Oliver, Lottman, Taylor take Huset’s Speedway checkers
Print this page
July 11, 2010

BRANDON, S.D. - Defending track champin Gerod Oliver of Valley Springs captured the USRA Sprint Car feature Sunday night at the Husetís Speedway. Denny Lottman held off Kevin Joachim to notch his first USRA Karl Performance Parts B-Mod feature win of the season and Shaun Taylor raced from the seventh starting spot to take the lead with three laps to go to win the USRA Hobby Stock main event.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

OFFICIAL RESULTS
American Racer USRA Weekly Racing Series
Husetís Speedway, Brandon, S.D.
Sunday, July 11, 2010

USRA SPRINT CARS

Heat: 1. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic; 2. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs; 3. 70-Mike Blomstrom, Fort Dodge, Iowa; 4. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon.

Feature: 1. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs; 2. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon; 3. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic; 4. 70-Mike Blomstrom, Fort Dodge, Iowa.

USRA KARL PERFORMANCE PARTS B-MODS

Heat #1: 1. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls; 2. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, Minn.; 3. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 4. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton; 5. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox; 6. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, Neb.

Heat #2: 1. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa; 2. 14R-Rick Reed, Luverne, Minn.; 3. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids; 4. 31-Cal Lottman, Chancellor; 5. 32M-Brian Collins, Beresford; 6. 27H-Lee Haeffner, Sioux Falls.

Heat #3: 1. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, Iowa; 2. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon; 3. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls; 4. 74-Jesse Ebbesen, Hurley; 5. 80-Doug Folkens, ; 6. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, Minn.

Feature: 1. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton; 2. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa; 3. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, Minn.; 4. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls; 5. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, Iowa; 6. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids; 7. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox; 8. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon; 9. 14R-Rick Reed, Luverne, Minn.; 10. 32M-Brian Collins, Beresford; 11. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls; 12. 80-Doug Folkens, ; 13. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, Neb.; 14. 31-Cal Lottman, Chancellor; 15. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, Minn.; 16. 74-Jesse Ebbesen, Hurley; 17. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 18. 27H-Lee Haeffner, Sioux Falls.

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1: 1. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls; 2. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox; 3. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs; 4. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls; 5. 2V-Jordyn Vogt, Balaton, Minn.

Heat #2: 1. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls; 2. 77-D.J. Jones, Sioux Falls; 3. 0-Devon Schlumbohm; 4. 00F-Derek Fischer, Lennox; 5. 7K-Kerry Fink, Luverne, Minn.; 6. 31W-Skyler White, Sioux Falls.

Feature: 1. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls; 2. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs; 3. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox; 4. 77-D.J. Jones, Sioux Falls; 5. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls; 6. 0-Devon Schlumbohm; 7. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls; 8. 00F-Derek Fischer, Lennox; 9. 31W-Skyler White, Sioux Falls; 10. 7K-Kerry Fink, Luverne, Minn.; 11. 2V-Jordyn Vogt, Balaton, Minn.



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group