Gustin, Jackson return to winners circle in second round of Summit USRA Nationals
Print this page
October 19, 2018

Kris Jackson won the Out-Pace USRA B-Mod main event.

Ryan Gustin and Kris Jackson both repeated their feats from Thursday with preliminary feature wins Friday on the second night of the 5th Annual Summit USRA Nationals at the I-35 Speedway while Todd Staley, Brady Link and William Guthrie also claimed checkers in their divisions.

In the USRA Modifieds, it was a pair of two-time USMTS national champs and the current USRA national points leader battling it out at the front.

Rodney Sanders of Happy, Texas, took the initial lead in the 20-lap affair before Gustin squirted past on lap 3 with Darron Fuqua of Mayetta, Kan., following close behind.

Several cautions plagued the race but Gustin was up to the task on each restart and won his second main event in as many nights, assuring himself of the pole position in Saturday’s pole dash.

While Fuqua was involved in a late-race mishap, Sanders finished second with defending Out-Pace USRA B-Mod national champ Ryan Gillmore of Springfield, Mo., claiming the third spot.

Cody Simpson of Quinlan, Texas, crossed the finish line in fourth and track champion Dennis Elliott of Mt. Ayr, Iowa, came from 15th to grab the fifth spot.


Ryan Gustin won the USRA Modified main event.

The main event for the Holley USRA Stock Cars presented by Medieval Chassis was a barn-burner with Lynn Panos of Calmar, Iowa, battling for the top spot with national points leader Mitch Hovden of Decorah, Iowa, throughout the first six laps of the 20-lapper before 14th-starting Josh Zieman of Plymouth, Iowa, took control.

Meanwhile, Webster City, Iowa’s Todd Staley was running the high side and tracked down the leader with seven laps to go and, after a pair of late-race cautions, snagged the lead on lap 15 and drove away for his seventh victory of the year.

Hovden, who is gunning for his fifth Holley USRA Stock Car national championship in eight years, slipped past Zieman to secure the runner-up finish with Nashua, Iowa’s Jesse Brown finishing fourth and Gary Donaldson of Rayville, Mo., rounding out the top five.


Todd Staley won the Holley USRA Stock Car feature.

Seeking his first national title in the Out-Pace USRA B-Mods presented by Pace Performance, Kris Jackson of Lebanon, Mo., had a spirited battle with Jake Richards of Lansing, Kan., and 14-year-old Dillon McCowan of Urbana, Mo., in the early stages of the 20-lap feature.

Jackson eventually pulled away to a massive lead before the race’s first caution on lap 16 wiped out his advantage.

With Richards and McCowan still running second and third on the restart, Jackson again wasted no time in putting distance between himself and the pack en route to his second victory in as many nights and 28th of the season.

Richards and McCowan settled for second and third, respectively as 2015 Out-Pace USRA B-Mod national champ Andy Bryant of Fort Scott, Kan., made it interesting in the end but wound up fourth. Zach Sanders of Kearney, Mo., completed the top five.

The Cook Racing Supplies USRA Hobby Stocks saw Jamie Songer of Ankeny, Iowa, get the early advantage in their 15-lap feature, but Brady Link of Waukon, Iowa, assumed control midway through the race and went on the score his fifth feature win of the 2018 campaign.

Songer held off Thomas Kracht of Luverne, Minn., for second place while Decorah, Iowa’s Steve Larson placed fourth and Eric Stanton of Carlisle, Iowa, rounded out the top five finishers.


Brady Link won the Cook Racing Supplies USRA Hobby Stock main event.

In their first appearance at the USRA Nationals, the USRA Tuners put on a great show with ninth-starting William Guthrie of Independence, Mo., making a late-race charge to pass leader John Willard of St. Joseph, Mo., and then go on to record his career-first USRA victory.

Willard was second with Justin Anderson of Holmen, Wis., placing third, Alvin Cooney of Mexico, Mo., finishing fourth and David Miller of St. Joseph, Mo., rounding out the top five.


William Guthrie won the USRA Tuner main event.

The 5th Annual Summit USRA Nationals will wrap up Saturday with USRA Modifieds, Holley USRA Stock Cars, Out-Pace USRA B-Mods, Cook Racing Supplies USRA Hobby Stocks and USRA Tuners providing the on-track action.

