Hughes scores, Byars sweeps Memorial Day Weekend at Tri-State Speedway
Print this page
May 25, 2019

Hunter Byars won the Out-Pace USRA B-Mod feature.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Tri-State Speedway, Pocola, Okla.
Saturday, May 25, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

OUT-PACE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 18 J.C. Morton, Springfield, Mo.
2. (5) 28 Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, Kan.
3. (4) 03 Chad Summerford, Centerton, Ark.
4. (7) 2 Daniel Tarkington, Checotah, Okla.
5. (6) 11L Ryan Lowe, Muskogee, Okla.
6. (3) 41N Beau Nelson, Hackett, Ark.
7. (9) 717 Roy Long, Stilwell, Okla.
8. (8) 11 Timothy West, West Fork, Ark.
9. (1) 33T Terry Taylor, Fort Gibson, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
2. (5) 39 Steve Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
3. (3) 7B Gunner Martin, Independence, Mo.
4. (7) 17JR Drake Long, Stilwell, Okla.
5. (9) 14C Camden Perry, Lincoln, Ark.
6. (2) 5M Tyler Milner, Huntsville, Ark.
7. (6) 225 Boyd Waters, Sallisaw, Okla.
8. (8) 81 John Gregory Jr., Alma, Ark.
9. (4) 17L Luke Leatherman, Muskogee, Okla.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 19 Kyle Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (2) 71 Cody Rongey, Booneville, Ark.
3. (6) 99 Jacob Cox, Pocola, Okla.
4. (7) 79 Allen Owen Jr., Pocola, Okla.
5. (8) 1SS Mike Keever, Bartlesville, Okla.
6. (4) 94 Dustin Leatherman, Muskogee, Okla.
7. (5) 110 J.D. Jackson, Chouteau, Okla.
8. (3) 17H Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.

Heat #4:
1. (4) 88B Hunter Byers, Rogers, Ark.
2. (7) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan.
3. (1) O3 Russell Hettinger, Bokeshe, Okla.
4. (2) 999 Shawn Pinkerton, Cedarville, Ark.
5. (3) 216 Brent Manning, Rogers, Ark.
6. (8) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
7. (6) 05N Jimmy Nicholas, Lowell, Ark.
8. (5) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (1) 2 Daniel Tarkington, Checotah, Okla.
2. (2) 79 Allen Owen Jr., Pocola, Okla.
3. (7) 717 Roy Long, Stilwell, Okla.
4. (3) 11L Ryan Lowe, Muskogee, Okla.
5. (6) 94 Dustin Leatherman, Muskogee, Okla.
6. (5) 41N Beau Nelson, Hackett, Ark.
7. (8) 110 J.D. Jackson, Chouteau, Okla.
8. (4) 1SS Mike Keever, Bartlesville, Okla.
9. (10) 17H Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
10. (11) 33T Terry Taylor, Fort Gibson, Okla.
11. (9) 11 Timothy West, West Fork, Ark.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (1) 17JR Drake Long, Stilwell, Okla.
2. (4) 216 Brent Manning, Rogers, Ark.
3. (5) 5M Tyler Milner, Huntsville, Ark.
4. (8) 05N Jimmy Nicholas, Lowell, Ark.
5. (11) 17L Luke Leatherman, Muskogee, Okla.
6. (6) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
7. (3) 14C Camden Perry, Lincoln, Ark.
8. (10) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.
9. (9) 81 John Gregory Jr., Alma, Ark.
10. (7) 225 Boyd Waters, Sallisaw, Okla.
11. (2) 999 Shawn Pinkerton, Cedarville, Ark.

