Dobmeier, Rosenboom top Huset's Speedway Sprint Car action
Print this page
July 8, 2007

BRANDON, S.D. Mark Dobmeier claimed his third USRA Outlaw Sprint Car feature win of the year Sunday night at Huset's Speedway while Jody Rosenboom scored his fourth win of the season in USRA Championship Sprint Car action.

Eric Taylor topped the USRA Hobby Stocks.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

OFFICIAL RESULTS
USRA Casey's General Stores Weekly Racing Series
Huset's Speedway, Brandon, S.D.
Sunday, July 8, 2007

USRA OUTLAW SPRINT CARS

Heat #1: 1. Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, N.D.; 2. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 3. Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls; 4. Wade Nygaard, Fargo, N.D.; 5. Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls; 6. Bill Boles, Harris, Iowa; 7. Ryan Bickett, Ramona; 8. Robert Bell, Colfax, Iowa.

Heat #2: 1. Dusty Zomer, Brandon; 2. Gary Dewall, Jackson, Minn.; 3. Micah Schliemann, Hartford; 4. Chuck McGillivray, Madison; 5. Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls; 6. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls; 7. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg.

A Feature: 1. Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, N.D.; 2. Dusty Zomer, Brandon; 3. Micah Schliemann, Hartford; 4. Gary Dewall, Jackson, Minn.; 5. Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls; 6. Chuck McGillivray, Madison; 7. Wade Nygaard, Fargo, N.D.; 8. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls; 9. Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls; 10. Ryan Bickett, Ramona; 11. Bill Boles, Harris, Iowa; 12. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 13. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg; 14. Robert Bell, Colfax, Iowa; 15. Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls.

USRA CHAMPIONSHIP SPRINT CARS

Heat #1: 1. Eric McGillivray, Canton; 2. Butch Hanssen, Sioux Falls; 3. Johnn Cressman, Hartford; 4. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa; 5. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 6. Troy Vink, Tea; 7. Cory Krueger, Brandon; 8. Danielle Ossenfort, Rapid City.

Heat #2: 1. Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls; 2. Justin Jacobsma, Hull, Iowa; 3. Kevin Flowers, Hartford; 4. Cody Hansen, Nunda; 5. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg; 6. Brent Vonk, Sioux Falls; 7. Trisha Underberg, Sioux Falls; 8. Jordan Martens, Harrisburg.

A Feature: 1. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 2. Johnn Cressman, Hartford; 3. Butch Hanssen, Sioux Falls; 4. Cody Hansen, Nunda; 5. Brent Vonk, Sioux Falls; 6. Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls; 7. Troy Vink, Tea; 8. Kevin Flowers, Hartford; 9. Cory Krueger, Brandon; 10. Trisha Underberg, Sioux Falls; 11. Danielle Ossenfort, Rapid City; 12. Justin Jacobsma, Hull, Iowa; 13. Eric McGillivray, Canton; 14. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa; 15. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg; 16. Jordan Martens, Harrisburg.

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1: 1. Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 2. Eric Taylor, Sioux Falls; 3. Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls; 4. Brock Hess, Renner; 5. Chad Kuhnert, Tea; 6. Doug Folkens, Sioux Falls.

Heat #2: 1. Tommy Barber, Brandon; 2. Denny Lottman, Canton; 3. DJ Jones, Sioux Falls; 4. Justin Arends, Little Rock, Iowa; 5. Derrick Nordstrom, Sioux Falls; 6. David Beman Jr., Sioux Falls.

Heat #3: 1. Chad Graves, Sioux Falls; 2. Jim Ross, Sioux Falls; 3. Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls; 4. Corey Kremer, Sioux Falls; 5. Jim Klutman, Sioux Falls.

A Feature: 1. Eric Taylor, Sioux Falls; 2. Jim Ross, Sioux Falls; 3. Tommy Barber, Brandon; 4. Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls; 5. Denny Lottman, Canton; 6. Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 7. Corey Kremer, Sioux Falls; 8. Justin Arends, Little Rock, Iowa; 9. David Beman Jr., Sioux Falls; 10. Doug Folkens, Sioux Falls; 11. Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls; 12. Derrick Nordstrom, Sioux Falls; 13. Chad Kuhnert, Tea; 14. Jim Klutman, Sioux Falls; 15. Brock Hess, Renner; 16. DJ Jones, Sioux Falls; 17. Chad Graves, Sioux Falls.



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group