Points accumulated Thursday and Friday determine the starting line-ups for Saturday’s main events with the top 10 in in each division competing in a pole dash to determine the first 10 starting spots for the “A” Main and the rest of the field filled by “B” Main transfers.

Gates open at 4 p.m. and racing begins at 6. Grandstand tickets are $25 for adults, $10 for youth (12-16), $5 for kids (6-11) and children ages 5 and under get in for free. Pit passes are $40.

USRA Modifieds are racing for $4,000 to win while Holley USRA Stock Cars and Out-Pace USRA B-Mods will both battle for $3,000 to win. A top prize of $1,500 awaits the Cook Racing Supplies USRA Hobby Stock feature winner and the USRA Tuner main event pays $250 to win.

For those unable to be in attendance, every lap in every division will be broadcast live on www.RacinDirt.com.

The Trackside Bar & Grill will be open for lunch and dinner all four days. Breakfast will be available Friday and Saturday by Pit Stop Catering at their tent by the pit entrance. Top notch concessions are available throughout the facility featuring large tenderloins, hot fries, walking tacos, hot dogs, hamburgers, snow cones, sweet funnel cakes, root beer floats and more, plus I-35 Speedway always has clean restrooms and free parking.

The I-35 Speedway is located just off of Interstate 35 at mile marker 64 (10 miles east of Cameron on SR 6). The physical address for mapping is 13141 MO-6, Winston, MO 64689.

To learn more about the USRA, visit www.usraracing.com or call (515) 832-6000. You can also like USRA Racing on Facebook at www.facebook.com/usraracing, follow www.twitter.com/usraracing on Twitter and check out the USRA YouTube channel at www.youtube.com/usratv. Keep up to speed with everything USRA by joining our email list at www.usraracing.com/subscribe.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
5th Annual Summit Racing Equipment USRA Nationals – Night 2 of 3
I-35 Speedway, Winston, Mo.
Friday, Oct. 19, 2018

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver, hometown and money won.

USRA MODIFIEDS

American Racer Heat Race #1 (8 laps):
1. (3) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
2. (4) 19R Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa.
3. (1) 78 Derrick Hicks, Ravenwood, Mo.
4. (5) 89 Tyler Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.
5. (9) 53R Ronnie Woods, Mexico, Mo.
6. (7) 98 Austin Johnson, Kansas City, Mo.
7. (2) 13 Chris Mercer, Excelsior Springs, Mo.
8. (8) 97 Houston Johnson, Kansas City, Mo.
9. (6) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.

Argo Manufacturing Heat Race #2 (8 laps):
1. (2) 81 Cody Simpson, Quinlan, Texas.
2. (4) 56 Troy Taylor, Midlothian, Texas.
3. (3) 21 Ryan Middaugh, Fulton, Mo.
4. (7) 71 Jim Body, Diamond, Mo.
5. (5) 33 Danny Martin, Republic, Mo.
6. (6) 99H Lee Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.
7. (9) 56X Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa.
8. (8) 96Z Joe Horgdal, Kasson, Minn.
DQ – (1) 49JR Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.

Chevrolet Performance Heat Race #3 (8 laps):
1. (6) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas.
2. (3) 3366 Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.
3. (4) 17 Mike Striegel, Wheatland, Mo.
4. (2) 45 Levi Nielsen, Evansdale, Iowa.
5. (1) 29 Dennis Elliott, Mt. Ayr, Iowa.
6. (8) 21T Lance Town, Wellsville, Kan.
7. (5) 28B Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas.
8. (7) 34 Mark Schafman, Edwardsville, Kan.

