Barber doubles up in Huset's Hobby Stock action
Print this page
June 24, 2007

BRANDON, S.D. Tommy Barber made it two in a row in USRA Hobby Stocks on Sunday night at Huset's Speedway.

It was a Hansen Motorsports one-two punch as Micah Schliemann outran a hard charging Mark Dobmeier for the win in USRA Outlaw Sprint competition while Cody Hansen kept Johnn Cressman at bay in USRA Championship Sprint action.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

OFFICIAL RESULTS
USRA Casey's General Stores Weekly Racing Series
Huset's Speedway, Brandon, S,D.
Sunday, June 24, 2007

USRA Outlaw Sprint Cars

Heat #1: 1. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls; 2. Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls; 3. Jake Peters, Sioux Falls; 4. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 5. Micah Schliemann, Hartford; 6. Marlon Jones, Harrisburg; 7. Scott Winters, Butterfield, Minn.; 8. Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls; 9. Joe Riedel, Harrisburg; 10. Jesse Drost, Rushmore, Minn..

Heat #2: 1. Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, N.D.; 2. Chuck McGillivray, Madison; 3. Wade Nygaard, Fargo, N.D.; 4. Gary Dewall, Jackson, Minn.; 5. Bill Boles, Harris, Iowa; 6. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg; 7. Adam Main, Grass Valley, Calif.; 8. Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls; 9. Robert Bell, Colfax, Iowa; 10. John Miller, Plankinton.

A Feature: 1. Micah Schliemann, Hartford; 2. Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, N.D.; 3. Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls; 4. Gary Dewall, Jackson, Minn.; 5. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls; 6. Scott Winters, Butterfield, Minn.; 7. Bill Boles, Harris, Iowa; 8. Chuck McGillivray, Madison; 9. Wade Nygaard, Fargo, N.D.; 10. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg; 11. Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls; 12. Joe Riedel, Harrisburg; 13. John Miller, Plankinton; 14. Marlon Jones, Harrisburg; 15. Jake Peters, Sioux Falls; 16. Jesse Drost, Rushmore, Minn.; 17. Adam Main, Grass Valley, Calif.; 18. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 19. Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls; 20. Robert Bell, Colfax, Iowa.

USRA Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. Johnn Cressman, Hartford; 2. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 3. Kevin Flowers, Hartford; 4. Eric McGillivray, Canton; 5. Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls; 6. Trisha Underberg, Sioux Falls; 7. Bradley Nelson, Brookings; 8. Troy Vink, Tea.

Heat #2: 1. Brock Dump, Sioux Falls; 2. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa; 3. Jordan Martens, Harrisburg; 4. Justin Jacobsma, Hull, Iowa; 5. Cody Hansen, Nunda; 6. Cory Krueger, Brandon; 7. Brandon Rokusek, Geddes; 8. Brent Vonk, Sioux Falls.

A Feature: 1. Cody Hansen, Nunda; 2. Johnn Cressman, Hartford; 3. Eric McGillivray, Canton; 4. Justin Jacobsma, Hull, Iowa; 5. Brock Dump, Sioux Falls; 6. Kevin Flowers, Hartford; 7. Brent Vonk, Sioux Falls; 8. Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls; 9. Jordan Martens, Harrisburg; 10. Cory Krueger, Brandon; 11. Trisha Underberg, Sioux Falls; 12. Bradley Nelson, Brookings; 13. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 14. Brandon Rokusek, Geddes; 15. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa; 16. Troy Vink, Tea.

USRA Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. DJ Jones, Sioux Falls; 2. Tommy Barber, Brandon; 3. Denny Lottman, Canton; 4. Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls; 5. Brock Hess, Renner; 6. Brian Tronson, Sioux Falls.

Heat #2: 1. Eric Taylor, Sioux Falls; 2. Corey Kremer, Sioux Falls; 3. Chad Graves, Sioux Falls; 4. Chad Kuhnert, Tea.

Heat #3: 1. Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 2. Justin Arends, Little Rock, Iowa; 3. Shane Klaassen, Little Rock, Iowa; 4. Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls; 5. Doug Folkens, Sioux Falls; 6. David Beman Jr., Sioux Falls.

A Feature: 1. Tommy Barber, Brandon; 2. DJ Jones, Sioux Falls; 3. Denny Lottman, Canton; 4. Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls; 5. Eric Taylor, Sioux Falls; 6. Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 7. Justin Arends, Little Rock, Iowa; 8. Chad Graves, Sioux Falls; 9. Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls; 10. Shane Klaassen, Little Rock, Iowa; 11. Doug Folkens, Sioux Falls; 12. Chad Kuhnert, Tea; 13. Brian Tronson, Sioux Falls; 14. David Beman Jr., Sioux Falls; 15. Brock Hess, Renner; 16. Corey Kremer, Sioux Falls.



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group