Van Belle, Klaasen snag Huset’s Speedway checkers
Print this page
June 17, 2010

BRANDON, S.D. - Nick Van Belle captured his third USRA Karl Performance Parts B-Mod feature of the season Sunday night at the Husetís Speedway and Shane Klaassen used a last-corner pass to edge Chris Tiesler for the win in USRA Hobby Stocks.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

OFFICIAL RESULTS
American Racer USRA Weekly Racing Series
Husetís Speedway, Brandon, S.D.
Thursday, June 17, 2010

USRA KARL PERFORMANCE PARTS B-MODIFIEDS

Heat #1: 1. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls; 2. 0-Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls; 3. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, Iowa; 4. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon; 5. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 6. 7-Chris Weatherton, Beresford; 6. 7-Chris Weatherton, Beresford.

Heat #2: 1. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids; 2. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, Minn.; 3. 33G-Brock Hess, Renner; 4. 14-Jason Fisher, Lakefield, Minn.; 4. 14-Jason Fisher, Lakefield, Minn.; 5. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox; 6. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, Neb.

Heat #3: 1. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa; 2. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls; 3. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, Minn.; 4. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton; 5. 22-Ben Van Vooren, Sioux Falls.

Feature: 1. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, Minn.; 2. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, Minn.; 3. 22-Ben Van Vooren, Sioux Falls; 4. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton; 5. 33G-Brock Hess, Renner; 6. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox; 7. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls; 8. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, Iowa; 9. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, Neb.; 10. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls; 11. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids; 12. 14-Jason Fisher, Lakefield, Minn.; 12. 14-Jason Fisher, Lakefield, Minn.; 13. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon; 14. 0-Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls; 15. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa; 16. 7-Chris Weatherton, Beresford; 16. 7-Chris Weatherton, Beresford; 17. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon.

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1: 1. 901-Shane Klaassen, Little Rock, Iowa; 2. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs; 3. 3-Dusty Seitz, Madision; 4. 12-Chris Tiesler, Adrian, Minn.; 5. 1D-Dusty Vanderbrink, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 6. 96.5-Marlo Dejager, Doon, Iowa; 7. 31W-Skyler White, Sioux Falls.

Heat #2: 1. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls; 2. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, ; 3. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls; 4. 20-Derek Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, IA; 5. 23X-Josh Van Engen; 6. 17W-Jason Wohlford, Beaver Creek, Minn.

Heat #3: 1. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls; 2. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox; 3. 66-Randy Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 4. 77-D.J. Jones, Sioux Falls; 5. 5L-Dustin Larson, Rushmore, Minn.; 6. 46-Dustin Gulbrandson, Hartford.

Feature: 1. 901-Shane Klaassen, Little Rock, Iowa; 2. 12-Chris Tiesler, Adrian, Minn.; 3. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls; 4. 77-D.J. Jones, Sioux Falls; 5. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs; 6. 3-Dusty Seitz, Madision; 7. 66-Randy Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 8. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls; 9. 46-Dustin Gulbrandson, Hartford; 10. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox; 11. 23X-Josh Van Engen; 12. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls; 13. 5L-Dustin Larson, Rushmore, Minn.; 14. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, ; 15. 20-Derek Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, IA; 16. 96.5-Marlo Dejager, Doon, Iowa; 17. 1D-Dusty Vanderbrink, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 18. 31W-Skyler White, Sioux Falls; 19. 17W-Jason Wohlford, Beaver Creek, Minn.



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group