Summit Racing Equipment “A” Main (20 laps):
1. (3) 19r Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa, $500.
2. (1) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas, $400.
3. (8) 3366 Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo., $300.
4. (6) 81 Cody Simpson, Quinlan, Texas, $250.
5. (15) 29 Dennis Elliott, Mt. Ayr, Iowa, $200.
6. (7) 56 Troy Taylor, Midlothian, Texas, $175.
7. (26) 49JR Jake Timm, Winona, Minn., $150.
8. (25) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn., $140.
9. (16) 21T Lance Town, Wellsville, Kan., $130.
10. (22) 97 Houston Johnson, Kansas City, Mo., $125.
11. (23) 96Z Joe Horgdal, Kasson, Minn., $120.
12. (2) 71 Jim Body, Diamond, Mo., $115.
13. (4) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan., $110.
14. (17) 98 Austin Johnson, Kansas City, Mo., $105.
15. (21) 28B Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas, $100.
16. (24) 34 Mark Schafman, Edwardsville, Kan., $100.
17. (10) 21 Ryan Middaugh, Fulton, Mo., $100.
18. (20) 13 Chris Mercer, Excelsior Springs, Mo., $100.
19. (14) 33 Danny Martin, Republic, Mo., $100.
20. (11) 53R Ronnie Woods, Mexico, Mo., $100.
21. (19) 56X Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa, $100.
22. (5) 17 Mike Striegel, Wheatland, Mo., $100.
23. (9) 78 Derrick Hicks, Ravenwood, Mo., $100.
24. (12) 89 Tyler Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo., $100.
25. (18) 99H Lee Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo., $100.
DQ – (13) 45 Levi Nielsen, Evansdale, Iowa, $100.

HOLLEY USRA STOCK CARS

American Racer Heat Race #1 (8 laps):
1. (1) 28D Gary Donaldson, Rayville, Mo.
2. (2) 63H Billie Hoover, Stewartsville, Mo.
3. (3) 5K Steve Herrick, Topeka, Kan.
4. (4) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa.
5. (5) 04 Roger Verdoorn, Sibley, Iowa.
6. (7) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
7. (6) 83 Aaron Sauter, St. Joseph, Mo.

Chevrolet Performance Heat Race #2 (8 laps):
1. (2) 05 Brett Heeter, Kansas City, Kan.
2. (5) 44 Dillon Anderson, Decorah, Iowa.
3. (4) 111 Butch Bailey, Novelty, Mo.
4. (3) 88 Jeff Dixon, Trenton, Mo.
5. (1) 75B Cletus Murray, Kansas City, Mo.
6. (7) 34X Mich Ross, Maysville, Mo.
7. (6) 42T Tim Shields, Kansas City, Mo.

CP-Carrillo Heat Race #3 (8 laps):
1. (2) 417 Kevin Anderson, Kansas City, Kan.
2. (1) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa.
3. (6) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa.
4. (4) 32 Justin Regnerus, Orange City, Iowa.
5. (3) 1 Austin O'Neal, Kearney, Mo.
6. (5) 15F Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, S.D.

Fast Shafts Heat Race #4 (8 laps):
1. (4) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa.
2. (6) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa.
3. (3) 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa.
4. (5) 19RG Rick Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa.
5. (1) 74 Jason Josselyn, Tularosa, N.M.
DQ – (2) 21X Chad Clancy, Polo, Mo.

Summit Racing Equipment “A” Main (20 laps):
1. (6) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa, $400.
2. (9) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa, $300.
3. (14) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa, $250.
4. (2) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa, $200.
5. (8) 28D Gary Donaldson, Rayville, Mo., $175.
6. (3) 63H Billie Hoover, Stewartsville, Mo., $150.
7. (15) 88 Jeff Dixon, Trenton, Mo., $140.
8. (10) 111 Butch Bailey, Novelty, Mo., $130.
9. (24) 21X Chad Clancy, Polo, Mo., $120.
10. (26) 42T Tim Shields, Kansas City, Mo., $110.
11. (19) 1 Austin O'Neal, Kearney, Mo., $105.
12. (13) 19RG Rick Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa, $100.
13. (22) 34X Mich Ross, Maysville, Mo., $95.
14. (21) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn., $90.
15. (1) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa, $85.
16. (16) 32 Justin Regnerus, Orange City, Iowa, $80.
17. (11) 5K Steve Herrick, Topeka, Kan., $75.
18. (12) 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa, $75.
19. (17) 04 Roger Verdoorn, Sibley, Iowa, $75.
20. (5) 44 Dillon Anderson, Decorah, Iowa, $75.
21. (18) 75B Cletus Murray, Kansas City, Mo., $75.
22. (20) 74 Jason Josselyn, Tularosa, N.M., $75.
23. (7) 05 Brett Heeter, Kansas City, Kan., $75.
24. (25) 83 Aaron Sauter, St. Joseph, Mo., $75.
25. (4) 417 Kevin Anderson, Kansas City, Kan., $75.
26. (23) 15F Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, S.D., $75