"A" Feature:
1. (3) 88B Hunter Byers, Rogers, Ark.
2. (1) 39 Steve Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
3. (5) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
4. (4) 19 Kyle Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
5. (2) 28 Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, Kan.
6. (13) 17JR Drake Long, Stilwell, Okla.
7. (10) 7B Gunner Martin, Independence, Mo.
8. (11) 99 Jacob Cox, Pocola, Okla.
9. (9) 03 Chad Summerford, Centerton, Ark.
10. (6) 18 J.C. Morton, Springfield, Mo.
11. (7) 71 Cody Rongey, Booneville, Ark.
12. (17) 5M Tyler Milner, Huntsville, Ark.
13. (14) 79 Allen Owen Jr., Pocola, Okla.
14. (16) 717 Roy Long, Stilwell, Okla.
15. (18) 11L Ryan Lowe, Muskogee, Okla.
16. (8) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan.
17. (19) 05N Jimmy Nicholas, Lowell, Ark.
18. (12) 2 Daniel Tarkington, Checotah, Okla.
19. (15) 216 Brent Manning, Rogers, Ark.
DNS – O3 Russell Hettinger, Bokeshe, Okla.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 15 George Martin, Fort Smith, Ark.
2. (3) 10H Randy Henson, Alma, Ark.
3. (7) 8 Jeremy Vaughn, Pocola, Okla.
4. (5) 75 Kyle Ledford, Greenwood, Ark.
5. (4) 7D Jake Davis, Hackett, Ark.
6. (1) 11N Gene Nicholas, Lowell, Ark.
7. (8) 23G Robbie Gates, Alma, Ark.
8. (6) 9D8 Paden Phillips, Chanute, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 27L Trevor Latham, Rogers, Ark.
2. (8) 12 Jason Hughes, Salina, Okla.
3. (1) 33M Steve Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
4. (2) 6 Jason Payton, Greenwood, Ark.
5. (6) 26 Brian Williams, Fayetteville, Ark.
6. (7) 12B Johnny Bone Jr., Pea Ridge, Ark.
7. (4) 7 Daniel Franklin, Berryville, Ark.
8. (5) 38 Justin Mills, Bella Vista, Ark.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
2. (1) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
3. (6) 75D Tad Davis, Mount Hope, Kan.
4. (3) 292 Kyle Thompson, Joplin, Mo.
5. (5) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
6. (7) 17 Brent Holman, Rogers, Ark.
7. (4) 88 Jimmy Dowell, Wooldridge, Mo.
8. (8) 13 Jonathan Beyer, Chouteau, Okla.

Heat #4:
1. (2) 12H Mike Hansen, Dickinson, N.D.
2. (1) 57 Robby Hines, Mena, Ark.
3. (5) 57M Mike Hines, Van Buren, Ark.
4. (6) 33 Lonnie Robins, Alma, Ark.
5. (7) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
6. (8) 73 Mickey Burrell, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (4) F5 Fausten Willhite, Tahlequah, Okla.
8. (3) 3G Scott Glover, Hackett, Ark.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (1) 75 Kyle Ledford, Greenwood, Ark.
2. (2) 292 Kyle Thompson, Joplin, Mo.
3. (4) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
4. (3) 7D Jake Davis, Hackett, Ark.
5. (6) 17 Brent Holman, Rogers, Ark.
6. (8) 9D8 Paden Phillips, Chanute, Kan.
7. (5) 11N Gene Nicholas, Lowell, Ark.
8. (9) 13 Jonathan Beyer, Chouteau, Okla.
9. (7) 88 Jimmy Dowell, Wooldridge, Mo.
DNS – 23G Robbie Gates, Alma, Ark.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (5) 12B Johnny Bone Jr, Pea Ridge, Ark.
2. (4) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
3. (3) 26 Brian Williams, Fayetteville, Ark.
4. (6) 73 Mickey Burrell, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (7) 7 Daniel Franklin, Berryville, Ark.
6. (1) 6 Jason Payton, Greenwood, Ark.
7. (10) 3G Scott Glover, Hackett, Ark.
8. (8) F5 Fausten Willhite, Tahlequah, Okla.
9. (9) 38 Justin Mills, Bella Vista, Ark.
10. (2) 33 Lonnie Robins, Alma, Ark.

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 12 Jason Hughes, Salina, Okla.
2. (3) 12H Mike Hansen, Dickinson, N.D.
3. (5) 27L Trevor Latham, Rogers, Ark.
4. (2) 10H Randy Henson, Alma, Ark.
5. (7) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
6. (4) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
7. (6) 15 George Martin, Fort Smith, Ark.
8. (9) 8 Jeremy Vaughn, Pocola, Okla.
9. (10) 33M Steve Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
10. (15) 292 Kyle Thompson, Joplin, Mo.
11. (19) 7D Jake Davis, Hackett, Ark.
12. (16) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
13. (17) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
14. (12) 57M Mike Hines, Van Buren, Ark.
15. (8) 57 Robby Hines, Mena, Ark.
16. (20) 73 Mickey Burrell, Fair Grove, Mo.
17. (11) 75D Tad Davis, Mount Hope, Kan.
18. (14) 12B Johnny Bone Jr., Pea Ridge, Ark.
19. (13) 75 Kyle Ledford, Greenwood, Ark.
20. (18) 26 Brian Williams, Fayetteville, Ark.



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group