Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series 2018 champions revealed
Print this page
November 12, 2018

Officials from the United States Racing Association have announced the official 2018 national, regional and track points standings for the Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series, as well as three special USRA-sanctioned touring series.

Among them are six national champions, 10 regional champions and 58 track champions. In the national points battles, three racers are first-time USRA national champs, one earned his second title and two drivers claimed their record-setting fifth crown in their respective classes.

From early spring until early fall, everybody was chasing Darron Fuqua in the USRA Modified division—and they never caught him.

Chalking up 18 feature victories among his 29 top-five finishes in 34 starts, the 33-year-old from Mayetta, Kan., set sail with numerous wins early on and kept his foot on the gas all the way to the finish line in netting his first USRA national title.

Fuqua, who won the USRA Modified feature in 2015 at the Summit Racing Equipment USRA Nationals, added a track championship at the Lucas Oil Speedway in Wheatland, Mo., en route to becoming the first driver from the Sunflower State to capture the USRA Modified national crown.

He is the 12th different champion in the 14 years that the USRA has named a national champion in the division.

C.A. Nix of Lawton, Okla., had another strong season at his hometown track and the Southern Oklahoma Speedway in Ardmore, Okla., as well as the Touring Outlaw Modified Series (TOMS) where he finished fourth in the series standings, but he’ll have to settle for runner-up honors for second straight year.

Mount Ayr, Iowa’s Dennis Elliott parlayed a track championship at the I-35 Speedway in Winston, Mo., into a third-place finish in the national points after winding up tenth last season while Texans Troy Taylor and Wendall Bolden round out the top five points-earners.

Two-time USRA Modified national champ Brad Waits wound up sixth in the standings, followed by Josh Angst, Clyde Dunn Jr., Ryan Gillmore and Jake Timm.


USRA Modified national champion Darron Fuqua of Mayetta, Kan.

Final 2018 USRA Modified national points:
1. Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan. ... 4483
2. C.A. Nix, Lawton, Okla. ... 4220
3. Dennis Elliott, Mount Ayr, Iowa ... 4184
4. Taylor Troy, Midlothian, Texas ... 4162
5. Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas ... 4154
6. Brad Waits, Rochester, Minn. ... 4108
7. Josh Angst, Winona, Minn. ... 4086
8. Clyde Dunn Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas ... 4085
9. Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo. ... 4052
10. Jake Timm, Winona, Minn. ... 4044

Previous USRA Modified national champs include Jason Cummins (2017, 2010), Lucas Schott (2016), Jake Gallardo (2015), Fito Gallardo (2014), Matt Dotson (2013), Brandon Davis (2012), Johnny Bone Jr. (2011), Greg Skaggs (2009), Brad Waits (2008, 2007), Larry Herring (2006) and Ron Luitjens (2005).

For the fifth time in eight years, Decorah, Iowa’s Mitch Hovden will take home the biggest check and the largest trophy from the USRA Awards Banquet after snaring his fifth national title in the Holley USRA Stock Cars presented by Medieval Chassis.

Hovden, who claimed his other titles in 2016, 2015, 2012 and 2011, won the track championship at the Fayette County Speedway in West Union, Iowa, and finished second at his home track Upper Iowa Speedway.

Only finishing outside of the top-five in four of his 32 starts, Hovden put a bow on his championship by winning his 16th main event of the year at the Summit Racing Equipment USRA Nationals last month.

Now the most decorated driver in USRA history, Hovden lays claim to eight titles in all. He captured the Iron Man Challenge points championship in 2013 and 2014, with his first USRA points title coming in 2007 in the Cook Racing Supplies USRA Hobby Stock class.

Donavon Flores of Las Cruces, N.M., captured the title in 2013, finished third behind Hovden and defending champ Elijah Zevenbergen last season and improved to a runner-up finish this year while Brett Heeter of Kansas City, Kan., also jumped up one spot to claim third in this year’s final standings.

Another Decorah driver, Kyle Falck, held off Hovden for the track title at home and finished fourth in this year’s national points while defending Iron Man Challenge champ Derek Green of Granada, Minn., finished fifth.

Todd Staley, Dillon Anderson, Jed Smith, Kevin Anderson and Luke Sathoff completed the top 10.


