Latham, Byers back in Tri-State Speedway winners circle
Print this page
April 20, 2019

Hunter Byers won the Out-Pace USRA B-Mod feature.

OFFICIAL RESULTS

United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Tri-State Speedway, Pocola, Okla.
Saturday, April 20, 2019

OUT-PACE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 88B Hunter Byers, Rogers, Ark.
2. (6) 40H Steve Holzkamper, Gentry, Ark.
3. (7) 4$ Brian Williams, Fayetteville, Ark.
4. (4) 4 Matt Walton, Inola, Okla.
5. (5) 03 Chad Summerford, Centerton, Ark.
6. (2) 27 Ron Grover, Pocola, Okla.
7. (3) 17 Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 28 Dean Green, Siloam Springs, Ark.
2. (5) 216 Brent Manning, Rogers, Ark.
3. (3) 717 Roy Long, Stilwell, Okla.
4. (7) 999 Shawn Pinkerton, Cedarville, Ark.
5. (4) 05N Jimmy Nicholas, Lowell, Ark.
6. (2) 517 Harli White, Lindsay, Okla.
7. (6) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 17JR Drake Long, Stilwell, Okla.
2. (2) 79 Allen Owen Jr., Pocola, Okla.
3. (3) 99 Jacob Cox, Pocola, Okla.
4. (5) 5M Tyler Milner, Huntsville, Ark.
5. (8) 225 Boyd Waters, Sallisaw, Okla.
6. (4) 19 Stefan Palmer, Lowell, Ark.
7. (7) 71 Cody Rongey, Booneville, Ark.
8. (6) 41N Beau Nelson, Hackett, Ark.

Feature:
1. (2) 88B Hunter Byers, Rogers, Ark.
2. (7) 4$ Brian Williams, Fayetteville, Ark.
3. (4) 40H Steve Holzkamper, Gentry, Ark.
4. (9) 4 Matt Walton, Inola, Okla.
5. (1) 28 Dean Green, Siloam Springs, Ark.
6. (8) 99 Jacob Cox, Pocola, Okla.
7. (5) 216 Brent Manning, Rogers, Ark.
8. (3) 17JR Drake Long, Stilwell, Okla.
9. (20) 41N Beau Nelson, Hackett, Ark.
10. (11) 5M Tyler Milner, Huntsville, Ark.
11. (10) 999 Shawn Pinkerton, Cedarville, Ark.
12. (18) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.
13. (16) 19 Stefan Palmer, Lowell, Ark.
14. (19) 71 Cody Rongey, Booneville, Ark.
15. (15) 517 Harli White, Lindsay, Okla.
16. (17) 17 Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
17. (12) 03 Chad Summerford, Centerton, Ark.
18. (14) 225 Boyd Waters, Sallisaw, Okla.
19. (6) 79 Allen Owen Jr., Pocola, Okla.
20. (13) 05N Jimmy Nicholas, Lowell, Ark.
DNS – 717 Roy Long, Stilwell, Okla.
DNS – 27 Ron Grover, Pocola, Okla.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 33 Lonnie Robins, Alma, Ark.
2. (6) 26 Brian Williams, Fayetteville, Ark.
3. (5) 27L Trevor Latham, Rogers, Ark.
4. (3) 8 Jeremy Vaughn, Pocola, Okla.
5. (1) 74 Jake Davis, Hackett, Ark.
6. (2) 57 Robby Hines, Mena, Ark.
7. (8) 11M Carl McDade, Mulberry, Ark.
8. (7) 75 Kyle Ledford, Greenwood, Ark.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 15 George Martin, Fort Smith, Ark.
2. (5) 17 Brent Holman, Rogers, Ark.
3. (6) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
4. (2) 38 Larry Tounzen, Van Buren, Ark.
5. (7) 10H Randy Henson, Alma, Ark.
6. (3) 30X Larry Bratti, Springdale, Ark.
7. (4) 57M Mike Hines, Van Buren, Ark.

Feature:
1. (4) 27L Trevor Latham, Rogers, Ark.
2. (6) 26 Brian Williams, Fayetteville, Ark.
3. (11) 57 Robby Hines, Mena, Ark.
4. (3) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
5. (7) 15 George Martin, Fort Smith, Ark.
6. (5) 17 Brent Holman, Rogers, Ark.
7. (10) 10H Randy Henson, Alma, Ark.
8. (2) 8 Jeremy Vaughn, Pocola, Okla.
9. (13) 11M Carl McDade, Mulberry, Ark.
10. (1) 38 Larry Tounzen, Van Buren, Ark.
11. (9) 74 Jake Davis, Hackett, Ark.
12. (8) 33 Lonnie Robins, Alma, Ark.
13. (14) 75 Kyle Ledford, Greenwood, Ark.
14. (12) 30X Larry Bratti, Springdale, Ark.
DNS – 57M Mike Hines, Van Buren, Ark.


Trevor Latham won the USRA Modified feature.



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group