Oliver, Joachim, Fischer get repeat wins at Huset’s Speedway
Print this page
June 30, 2010  |  by Todd Hoffman

Gerod Oliver of Valley Springs, S.D., won the USRA Sprint Car feature on Sunday, June 27, at the Husetís Speedway in Brandon, S.D. (Todd Hoffman Photo)

BRANDON, S.D. - Gerod Olivier and Kevin Joachim each scored their third win of the season Sunday night at the Husetís Speedway in USRA Sprint Car and USRA Karl Performance Parts B-Mod competetion, respectively.

John Fischer recorded his second win in USRA Hobby Stock action.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

OFFICIAL RESULTS
American Racer USRA Weekly Racing Series
Husetís Speedway, Brandon, S.D.
Sunday, June 27, 2010

USRA SPRINT CARS

Heat: 1. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 2. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 4. 11A-Bruce Anderson, Trimont, MN; 5. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD.

Feature: 1. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 2. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 4. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 5. 11A-Bruce Anderson, Trimont, MN.

USRA KARL PERFORMANCE PARTS B-MODS

Heat #1: 1. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 2. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 3. 14R-Rick Reed, Luverne, MN; 4. 33J-Jeremy Rozenboom, Inwood, IA; 5. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, NE; 6. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN.

Heat #2: 1. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 2. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, IA; 3. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 4. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 5. 0-Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 74-Jesse Ebbesen, Hurley, SD.

Heat #3: 1. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox, SD; 4. 22-Ben Van Vooren, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD.

Feature: 1. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 2. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, IA; 3. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 4. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 5. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 7. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 8. 14R-Rick Reed, Luverne, MN; 9. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 10. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD; 11. 22-Ben Van Vooren, Sioux Falls, SD; 12. 33J-Jeremy Rozenboom, Inwood, IA; 13. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox, SD; 14. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, NE; 15. 0-Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, SD; 16. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 17. 74-Jesse Ebbesen, Hurley, SD.

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1: 1. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, SD; 2. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 31W-Skyler White, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 6H-Paul Hartley, Brooking, SD; 6. 20-Derek Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, IA.

Heat #2: 1. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox, SD; 2. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 3. 23-Corey Kilber, Brookings, SD; 4. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 77-Dj Jones, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 2V-Jordyn Vogt, Balaton, MN.

Feature: 1. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox, SD; 2. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, SD; 5. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 6. 77-Dj Jones, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 6H-Paul Hartley, Brooking, SD; 8. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 9. 23-Corey Kilber, Brookings, SD; 10. 31W-Skyler White, Sioux Falls, SD; 11. 20-Derek Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, IA; 12. 2V-Jordyn Vogt, Balaton, MN.



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group