Holley USRA Stock Car national champion Mitch Hovden of Decorah, Iowa.

Final 2018 Holley USRA Stock Car national points:
1. Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa ... 4473
2. Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M. ... 4380
3. Brett Heeter, Kansas City, Kan. ... 4352
4. Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa ... 4319
5. Derek Green, Granada, Minn. ... 4290
6. Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa ... 4201
7. Dillon Anderson, Decorah, Iowa ... 4144
8. Jed Smith, Anthony, N.M. ... 4135
9. Kevin Anderson, Kansas City, Mo. ... 4125
10. Luke Sathoff, Jackson, Minn. ... 4123

Previous Holley USRA Stock Car national champs include Elijah Zevenbergen (2017), Mitch Hovden (2016, 2015, 2012, 2011), Justin Lasiter (2014), Donavon Flores (2013), Rich Gregoire (2010), Tory Reicks (2009), Tom Schmitt (2008, 2007) and Scotty Pratt (2006).

Kris Jackson has more than 70 feature wins in the Out-Pace USRA B-Mod division during the past three seasons, but several near-misses left him without a Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series national championship until this year.

In 2018 he left no doubt, capturing 29 checkered flags with an astounding 44 top-five finishes in 48 starts—three of those wins came during each of the three nights of this year’s Summit Racing Equipment USRA Nationals.

Defending national champ Ryan Gillmore also notched 29 wins to take last year’s title.

After finishing fifth in 2017 with 17 wins and fourth in 2016 on the strength of 25 wins, the Lebanon, Mo., speedster led most of the way in 2018 despite solid performances by his pursuers.

Andy Bryant of Fort Scott, Kan., who wound up second in this year’s final tally. Bryant captured the Out-Pace USRA B-Mod title in 2015 and followed that up with the Iron Man Challenge championship in 2016. He nipped defending Iron Man champ Dan Hovden of Decorah, Iowa, by 13 points to secure a second-place finish in this years national points chase.

Dual track championships at the Monett Motor Speedway in Monett, Mo., and Springfield Raceway in Springfield, Mo., propelled Jackie Dalton of Carthage, Mo., to a fourth-place final ranking while Jared Boumeester of Waseca, Minn., completed the top five.

J.C. Morton, who won the title in 2016, finished sixth in the standings, followed by Mike Striegel, 2013 national champ Troy Hovey, Caney Valley Speedway track champ Tyler Kidwell and Brad Smith.


Out-Pace USRA B-Mod national champion Kris Jackson of Lebanon, Mo.

Final 2018 Out-Pace USRA B-Mod national points:
1. Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo. ... 4579
2. Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, Kan. ... 4439
3. Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa ... 4426
4. Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo. ... 4387
5. Jared Boumeester, Waseca, Minn. ... 4370
6. J.C. Morton, Springfield, Mo. ... 4364
7. Mike Striegel, Hermitage, Mo. ... 4275
8. Troy Hovey, Decorah, Iowa ... 4268
9. Tyler Kidwell, Chanute, Kan., ... 4252
10. Brad Smith, Belton, Mo. ... 4198

Previous Out-Pace USRA B-Mod national champs include Ryan Gillmore (2017), J.C. Morton (2016), Andy Bryant (2015), Chad Clancy (2014), Troy Hovey (2013), Scott Drake (2012), Brandon Hare (2011, 2010), Matt Jones (2009, 2008, 2007) and Tony Dunker (2006).

The 2018 Cook Racing Supplies USRA Hobby Stock national championship hardware is heading back to Sioux Falls, S.D., where it has resided since the end of the 2014 racing season.

It was the fifth straight title for Dustin Gulbrandson who produced another banner season with 17 wins in 51 starts—ten more green flags taken than the next highest Hobby Stock racer.

He captured the track championship at the Nobles County Speedway in Worthington, Minn., to go with a second-place finish at the Rapid Speedway in Rock Rapids, Iowa, and third-place finish at the Mason City Motor Speedway in Mason City, Iowa.

While his five national titles in a single division ties him with Mitch Hovden’s five in the Holley USRA Stock Cars, Gulbrandson’s five straight extends a record book entry he set last season. Only one driver, Matt Jones, has won three straight—a feat he completed in the Out-Pace USRA B-Mod class from 2007-2009.

