Schreurs, Joachim, Taylor reach Huset's Speedway victory lane
Print this page
June 20, 2010

BRANDON, S.D. - Tommy Barber recorded his third win in USRA Sprint Car competition Sunday night at the Huset's Speedway.

Kevin Joachim and Shaun Taylor both visited victory lane for the second time this season in USRA Karl Performance Parts B-Mod and USRA Hobby Stock action.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

OFFICIAL RESULTS
American Racer USRA Weekly Racing Series
Husetís Speedway, Brandon, S.D.
Sunday, June 20, 2010

USRA SPRINT CARS

Heat: 1. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic; 2. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs; 3. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon; 4. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls.

Feature: 1. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon; 2. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs; 3. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic; 4. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls.

USRA KARL PERFORMANCE PARTS B-MODS

Heat #1: 1. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 2. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton; 3. 5D-Colter Deutsch, Ellsworth, Minn.; 4. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, Iowa; 5. 14R-Rick Reed, Luverne, Minn.; 6. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox; 7. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls; 8. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, Neb.

Heat #2: 1. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon; 2. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids; 3. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, Minn.; 4. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa; 5. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls; 6. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, Minn.; 7. 32K-Chase Kuhlman, Wagner.

Feature: 1. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa; 2. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton; 3. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, Minn.; 4. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls; 5. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, Minn.; 6. 5D-Colter Deutsch, Ellsworth, Minn.; 7. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox; 8. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids; 9. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, Iowa; 10. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls; 11. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, Neb.; 12. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon; 13. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 14. 32K-Chase Kuhlman, Wagner; 15. 14R-Rick Reed, Luverne, Minn.

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1: 1. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox; 2. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls; 3. 0-Devon Schlumbohm; 4. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls; 5. 7M-Mike Powell, Canton.

Heat #2: 1. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs; 2. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls; 3. 00F-Derek Fischer, Lennox; 4. 2V-Jordyn Vogt, Balaton, Minn.; 5. 31W-Skyler White, Sioux Falls.

Feature: 1. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls; 2. 0-Devon Schlumbohm; 3. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs; 4. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox; 5. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls; 6. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls; 7. 00F-Derek Fischer, Lennox; 8. 2V-Jordyn Vogt, Balaton, Minn.; 9. 31W-Skyler White, Sioux Falls; 10. 7M-Mike Powell, Canton.



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group