OUT-PACE USRA B-MODS

American Racer Heat Race #1 (8 laps):
1. (2) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
2. (5) 7J Jake Richards, Lansing, Kan.
3. (1) 14 Kameron Grindstaff, Independence, Mo.
4. (7) 21J Jeremy Bennett, Ottawa, Kan.
5. (3) 49 Patrick Royalty, Kansas City, Kan.
6. (4) 22L Lonnie Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.
7. (6) 10H Garrett Hill, New Hampton, Mo.

Chevrolet Performance Heat Race #2 (8 laps):
1. (4) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa.
2. (1) 1 Kyle Henning, Atchison, Kan.
3. (5) 17X Clint Baker, Meadville, Mo.
4. (2) 71III Jim Body III, Diamond, Mo.
5. (6) 12C Steve Clancy, Odessa, Mo.
6. (7) 222 Dustin Crist, St. Joseph, Mo.
7. (3) 22T Tyler Tesch, Lennox, S.D.

CP-Carrillo Heat Race #3 (8 laps):
1. (5) 0 Chase Galvan, Bonner Springs, Kan.
2. (3) 28 Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, Kan.
3. (7) 7C Cole Christensen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (6) 57 Randy Ainsworth, Excelsior Springs, Mo.
5. (2) 14K Michael King, St. Joseph, Mo.
6. (4) 12JR Olen Stephens, Warrensburg, Mo.
DQ – (1) 81 Jacob Blair, Kansas City, Mo.

Fast Shafts Heat Race #4 (8 laps):
1. (1) 8 Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.
2. (6) 65 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
3. (7) 7B Zach Sanders, Kearney, Mo.
4. (2) 75 Cole Suckow, Cresco, Iowa.
5. (4) 52M Dustin Miller, Pattonsburg, Mo.
6. (3) 36 Trevor Tesch, Lennox, S.D.
DQ – (5) 17 Mike Striegel, Wheatland, Mo.

Pace Performance Heat Race #5 (8 laps):
1. (2) B52 Jeremy Chambers, Baldwin City, Kan.
2. (4) 7 Doug Keller, Easton, Mo.
3. (1) 07 Yancy Shepard, Smithville, Mo.
4. (5) 50 LeRoy Morrison, Raymore, Mo.
5. (6) 782 Miah Christensen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (3) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan.

Real Racing Wheels “B” Main #1 (12 laps, top 6 advance):
1. (5) 12C Steve Clancy, Odessa, Mo.
2. (1) 17X Clint Baker, Meadville, Mo.
3. (11) 81 Jacob Blair, Kansas City, Mo.
4. (6) 49 Patrick Royalty, Kansas City, Kan.
5. (7) 52M Dustin Miller, Pattonsburg, Mo.
6. (2) 14 Kameron Grindstaff, Independence, Mo.
7. (4) 71III Jim Body III, Diamond, Mo., $50.
8. (3) 57 Randy Ainsworth, Excelsior Springs, Mo., $50.
9. (8) 22L Lonnie Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo., $50.
10. (10) 10H Garrett Hill, New Hampton, Mo., $50.
11. (9) 36 Trevor Tesch, Lennox, S.D., $50.

Real Racing Wheels “B” Main #2 (12 laps, top 6 advance):
1. (1) 21J Jeremy Bennett, Ottawa, Kan.
2. (2) 07 Yancy Shepard, Smithville, Mo.
3. (4) 75 Cole Suckow, Cresco, Iowa.
4. (7) 222 Dustin Crist, St. Joseph, Mo.
5. (5) 782 Miah Christensen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (9) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan.
7. (10) 22T Tyler Tesch, Lennox, S.D., $50.
8. (3) 50 LeRoy Morrison, Raymore, Mo., $50.
9. (11) 17 Mike Striegel, Wheatland, Mo., $50.
10. (6) 14K Michael King, St. Joseph, Mo., $50.
11. (8) 12JR Olen Stephens, Warrensburg, Mo., $50.

