Johnson gets it done in Ardmore
Print this page
May 25, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Southern Oklahoma Speedway, Ardmore, Okla.
Saturday, May 25, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 3 Sam Cox, Flower Mound, Texas
2. (6) 86J Travis Johnson, Enid, Okla.
3. (2) 34N C.A. Nix, Lawton, Okla.
4. (4) 18M Wayne Melton, Caddo Mills, Texas
5. (3) 10G Mike Goodson, Overbrook, Okla.
6. (7) 42R Ross McCartney, Lahoma, Okla.
7. (5) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 5X Danny Veal, Princeton, Texas
2. (6) 01 Colby Smith, Greenville, Texas
3. (1) 15C Cam Case, Edmond, Okla.
4. (4) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
5. (7) 68 Garry Little, Lawton, Okla.
6. (5) 23T Michael Talley, Prinston, Texas
7. (3) 71W Harold Winton Jr., Waurika, Okla.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 32 Mitchell Clement, Bonham, Texas
2. (2) 55H Buddy Honaker, Davis, Okla.
3. (5) 9 Cole Traugott, Woodward, Okla.
4. (3) 25D Donnie Shipp, Princeton, Texas
5. (7) 8 Roger Harrison, Savoy, Texas
6. (6) 55M Burton Wilton, Highland Village, Texas
7. (4) D33 Dale Miller, Wichita Falls, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (4) 11X Wesley Veal, Princeton, Texas
2. (6) 56 Troy Taylor, Midlothian, Texas
3. (3) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas
4. (1) 29C Chris Simmel, Valley View, Texas
5. (5) 32F Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
6. (2) W71 Harold Winton Sr., Waurika, Okla.

Feature:
1. (2) 86J Travis Johnson, Enid, Okla.
2. (6) 01 Colby Smith, Greenville, Texas
3. (4) 11X Wesley Veal, Princeton, Texas
4. (9) 55H Buddy Honaker, Davis, Okla.
5. (1) 32 Mitchell Clement, Bonham, Texas
6. (5) 56 Troy Taylor, Midlothian, Texas
7. (19) 42R Ross McCartney, Lahoma, Okla.
8. (3) 5X Danny Veal, Princeton, Texas
9. (11) 15C Cam Case, Edmond, Okla.
10. (7) 3 Sam Cox, Flower Mound, Texas
11. (20) 10G Mike Goodson, Overbrook, Okla.
12. (14) 18M Wayne Melton, Caddo Mills, Texas
13. (10) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas
14. (16) 25D Donnie Shipp, Princeton, Texas
15. (12) 8 Roger Harrison, Savoy, Texas
16. (17) 29C Chris Simmel, Valley View, Texas
17. (15) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
18. (13) 68 Garry Little, Lawton, Okla.
19. (21) 55M Burton Wilton, Highland Village, Texas
20. (23) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
21. (22) 23T Michael Talley, Prinston, Texas
22. (18) 32F Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
23. (8) 9 Cole Traugott, Woodward, Okla.
24. (24) D33 Dale Miller, Wichita Falls, Texas
DNS – 34N C.A. Nix, Lawton, Okla.
DNS – 71W Harold Winton Jr., Waurika, Okla.
DNS – W71 Harold Winton Sr., Waurika, Okla.



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group