Results from Nobles County Speedway
Print this page
August 5, 2007

OFFICIAL RESULTS
USRA Casey's General Stores Weekly Racing Series
Nobles County Speedway, Worthington, Minn.
Sunday, Aug. 5, 2007

USRA MODIFIEDS

A Feature: 1. Mike Steensma (Luverne), 2. Ron Luitjens (Brewster), 3. Gary Oskerson (Fairmont), 4. Randy Klein (Currie), 5. Aaron Betz (Avoca), 6. Don Gerritsen (Rock Rapids, IA), 7. Brett Pospisil (Worthington), 8. Josh Klay (Magnolia), 9. Tyler Uilk, 10. Chris Palsrok (Sibley, IA), 11. Marlin Kracht (Luverne), 12. Josh Reisch (Laverne), 13. Jason Briese (Cleghorn, IA), 14. Dwaine Hanson (Lakefield).

USRA B-MODS

A Feature: 1. Jeremy Smith (Wilmont), 2. Eugene Betz (Avoca), 3. Andy Kotek (Wood Lake), 4. Mark Vanden Top (Rock Rapids, IA), 5. Jeremy Klaassen (Rock Rapids, IA), 6. Jason Fisher (Lakefield), 7. Greg Roemen (Ellsworth), 8. Cody Ahrendt (Inwood, IA), 9. Kevin Joachim (Larchwood, IA), 10. Billy Sprock (George, IA), 11. Justin Anderson (Worthington).

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

A Feature: 1. Trinity Lansink (Ocheydan, IA), 2. Matt Hanson (Slayton), 3. Jerry Gronewold (Worthington), 4. Scott Hector (Brewster), 5. Brian Rogers (Reading), 6. Ray Bertrand (Wilmont), 7. Cory Gronewold (Worthington), 8. Shane Klaassen (Little Rock, IA), 9. Josh Andrews (Heron Lake, IA), 10. Jason Andrews (Okabena), 11. Trent DeGroot (Worthington), 12. Derrick Luing (Reading).

USRA STOCK CARS

A Feature: 1. Ron Prins (Worthington), 2. Justin Luinenberg (Reading), 3. Neil Clarke (Fulda), 4. Brad Klaassen (Adrian), 5. Dan Ross (Reading), 6. Jason Hoffman (Canby), 7. Trent Schroeder (Worthington), 8. Chad Raverty (Heron Lake), 9. Ron Mitchell (Slayton), 10. Steve Bents (Rushmore), 11. Jim Larson (Rushmore), 12. Brent Fugen (maynard, mn), 13. Nick Johansen (Russell)DNS, 14. Ben Krohn (Wilmont).



Latest News from the USRA

May 19, 2018
Auringer, Jackson, Caudle, Stanton, Coopman claim Hamilton County Speedway checkers
The Hamilton County Speedway driven by Spangler Automotive finally outlasted Mother Nature to complete the second Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series event of the season Satread more
May 19, 2018
Dycus dominates Devil's Bowl
With 30 USRA Modifieds rolling into the famed half-mile Devil’s Bowl Speedway, the Touring Outlaw Modified Series were led by their two-time series champion Tristonread more
May 19, 2018
Sorensen sweeps NAPA North Star Nationals
The USRA Modifieds were on the card Saturday as part of the NAPA North Star Nationals at Deer Creek Speedway. A huge crowd was on hand to watch the USRA Modifieds and theread more
May 19, 2018
Dotson, Elliott, Nunnikhoven, Galvan outduel everybody on Earley Tractor Night at I-35 Speedway
The USRA Modifieds took to the track first Saturday on Earley Tractor Night at the I-35 Speedway to make up their feature from May 5. Dennis Elliott took the lead on the read more
May 19, 2018
Gallardo strikes back at Southern New Mexico Speedway
Military and public safety personal packed the stands for Military & Public Safety Night on a beautiful May 19 edition of the Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series at the Southern New Mexico Speedway.read more
Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group