Summit Racing Equipment “A” Main (20 laps):
1. (5) 65 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo., $400.
2. (6) 7J Jake Richards, Lansing, Kan., $300.
3. (2) 8 Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo., $250.
4. (11) 28 Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, Kan., $200.
5. (10) 7B Zach Sanders, Kearney, Mo., $175.
6. (8) 7 Doug Keller, Easton, Mo., $150.
7. (13) 12C Steve Clancy, Odessa, Mo., $140.
8. (19) 49 Patrick Royalty, Kansas City, Kan., $130.
9. (9) 7C Cole Christensen, Sioux Falls, S.D., $120.
10. (16) 07 Yancy Shepard, Smithville, Mo., $110.
11. (23) 14 Kameron Grindstaff, Independence, Mo., $105.
12. (20) 222 Dustin Crist, St. Joseph, Mo., $100.
13. (18) 75 Cole Suckow, Cresco, Iowa, $95.
14. (22) 782 Miah Christensen, Sioux Falls, S.D., $90.
15. (24) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan., $85.
16. (17) 81 Jacob Blair, Kansas City, Mo., $80.
17. (12) 1 Kyle Henning, Atchison, Kan., $75.
18. (7) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa, $75.
19. (1) B52 Jeremy Chambers, Baldwin City, Kan., $75.
20. (14) 21J Jeremy Bennett, Ottawa, Kan., $75.
21. (21) 52M Dustin Miller, Pattonsburg, Mo., $75.
22. (15) 17X Clint Baker, Meadville, Mo., $75.
23. (4) 0 Chase Galvan, Bonner Springs, Kan., $75.
24. (3) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn., $75.

COOK RACING SUPPLIES USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Chevrolet Performance Heat Race #1 (8 laps):
1. (2) 15 Thomas Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
2. (4) 11T Todd Uhl, Sheldon, Iowa.
3. (6) 29 Brady Link, Waukon, Iowa.
4. (3) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (5) 8 Adam Tiernan, Granger, Iowa.
6. (7) 20B Josh Bradley, Harrisburg, S.D.
7. (1) 11 Nick Janssen, Sioux Falls, S.D.

CP-Carrillo Heat Race #2 (8 laps):
1. (3) 96R Jamie Songer, Ankeny, Iowa.
2. (1) 86 Tracy Halouska, Worthing, S.D.
3. (4) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa.
4. (6) 22 Steve Larson, Decorah, Iowa.
5. (2) X Tyler Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (5) 4D Cory Kelderman, Hills, Minn.

Summit Racing Equipment “A” Main (15 laps):
1. (2) 29 Brady Link, Waukon, Iowa, $300.
2. (1) 96R Jamie Songer, Ankeny, Iowa, $250.
3. (5) 15 Thomas Kracht, Luverne, Minn., $200.
4. (4) 22 Steve Larson, Decorah, Iowa, $175.
5. (7) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa, $150.
6. (10) X Tyler Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls, S.D., $125.
7. (8) 86 Tracy Halouska, Worthing, S.D., $100.
8. (6) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D., $95.
9. (3) 11T Todd Uhl, Sheldon, Iowa, $90.
10. (13) 11 Nick Janssen, Sioux Falls, S.D., $85.
11. (11) 20B Josh Bradley, Harrisburg, S.D., $80.
12. (12) 4D Cory Kelderman, Hills, Minn., $75.
13. (9) 8 Adam Tiernan, Granger, Iowa, $70.

USRA TUNERS

Mr. Gasket Heat Race #1 (6 laps):
1. (3) 00 Rick Girard, Moberly, Mo.
2. (2) 92 Justin Anderson, Holmen, Wis.
3. (4) 7 Jason Teel, Horton, Kan.
4. (6) 78 William Guthrie, Independence, Mo.
5. (1) 00X Tyler Girard, Moberly, Mo.
6. (5) 0 Dakota Girard, Moberly, Mo.

