Nordstrom, Joachim, Taylor claim Huset’s Speedway checkers
Print this page
May 23, 2010

BRANDON, S.D. - Jordan Nordstrom notched his first ever Husetís Speedway triumph in USRA Sprint Car competion Sunday night.

The USRA Karl Performance Parts B-Mod winner was Kevin Joachim and Shaun Taylor checkered first in USRA Hobby Stock action.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

OFFICIAL RESULTS
American Racer USRA Weekly Racing Series
Husetís Speedway, Brandon, S.D.
Sunday, May 23, 2010

USRA SPRINT CARS

Heat: 1. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs; 2. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic; 3. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls; 4. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon; 5. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon.

Feature: 1. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls; 2. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs; 3. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic; 4. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon; 5. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon.

USRA KARL PERFORMANCE PARTS B-MODS

Heat 1: 1. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa; 2. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls; 3. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, IA; 4. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, Minn.; 5. 5N-Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 6. 31-Cal Lottman, Chancellor; 7. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon.

Heat 2: 1. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox; 2. 76-Greg Roemen, Ellsworth, Minn.; 3. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton; 4. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls; 5. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids; 6. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, Minn.; 7. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, Neb.

Feature: 1. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa; 2. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls; 3. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, Iowa; 4. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, Minn.; 5. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids; 6. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, Minn.; 7. 76-Greg Roemen, Ellsworth, Minn.; 8. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls; 9. 5N-Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 10. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox; 11. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon; 12. 31-Cal Lottman, Chancellor; 13. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, Neb.; 14. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton.

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat 1: 1. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs; 2. 12-Chris Tiesler, Adrian, Minn.; 3. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls; 4. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls; 5. 77-D.J. Jones, Sioux Falls; 6. 20-Derek Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 7. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox.

Heat 2: 1. 31W-Skyler White, Sioux Falls; 2. 3-Dusty Seitz, Madision; 3. 0-Devon Schlumbohm; 4. 23X-Josh Van Engen; 5. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls; 6. 99-Tyler Demers, Sioux Falls.

Feature: 1. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls; 2. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs; 3. 31W-Skyler White, Sioux Falls; 4. 0-Devon Schlumbohm; 5. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls; 6. 12-Chris Tiesler, Adrian, Minn.; 7. 23X-Josh Van Engen; 8. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls; 9. 3-Dusty Seitz, Madision; 10. 99-Tyler Demers, Sioux Falls; 11. 77-D.J. Jones, Sioux Falls; 12. 20-Derek Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 13. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox.



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group