out-Pace USRA B-Mods) forever eread more
April 24, 2018
Five features for $5 on KY3 Night this Saturday at Lucas Oil Speedway
With a weather forecast of sunshine and a high of 70 degrees, all systems are go for a big Saturday of racing at Lucas Oil Speedway as the Big Adventure RV Weekly Racing read more
April 24, 2018
I-35 Speedway to host Asphalt Racers Reunion
I-35 Speedway honors our history in and around the Kansas City racing community. Part of our local racing history involved a decade plus of asphalt racing at I-70 and Lakread more
April 22, 2018
VanderBeek, Josselyn, Gillmore snag Sunday checkers in Rancho Milagro Short Track Shootout
Drivers filled the pits with energy to finish the Rancho Milagro Short Track Shootout at the Southern New Mexico Speedway on Sunday. Jason Josselyn of Tularosa pilotedread more
April 21, 2018
O'Neil, Sheen, Ray round two winners at Rancho Milagro Short Track Shootout
The great race fans of the southwest joined the Southern New Mexico Speedway for round two of the Rancho Milagro Short Track Shootout and making it a vigorous night preseread more
Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group