RacerWebsite.com Heat Race #2 (6 laps):
1. (4) 95 Steven Bunton, St. Joseph, Mo.
2. (3) 55 David Miller, St. Joseph, Mo.
3. (2) 16 Franklin Reed, St. Joseph, Mo.
4. (5) 7S Scott Beagle, Everest, Kan.
5. (1) 4C Justin Coelho, Robinson, Kan.

Sybesma Graphics Heat Race #3 (6 laps):
1. (4) 1/2 John Willard, St. Joseph, Mo.
2. (1) 69 Alvin Cooney, Mexico, Mo.
3. (3) 11 Seth Scholl, Holmen, Wis.
4. (5) 22 Jeremiah Anderson, La Crosse, Wis.
5. (2) 15 Joseph Mick, St. Joseph, Mo.

Summit Racing Equipment “A” Main (15 laps):
1. (9) 78 William Guthrie, Independence, Mo., $150.
2. (2) 1/2 John Willard, St. Joseph, Mo., $125.
3. (6) 92 Justin Anderson, Holmen, Wis., $100.
4. (7) 69 Alvin Cooney, Mexico, Mo., $90.
5. (3) 55 David Miller, St. Joseph, Mo., $80.
6. (5) 95 Steven Bunton, St. Joseph, Mo., $70.
7. (11) 22 Jeremiah Anderson, La Crosse, Wis., $65.
8. (8) 11 Seth Scholl, Holmen, Wis., $60.
9. (4) 7 Jason Teel, Horton, Kan., $55.
10. (12) 00X Tyler Girard, Moberly, Mo., $50.
11. (10) 7S Scott Beagle, Everest, Kan., $45.
12. (13) 4C Justin Coelho, Robinson, Kan., $45.
13. (14) 15 Joseph Mick, St. Joseph, Mo., $40.
14. (1) 16 Franklin Reed, St. Joseph, Mo., $40.
DNS – 00 Rick Girard, Moberly, Mo., $20.
DNS – 0 Dakota Girard, Moberly, Mo., $20.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

USRA OFFICIAL SPONSORS: American Racer Racing Tires, Argo Manufacturing, Chevrolet Performance, CP-Carrillo, Fast Shafts, Intercomp, KSE Racing Products, Mesilla Valley Transportation, MSD Performance, Nitroquest Media, Pace Performance, RacinDirt.com, Summit Racing Equipment.

USRA PARTICIPATING SPONSORS: ASi Racewear, Boubin Tire & Automotive, Brodix Cylinder Heads, Cook Racing Supplies, ElbowsUp.com, Holley Performance Products, PBM Performance Products, YouDirt.com.

USRA CONTINGENCY SPONSORS: 905 Ink, AFCO Racing Products, Allstar Performance, Beyea Custom Headers, BSB Manufacturing, Edelbrock, Forty9 Designs, Genesis Racing Shocks, Hooker Harness, Integra Shocks & Springs, Jerovetz Motorsports Racing Parts, Keyser Manufacturing, Medieval Chassis, Mitchell Machine, Mr. Gasket, Out-Pace Racing Products, QA1, Quick Time, RacerWebsite.com, Real Racing Wheels, Sybesma Graphics, Wehrs Machine & Racing Products, Wilwood Disc Brakes.

USRA RACE TRACKS: 81 Speedway, Alien Motor Speedway, Arizona Speedway, Caney Valley Speedway, Chateau Speedway, Cresco Speedway, Deer Creek Speedway, Devil’s Bowl Speedway, Fayette County Speedway, Hamilton County Speedway, Humboldt Speedway, I-35 Speedway, Kennedale Speedway Park, Lake Ozark Speedway, Lakeside Speedway, Lawton Speedway, Lebanon Midway Speedway, Legit Speedway Park, Lucas Oil Speedway, Mason City Motor Speedway, Mississippi Thunder Speedway, Monett Speedway, Nobles County Speedway, Park Jefferson Speedway, Rapid Speedway, Red Cedar Speedway, RPM Speedway, Route 66 Motor Speedway, Salina Highbanks Speedway, Sioux Speedway, Southern Iowa Speedway, Southern New Mexico Speedway, Southern Oklahoma Speedway, Springfield Raceway, Superbowl Speedway, Tri-State Speedway, Upper Iowa Speedway, Vado Speedway Park, West Texas Speedway.



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group