Results from Huset’s Speedway
Print this page
June 6, 2010

OFFICIAL RESULTS
American Racer USRA Weekly Racing Series
Husetís Speedway, Brandon, S.D.
Sunday, June 6, 2010

USRA SPRINT CARS

Heat: 1. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic; 2. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls; 3. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs; 4. 70-Mike Blomstrom, Fort Dodge, Iowa; 5. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon; 6. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon; 7. 87-Matt Hasara, Lakefield, Minn.

Feature: 1. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon; 2. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs; 3. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic; 4. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls; 5. 70-Mike Blomstrom, Fort Dodge, Iowa; 6. 87-Matt Hasara, Lakefield, Minn.; 7. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon.

USRA KARL PERFORMANCE PARTS B-MODS

Heat #1: 1. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, Minn.; 2. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls; 3. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls; 4. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 5. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox; 6. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, Iowa; 7. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, Neb.

Heat #2: 1. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa; 2. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton; 3. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids; 4. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, Minn.; 5. 14R-Rick Reed, Luverne, Minn.; 6. 32M-Brian Collins, Beresford; 7. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon; 8. 27H-Lee Haeffner, Sioux Falls.

Feature: 1. 14R-Rick Reed, Luverne, Minn.; 2. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls; 3. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids; 4. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa; 5. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox; 6. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, Minn.; 7. 32M-Brian Collins, Beresford; 8. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, Iowa; 9. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon; 10. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton; 11. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, Minn.; 12. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls; 13. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, Neb.; 14. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 15. 27H-Lee Haeffner, Sioux Falls.

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1: 1. 0-Devon Schlumbohm; 2. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox; 3. 71-Shawn Taylor, Sioux Falls; 4. 3-Dusty Seitz, Madision; 5. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls; 6. 12X-Mike Chaney, Parker.

Heat #2: 1. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs; 2. 901-Shane Klaassen, Little Rock, Iowa; 3. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls; 4. 23X-Josh Van Engen; 5. 31W-Skyler White, Sioux Falls.

Feature: 1. 3-Dusty Seitz, Madision; 2. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox; 3. 0-Devon Schlumbohm; 4. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs; 5. 901-Shane Klaassen, Little Rock, Iowa; 6. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls; 7. 12X-Mike Chaney, Parker; 8. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls; 9. 23X-Josh Van Engen; 10. 71-Shawn Taylor, Sioux Falls; 11. 31W-Skyler White, Sioux Falls.



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group