Track championships at Mason City and the Hamilton County Speedway in Webster City, Iowa, put Eric Stanton of Carlisle, Iowa, solidly in the runner-up position in the final Cook Racing Supplies USRA Hobby Stock national points.

Summit Racing Equipment USRA Nationals winner Tyler Schlumbohm of Sioux Falls was third, Brady Link of Waukon, Iowa, finished fourth in the final standings and Decorah, Iowa’s Steve Larson took fifth.

Thomas Kracht, 2009 Hobby Stock champ Chris Hovden, Derek Willert, Josh Ludeking and Matt White completed the top 10.


Cook Racing Supplies USRA Hobby Stock national champion Dustin Gulbrandson of Sioux Falls, S.D.

Final 2018 Cook Racing Supplies USRA Hobby Stock national points:
1. Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D. ... 4536
2. Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa ... 4414
3. Tyler Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls, S.D. ... 4255
4. Brady Link, Waukon, Iowa ... 4079
5. Steve Larson, Decorah, Iowa ... 4034
6. Thomas Kracht, Luverne, Minn. ... 3989
7. Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa ... 3822
8. Derek Willert, Marble Rock, Iowa ... 3790
9. Josh Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa ... 3785
10. Matt White, Nashua, Iowa ... 3769

Previous Cook Racing Supplies USRA Hobby Stock national champs include Dustin Gulbrandson (2017, 2016, 2015, 2014), Adam Cline (2013), Dillon Anderson (2012), Dan Strandberg (2011), Shane Klaassen (2010), Chris Hovden (2009). Jason McDaniel (2008), Mitch Hovden (2007) and Nathan Wood (2006).

For a second straight year, a national champion will be crowned in the USRA Late Model division. And for a second straight year the honor goes to Lance Hofer of Cochrane, Wis.

While nailing a second straight track championship at Bob Timm’s Mississippi Thunder Speedway in Fountain City, Wis., Hofer was a perfect nine for nine at the track and recorded 12 wins overall in his 18 starts.

Matt McEathron of Wausau, Wis., will be the runner-up in the class. With 21 starts, he never missed a USRA-sanctioned Late Model race in 2018. Derek Nelson of Cochrane, Wis., wound up third, Justin Sass of Alma, Wis., ended up in the fourth spot and five-time feature winner Dan Gullikson of Roberts, Wis., rounded out the top five.

Shaun Mann, Troy Langowski, Barry Johnson, Kyle Johnson and Cedar Lake Speedway track champ Larry Fitzsimmons complete the top 10.


USRA Late Model national champion Lance Hofer of Cochrane, Wis.

Final 2018 USRA Late Model national points:
1. Lance Hofer, Cochrane, Wis. ... 3707
2. Matt McEathron, Wausau, Wis. ... 3165
3. Derek Nelson, Cochrane, Wis. ... 3057
4. Justin Sass, Alma, Wis. ... 2668
5. Dan Gullikson, Roberts, Wis. ... 2244
5. Shaun Mann, Buffalo City, Wis. ... 2244
7. Troy Langowski, Winona, Minn. ... 2216
8. Barry Johnson, Nelson, Wis. ... 2068
9. Kyle Johnson, Hixton, Wis. ... 1916
10. Larry Fitzsimmons, East Bethel, Minn. ... 1915

Previous USRA Late Model national champs include Lance Hofer (2017).

The 2018 racing season was also the second in a row for crowning a national champion in the USRA Tuner division, and Mason City’s Ryan Bryant won the title going away.

With a division-best seven wins in 23 starts, Bryant secured track championships in Mason City and Webster City while keeping national runner-up Brad Mayland of Britt, Iowa, in his rear-view mirror most of the way.

Scott Espey of Alpha, Minn., finished third, Oliver Monson of Clear Lake, Iowa, was fourth and Lu Verne, Iowa’s Justin Nielson filled the final spot in the top five.

John Dahlsten, Matt Oberhelman, defending national champ Kyle Balik, Sam Umbarger and Dan Jensen round out the top 10.


USRA Tuner national champion Ryan Bryant of Mason City, Iowa.

