Schott, Mann, Walski, Schwebach first in Fountain City
Print this page
May 3, 2019

Lucas Schott won the USRA Modified feature.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Mississippi Thunder Speedway, Fountain City, Wis.
Friday, May 3, 2019

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 50III Brandon Davis, Hayfield, Minn.
2. (4) 44 Adam Hensel, Baldwin, Wis.
3. (8) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
4. (2) 94JR John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.
5. (6) 35B David Baxter, Eau Claire, Wis.
6. (1) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
7. (3) 7 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
DQ – (7) 23K Erik Kanz, Winona, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
2. (8) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
3. (3) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
4. (2) 23 Darwyn Karau, Kasson, Minn.
5. (4) 6T7 Brian Albrecht, Winona, Minn.
6. (7) 15 Steve Bangart, Auburndale, Wis.
7. (6) 00X Robby Bunkelman, Abbotsford, Wis.
DQ – (1) 24 Brad Waits, Rochester, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 30 Matt Leer, Bruce, Wis.
2. (3) 51 Chris Oertel, Marshfield, Wis.
3. (2) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
4. (7) 476X Troy Hovey, Decorah, Iowa
5. (8) 77 Tom Brink, Winona, Minn.
6. (6) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
7. (5) 6 Dustin Kruse, Brandon, S.D.
8. (4) 29H Joe Horgdal, Kasson, Minn.

Feature:
1. (9) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
2. (2) 476X Troy Hovey, Decorah, Iowa
3. (6) 44 Adam Hensel, Baldwin, Wis.
4. (10) 50III Brandon Davis, Hayfield, Minn.
5. (3) 30 Matt Leer, Bruce, Wis.
6. (5) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
7. (23) 24 Brad Waits, Rochester, Minn.
8. (16) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
9. (22) 23K Erik Kanz, Winona, Minn.
10. (12) 94JR John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.
11. (11) 51 Chris Oertel, Marshfield, Wis.
12. (21) 6 Dustin Kruse, Brandon, S.D.
13. (1) 23 Darwyn Karau, Kasson, Minn.
14. (15) 77 Tom Brink, Winona, Minn.
15. (14) 6T7 Brian Albrecht, Winona, Minn.
16. (17) 15 Steve Bangart, Auburndale, Wis.
17. (20) 00X Robby Bunkelman, Abbotsford, Wis.
18. (24) 29H Joe Horgdal, Kasson, Minn.
19. (4) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
20. (13) 35B David Baxter, Eau Claire, Wis.
21. (8) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
22. (18) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
23. (7) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
24. (19) 7 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.

USRA LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 1 Shaun Mann, Buffalo City, Wis.
2. (3) 47 Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
3. (2) 11X Derek Nelson, Buffalo City, Wis.
4. (5) 24 Justin Sass, Alma, Wis.
5. (4) 97 Bob Fort, Fountain City`, Wis.
6. (7) 0 Kyle Johnson, Black Rivers Falls, Wis.
7. (6) 33 Derek Sutton, Fountain City, Wis.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 11 Lance Hofer, Cochrane, Wis.
2. (4) 88 Troy Langowski, Winona, Minn.
3. (2) 13 Ryan Konkel, Winona, Minn.
4. (7) 94 Kevin Hager, Kellogg, Minn.
5. (6) 65 Lucas Peterson, Grand Meadow, Minn.
6. (5) 71B Barry Johnson, Nelson, Wis.
7. (1) 8 Douglas Ferguson, Winona, Minn.

Feature:
1. (7) 1 Shaun Mann, Buffalo City, Wis.
2. (8) 11 Lance Hofer, Cochrane, Wis.
3. (3) 88 Troy Langowski, Winona, Minn.
4. (1) 24 Justin Sass, Alma, Wis.
5. (2) 47 Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
6. (6) 11X Derek Nelson, Buffalo City, Wis.
7. (9) 97 Bob Fort, Fountain City`, Wis.
8. (10) 65 Lucas Peterson, Grand Meadow, Minn.
9. (12) 71B Barry Johnson, Nelson, Wis.
10. (11) 0 Kyle Johnson, Black Rivers Falls, Wis.
11. (5) 94 Kevin Hager, Kellogg, Minn.
12. (14) 8 Douglas Ferguson, Winona, Minn.
13. (13) 33 Derek Sutton, Fountain City, Wis.
14. (4) 13 Ryan Konkel, Winona, Minn.

