Byers continues winning ways at Tri-State Speedway
Print this page
June 1, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Tri-State Speedway, Pocola, Okla.
Saturday, June 1, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

OUT-PACE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 2 Daniel Tarkington, Checotah, Okla.
2. (1) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
3. (6) 27 Jacob Campbell, Oktaha, Okla.
4. (3) 999 Shawn Pinkerton, Cedarville, Ark.
5. (5) 17 Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
6. (4) 41N Beau Nelson, Hackett, Ark.
DNS – 25Z Michael Buzan, Wilburton, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 03 Chad Summerford, Centerton, Ark.
2. (1) 17Jr. Drake Long, Stilwell, Okla.
3. (5) 05N Jimmy Nicholas, Lowell, Ark.
4. (3) 79 Allen Owen Jr., Pocola, Okla.
5. (7) 71 Cody Rongey, Booneville, Ark.
6. (6) 5M Tyler Milner, Huntsville, Ark.
7. (4) 75XXR Jeff Vaughan, Bentonville, Ark.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 88B Hunter Byers, Rogers, Ark.
2. (1) 53H Tye Hollingsworth, Springdale, Ark.
3. (6) 4 Matt Walton, Inola, Okla.
4. (3) 13 Mike Duvall, Owasso, Okla.
5. (2) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.
6. (5) 81 Brad Murdock, Siloam Springs, Ark.
7. (7) 19S Stefan Palmer, Lowell, Ark.

Heat #4:
1. (2) 4$ Brian Williams, Fayetteville, Ark.
2. (5) 4W Scott Walton, Inola, Okla.
3. (3) 99 Jacob Cox, Pocola, Okla.
4. (6) 1 Doug Jones, Prairie Grove, Ark.
5. (4) 27T Tim Edens, West Fork, Ark.
6. (1) 23 Josh Asher, West Fork, Ark.

"B" Feature:
1. (2) 79 Allen Owen Jr., Pocola, Okla.
2. (6) 71 Cody Rongey, Booneville, Ark.
3. (1) 999 Shawn Pinkerton, Cedarville, Ark.
4. (3) 13 Mike Duvall, Owasso, Okla.
5. (7) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.
6. (12) 23 Josh Asher, West Fork, Ark.
7. (14) 19S Stefan Palmer, Lowell, Ark.
8. (13) 75XXR Jeff Vaughan, Bentonville, Ark.
9. (4) 1 Doug Jones, Prairie Grove, Ark.
10. (11) 81 Brad Murdock, Siloam Springs, Ark.
11. (10) 5M Tyler Milner, Huntsville, Ark.
12. (8) 27T Tim Edens, West Fork, Ark.
13. (9) 41N Beau Nelson, Hackett, Ark.
14. (5) 17 Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
DNS – 25Z Michael Buzan, Wilburton, Okla.

"A" Feature:
1. (6) 88B Hunter Byers, Rogers, Ark.
2. (4) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
3. (5) 4$ Brian Williams, Fayetteville, Ark.
4. (3) 17Jr. Drake Long, Stilwell, Okla.
5. (8) 2 Daniel Tarkington, Checotah, Okla.
6. (7) 03 Chad Summerford, Centerton, Ark.
7. (13) 79 Allen Owen Jr., Pocola, Okla.
8. (11) 4 Matt Walton, Inola, Okla.
9. (9) 27 Jacob Campbell, Oktaha, Okla.
10. (2) 53H Tye Hollingsworth, Springdale, Ark.
11. (1) 4W Scott Walton, Inola, Okla.
12. (15) 999 Shawn Pinkerton, Cedarville, Ark.
13. (17) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.
14. (14) 71 Cody Rongey, Booneville, Ark.
15. (18) 23 Josh Asher, West Fork, Ark.
16. (20) 75XXR Jeff Vaughan, Bentonville, Ark.
17. (19) 19S Stefan Palmer, Lowell, Ark.
18. (10) 05N Jimmy Nicholas, Lowell, Ark.
19. (12) 99 Jacob Cox, Pocola, Okla.
20. (16) 13 Mike Duvall, Owasso, Okla.



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group