Final 2018 USRA Tuner national points:
1. Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa ... 3996
2. Brad Mayland, Britt, Iowa ... 3404
3. Scott Espey, Alpha, Minn. ... 3179
4. Oliver Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa ... 2836
5. Justin Nielson, Lu Verne, Iowa ... 2367
5. John Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa ... 2367
7. Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa ... 2120
8. Kyle Balik, Fort Atkinson, Iowa ... 2018
9. Sam Umbarger, Garner, Iowa ... 1908
10. Dan Jensen, Slayton, Minn. ... 1905

Previous USRA Tuner national champs include Kyle Balik (2017).

Racers competing in the Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series garnered regional points throughout the season, based on their total accumulated track points within each region. The following drivers claimed regional championships in 2017:

CP-Carrillo Central Region presented by MVT – Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan. (Modified); Kevin Anderson, Kansas City, Mo. (Stock Car); and Chase Galvan, Bonner Springs, Kan. (B-Mod).

The CP-Carrillo Central Region includes track points earned at the Caney Valley Speedway in Caney, Kan.; I-35 Speedway in Winston, Mo.; Lake Ozark Speedway in Eldon, Mo.; Lakeside Speedway in Kansas City, Kan.; and Lucas Oil Speedway in Wheatland, Mo.

MSD Southwest Region presented by MVT – Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas (Modified).

The MSD Southwest Region includes track points earned at the Route 66 Motor Speedway in Amarillo, Texas; Southern New Mexico Speedway in Las Cruces, N.M.; and West Texas Raceway in Lubbock, Texas.

Summit Racing Equipment Mid-American Region presented by MVT – Jody Tillman, Branson West, Mo. (Modified); and Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo. (B-Mod).

The Summit Racing Equipment Mid-American Region includes track points earned at the Lebanon Midway Speedway in Lebanon, Mo.; Legit Speedway Park in West Plains, Mo.; Monett Motor Speedway in Monett, Mo.; Springfield Raceway in Springfield, Mo.; and Tri-State Speedway in Pocola, Okla.

Summit Racing Equipment Northern Region presented by MVT – Josh Angst, Winona, Minn. (Modified); Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa (Stock Car); and Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa (B-Mod).

The Summit Racing Equipment Northern Region includes track points earned at the Chateau Speedway in Lansing, Minn.; Deer Creek Speedway in Spring Valley, Minn.; Fayette County Speedway in West Union, Iowa; Hamilton County Speedway in Webster City, Iowa; Mason City Motor Speedway in Mason City, Iowa; Mississippi Thunder Speedway in Fountain City, Wis.; Nobles County Speedway in Worthington, Minn.; Rapid Speedway in Rock Rapids, Iowa; and Upper Iowa Speedway in Decorah, Iowa.

Summit Racing Equipment Southern Region presented by MVT – Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas (Modified).

The Summit Racing Equipment Southern Region includes track points earned at the Devil's Bowl Speedway in Mesquite, Texas; Lawton Speedway in Lawton, Okla.; RPM Speedway in Crandall, Texas; and Southern Oklahoma Speedway in Ardmore, Okla.

Three drivers also scored titles in special USRA-sanctioned series.

For the third straight year, Triston Dycus of Waxahachie, Texas, claimed the title of champion in the Touring Outlaw Modified Series (TOMS) which staged USRA Modified points races throughout the South during the 2018 campaign.


TOMS champion Triston Dycus of Waxahachie, Texas.

Final 2018 Touring Outlaw Modified Series points:
1. Triston Dycus, Waxahachie, Texas ... 1263
2. Troy Taylor, Midlothian, Texas ... 1161
3. Bo Day, Greenville, Texas ... 1151
4. C.A. Nix, Lawton, Okla. ... 1098
5. Charlie Smith, Forney, Texas ... 1057
6. Danny Veal, Princeton, Texas ... 1048
7. Chris Huckeba, Midlothian, Texas ... 836
8. Kale Westover, Blair, Okla. ... 604
9. Wesley Veal, Princeton, Texas ... 593
10. Colby Smith, Greenville, Texas ... 572

The Iron Man Challenge saw a first-time champions in Dillon Anderson of Decorah, Iowa, in the Holley USRA Stock Cars presented by Medieval Chassis and a back-to-back champ in Dan Hovden of Decorah, Iowa (Out-Pace USRA B-Mods powered by Pace Performance).