OUT-PACE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 2 Nathan Butterfield, Galesville, Wis.
2. (4) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
3. (5) 18 Tyler Werner, Menomonie, Wis.
4. (6) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
5. (8) 8 Dan Lewison, Dexter, Minn.
6. (1) 54J Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
7. (3) 777 Tim Kunda, Rushford, Minn.
8. (7) 15 Zach Elward, Hayfield, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 95 Eric Thill, Rosemount, Minn.
2. (3) RED1 Dan Wheeler, Savage, Minn.
3. (6) 83\X Kadden Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
4. (7) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
5. (1) 28P Jimmy Patzner, Winona, Minn.
6. (5) 55 Brody Shaw, Brownsdale, Minn.
7. (4) 22X Adam Mietzner, Racine, Minn.
8. (8) 52W Easton Wasmund, Rochester, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 28 Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
2. (5) 21 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
3. (6) 95X Shaun Walski, Rollingstone, Minn.
4. (1) 54 John Feirn, Colfax, Wis.
5. (4) 20K Kyle Brown, Minnesota City, Minn.
6. (3) 09R Dax Schwanke, Winona, Minn.
7. (8) 88 Brady Boland, Winona, Minn.
8. (7) 52 Hunter Nelson, Peterson, Minn.

Feature:
1. (2) 95X Shaun Walski, Rollingstone, Minn.
2. (1) 21 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
3. (5) 28 Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
4. (6) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
5. (10) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
6. (4) 83\X Kadden Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
7. (3) 54 John Feirn, Colfax, Wis.
8. (8) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
9. (11) RED1 Dan Wheeler, Savage, Minn.
10. (7) 18 Tyler Werner, Menomonie, Wis.
11. (12) 2 Nathan Butterfield, Galesville, Wis.
12. (19) 22X Adam Mietzner, Racine, Minn.
13. (20) 88 Brady Boland, Winona, Minn.
14. (15) 20K Kyle Brown, Minnesota City, Minn.
15. (14) 28P Jimmy Patzner, Winona, Minn.
16. (21) 52W Easton Wasmund, Rochester, Minn.
17. (9) 95 Eric Thill, Rosemount, Minn.
18. (17) 09R Dax Schwanke, Winona, Minn.
19. (13) 8 Dan Lewison, Dexter, Minn.
20. (16) 55 Brody Shaw, Brownsdale, Minn.
21. (22) 52 Hunter Nelson, Peterson, Minn.
22. (18) 777 Tim Kunda, Rushford, Minn.
DNS – 15 Zach Elward, Hayfield, Minn.
DNS – 54J Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.

COOK RACING SUPPLIES USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 86 Phil Wernert, Galesville, Wis.
2. (3) 34 Triton Krause, Fountain City, Wis.
3. (4) 94 Kevin Hager, Kellogg, Minn.
4. (2) 38S Nick Schwebach, Fountain, Minn.
5. (7) 8J Jacob Lynch, Winona, Minn.
6. (6) 12 Hunter Johnson, Elba, Minn.
7. (5) 88 Mike James, Winona, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 48K Scott Kunda, Winona, Minn.
2. (1) 44 Shawn Krousey, Minnesota City, Minn.
3. (4) 19M Jay Mensink, Harmony, Minn.
4. (5) 18 Cody Rollinger, Minnesota City, Minn.
5. (3) 60 Carl Gerke, Holmen, Wis.
6. (6) 96 Jack Dunbar, Zumbrota, Minn.
7. (7) 32 Caylee Kjos, Winona, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 11 Levi Sand, Caledonia, Minn.
2. (3) 70 Steve Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
3. (5) 7 Steve Dwyer, Lacrosse, Wis.
4. (6) 16 Jake James, Winona, Minn.
5. (2) 93 Brian Scholl, French Island, Wis.
6. (4) 71 Jonathan Hansen, Holmen, Wis.
7. (7) 35 Junior Tourtellott, Galesville, Wis.

Feature:
1. (2) 38S Nick Schwebach, Fountain, Minn.
2. (6) 34 Triton Krause, Fountain City, Wis.
3. (1) 7 Steve Dwyer, Lacrosse, Wis.
4. (5) 94 Kevin Hager, Kellogg, Minn.
5. (10) 11 Levi Sand, Caledonia, Minn.
6. (7) 19M Jay Mensink, Harmony, Minn.
7. (3) 70 Steve Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
8. (9) 86 Phil Wernert, Galesville, Wis.
9. (8) 48K Scott Kunda, Winona, Minn.
10. (4) 18 Cody Rollinger, Minnesota City, Minn.
11. (19) 88 Mike James, Winona, Minn.
12. (11) 44 Shawn Krousey, Minnesota City, Minn.
13. (12) 16 Jake James, Winona, Minn.
14. (14) 60 Carl Gerke, Holmen, Wis.
15. (15) 93 Brian Scholl, French Island, Wis.
16. (18) 71 Jonathan Hansen, Holmen, Wis.
17. (17) 96 Jack Dunbar, Zumbrota, Minn.
18. (16) 12 Hunter Johnson, Elba, Minn.
19. (20) 32 Caylee Kjos, Winona, Minn.
20. (13) 8J Jacob Lynch, Winona, Minn.
DNS – 35 Junior Tourtellott, Galesville, Wis.



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group