Nordstrom, Van Belle, Kuhnert open Memorial Day Weekend with wins at Huset's Speedway
Print this page
May 30, 2010

BRANDON, S.D. - In USRA Sprint competition, it was Jordan Nordstrom picking up his second win in as many weeks Sunday night at Huset's Speedway.

Nick Van Belle and Chad Kuhnert each recorded their second win of the season in USRA Karl Performance Parts B-Mod and USRA Hobby Stock action, respectively.

Action resumes at the Brandon, S.D., speedplant on Memorial Day at 7 p.m.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

OFFICIAL RESULTS
American Racer USRA Weekly Racing Series
Husetís Speedway, Brandon, S.D.
Sunday, May 30, 2010

USRA SPRINT CARS

Heat 1: 1. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic; 2. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls; 3. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon; 4. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs; 5. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon.

Feature: 1. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls; 2. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic; 3. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs; 4. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon; 5. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon.

USRA KARL PERFORMANCE PARTS B-MODS

Heat 1: 1. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton; 2. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, Minn.; 3. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon; 4. 10-Keegan Nordquist, Beresford; 5. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox; 6. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, Neb.

Heat 2: 1. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa; 2. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls; 3. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, Iowa; 4. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 5. 5N-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls; 6. 31-Cal Lottman, Chancellor.

Heat 3: 1. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids; 2. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, Minn.; 3. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls; 4. 76-Greg Roemen, Ellsworth, Minn.; 5. 32K-Chase Kuhlman, Wagner; 6. 32M-Brian Collins, Beresford.

Feature: 1. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, Minn.; 2. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, Iowa; 3. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, Minn.; 4. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls; 5. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa; 6. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton; 7. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox; 8. 10-Keegan Nordquist, Beresford; 9. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids; 10. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon; 11. 5N-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls; 12. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, Neb.; 13. 32K-Chase Kuhlman, Wagner; 14. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 15. 31-Cal Lottman, Chancellor; 16. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls; 17. 76-Greg Roemen, Ellsworth, Minn.; 18. 32M-Brian Collins, Beresford.

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat 1: 1. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls; 2. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs; 3. 12-Chris Tiesler, Adrian, Minn.; 4. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox; 5. 31W-Skyler White, Sioux Falls; 6. 99-Tyler Demers, Sioux Falls.

Heat 2: 1. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls; 2. 3-Dusty Seitz, Madision; 3. 23X-Josh Van Engen, ; 4. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, ; 5. 57-Patrick Stofferahn, Humboldt; 6. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls.

Feature: 1. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs; 2. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls; 3. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox; 4. 3-Dusty Seitz, Madision; 5. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls; 6. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, ; 7. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls; 8. 57-Patrick Stofferahn, Humboldt; 9. 12-Chris Tiesler, Adrian, Minn.; 10. 31W-Skyler White, Sioux Falls; 11. 23X-Josh Van Engen, ; 12. 99-Tyler Demers, Sioux Falls.



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group