Final 2018 Iron Man Challenge Holley USRA Stock Car points:
1. Dillon Anderson, Decorah, Iowa ... 1190
2. Derek Green, Granada, Minn. ... 1124
3. Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa ... 1096
4. Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa ... 998
5. Brett Heeter, Kansas City, Kan. ... 896
6. Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa ... 812
7. Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa ... 782
8. Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa ... 768
9. Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa ... 760
10. Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa ... 622

Final 2018 Iron Man Challenge Out-Pace USRA B-Mod points:
1. Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa ... 1355
2. Ben Moudry, Hastings, Minn. ... 1215
3. Cole Suckow, Cresco, Iowa ... 967
4. Jeremiah Christensen, Sioux Falls, S.D. ... 895
5. Cole Christensen, Sioux Falls, S.D. ... 820
6. Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa ... 771
7. Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa ... 653
8. Dustin Kruse, Brandon, S.D. ... 557
9. Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn. ... 545
10. Cole Denner, New Hampton, Iowa ... 543

Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series competitors battled throughout 2018 as dozens of USRA-sanctioned race tracks produced 58 track champions earned along the way. The following drivers earned track championships during the 2018 season:

Caney Valley Speedway, Caney, Kan. – Tyler Kidwell, Chanute, Kan. (B-Mod).

Cedar lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. – Larry Fitzsimmons, East Bethel, Minn. (Late Model).

Chateau Speedway, Lansing, Minn. – Darwyn Karau, Kasson, Minn. (Modified); Kadden Kath, Owatonna, Minn. (B-Mod).

Deer Creek Speedway, Spring Valley, Minn. – Nate Wasmund, Rochester, Minn. (Modified); Kadden /Kath, Owatonna, Minn. (B-Mod).

Devil's Bowl Speedway, Mesquite, Texas – Clyde Dunn Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas (Modified).

Fayette County Speedway, West Union, Iowa – Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa (Stock Car); Jerry Luloff, Independence, Iowa (B-Mod); Justin Lichty, Waterloo, Iowa (Hobby Stock); Dakota Schroyer, McGregor, Iowa (Tuner).

Hamilton County Speedway, Webster City, Iowa – J.D. Auringer, Evansdale, Iowa (Modified); Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa (Stock Car); Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa (B-Mod); Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa (Hobby Stock); Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa (Tuner).

I-35 Speedway, Winston, Mo. – Dennis Elliott, Mount Ayr, Iowa (Modified); Jeff Dixon, Trenton, Mo. (Stock Car); Daniel Harris, Excelsior Springs, Mo. (B-Mod).

Lake Ozark Speedway, Eldon, Mo. – Ryan Middaugh, Fulton, Mo. (Modified); Galen Hassler, Columbia, Mo. (B-Mod).

Lakeside Speedway, Kansas City, Kan. – Mark Schafman, Edwardsville, Kan. (Modified); Kevin Anderson, Kansas City, Mo. (Stock Car); Tim Powell, Lansing, Kan. (B-Mod).

Lawton Speedway, Lawton, Okla. – Stanley Reed, Oklahoma City, Okla. (Modified).

Lebanon Midway Speedway, Lebanon, Mo. – Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo. (B-Mod).

Legit Speedway Park, West Plains, Mo. – Brandon Walsh, Ash Flat, Ark. (B-Mod).

Lucas Oil Speedway, Wheatland, Mo. – Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan. (Modified); J.C. Morton, Springfield, Mo. (B-Mod).

Mason City Motor Speedway, Mason City, Iowa – Derek Green, Granada, Minn. (Stock Car); Jared Boumeester, Waseca, Minn. (B-Modified); Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa (Hobby Stock); Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa (Tuner).

Mississippi Thunder Speedway, Fountain City, Wis. –  Keith Foss, Winona, Minn. (Modified); Lance Hofer, Cochrane, Wis. (Late Model); Shaun Walski, Rollingstone, Minn. (B-Mod); Travis Krause, Buffalo City, Wis. (Hobby Stock).

Monett Motor Speedway, Monett, Mo. – Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo. (B-Mod).

Nobles County Speedway, Worthington, Minn. – Luke Sathoff, Jackson, Minn. (Stock Car); Justin Luinenburg, Reading, Minn. (B-Modified); Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D. (Hobby Stock); Scott Espey, Alpha, Minn. (Tuner).

Rapid Speedway, Rock Rapids, Iowa – Justin Regnerus, Middleburg, Iowa (Stock Car); Ryan Walker, Luverne, Minn. (B-Modified); Tyler Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls, S.D. (Hobby Stock).

Route 66 Motor Speedway, Amarillo, Texas – Dee Gossett, Amarillo, Texas (Modified).

RPM Speedway, Crandall, Texas – Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas (Modified).

Southern New Mexico Speedway, Las Cruces, N.M. – Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M. (Modified); Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M. (Stock Car); Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M. (B-Mod).

Southern Oklahoma Speedway, Ardmore, Okla. – Wesley Veal, Princeton, Texas (Modified).

Springfield Raceway, Springfield, Mo. – Jody Tillman, Branson West, Mo. (Modified); Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo. (B-Mod).

Tri-State Speedway, Pocola, Okla. – Mike Hines, Van Buren, Ark. (Modified); Daniel Tarkington, Checotah, Okla. (B-Mod).

Upper Iowa Speedway, Decorah, Iowa – Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa (Stock Car); Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa (B-Mod); Steve Larson, Decorah, Iowa (Hobby Stock).

West Texas Raceway, Lubbock, Texas – Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas (Modified).

To learn more about the USRA, visit www.usraracing.com or call (515) 832-6000. You can also like us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/usraracing, follow us on Twitter at www.twitter.com/usraracing and check out our YouTube channel at www.youtube.com/usratv. Keep up to speed with everything USRA by joining our email list at www.usraracing.com/subscribe.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

USRA OFFICIAL SPONSORS: American Racer Racing Tires, Argo Manufacturing, Chevrolet Performance, CP-Carrillo, Fast Shafts, Intercomp, KSE Racing Products, Mesilla Valley Transportation, MSD Performance, Nitroquest Media, Pace Performance, RacinDirt.com, Summit Racing Equipment.

USRA PARTICIPATING SPONSORS: ASi Racewear, Boubin Tire & Automotive, Brodix Cylinder Heads, Cook Racing Supplies, ElbowsUp.com, Holley Performance Products, PBM Performance Products, YouDirt.com.

USRA CONTINGENCY SPONSORS: 905 Ink, AFCO Racing Products, Allstar Performance, Beyea Custom Headers, BSB Manufacturing, Edelbrock, Forty9 Designs, Genesis Racing Shocks, Hooker Harness, Integra Shocks & Springs, Jerovetz Motorsports Racing Parts, Keyser Manufacturing, Medieval Chassis, Mitchell Machine, Mr. Gasket, Out-Pace Racing Products, QA1, Quick Time, RacerWebsite.com, Real Racing Wheels, Sybesma Graphics, Wehrs Machine & Racing Products, Wilwood Disc Brakes.

USRA RACE TRACKS: 81 Speedway, Alien Motor Speedway, Arizona Speedway, Caney Valley Speedway, Chateau Speedway, Cresco Speedway, Deer Creek Speedway, Devil’s Bowl Speedway, Fayette County Speedway, Hamilton County Speedway, Humboldt Speedway, I-35 Speedway, Kennedale Speedway Park, Lake Ozark Speedway, Lakeside Speedway, Lawton Speedway, Lebanon Midway Speedway, Legit Speedway Park, Lucas Oil Speedway, Mason City Motor Speedway, Mississippi Thunder Speedway, Monett Speedway, Nobles County Speedway, Park Jefferson Speedway, Rapid Speedway, Red Cedar Speedway, RPM Speedway, Route 66 Motor Speedway, Salina Highbanks Speedway, Sioux Speedway, Southern Iowa Speedway, Southern New Mexico Speedway, Southern Oklahoma Speedway, Springfield Raceway, Superbowl Speedway, Tri-State Speedway, Upper Iowa Speedway, Vado Speedway Park, West Texas Speedway.



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group