Three winners crowned, five inducted into Huset's Speedway Hall of Fame
Print this page
July 18, 2010

BRANDON, S.D. - Tommy Barber, Brad Haas and Shaun Taylor each picked up wins in USRA Sprint Car, USRA Karl Performance Parts B-Mod and USRA Hobby Stock action Sunday night at Huset's Speedway.

Also on the night, Huset's Speedway inducted Bruce Conley, Don Jones, Art Nordstrom, Loren Woodke and Bill Weinkauf into the Hall of Fame.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

OFFICIAL RESULTS
American Racer USRA Weekly Racing Series
Huset's Speedway, Brandon, S.D.
Sunday, July 18, 2010

USRA SPRINT CARS

Heat: 1. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon; 2. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs; 3. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls; 4. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic; 5. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon.

Feature: 1. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon; 2. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs; 3. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic; 4. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls; 5. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon.

USRA KARL PERFORMANCE PARTS B-MODS

Heat #1: 1. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 2. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, Minn.; 3. 22-Ben Van Vooren, Sioux Falls; 4. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon; 5. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls; 6. 31-Cal Lottman, Chancellor.

Heat #2: 1. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa; 2. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, Iowa; 3. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, Minn.; 4. 32M-Brian Collins, Beresford; 5. 23-Dudley Schroeder Jr., Armour; 6. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox.

Heat #3: 1. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids; 2. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls; 3. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, Neb.; 4. 80-Doug Folkens; 5. 27H-Lee Haeffner, Sioux Falls; 6. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton.

Feature: 1. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls; 2. 22-Ben Van Vooren, Sioux Falls; 3. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon; 4. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton; 5. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox; 6. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 7. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids; 8. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls; 9. 23-Dudley Schroeder Jr., Armour; 10. 27H-Lee Haeffner, Sioux Falls; 11. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, Neb.; 12. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 13. 31-Cal Lottman, Chancellor; 14. 32M-Brian Collins, Beresford; 15. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, Minn.; 16. 80-Doug Folkens; 17. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, Minn.; 18. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, Iowa.

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1: 1. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs; 2. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox; 3. 0-Devon Schlumbohm; 4. 7K-Kerry Fink, Luverne, Minn.; 5. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls.

Heat #2: 1. 77-D.J. Jones, Sioux Falls; 2. 87B-Greg Brandt, Luverne, Minn.; 3. 21H-Brad Halbur, Hadley, Minn.; 4. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls; 5. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls; 6. 3-Dusty Seitz, Madison.

Feature: 1. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls; 2. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs; 3. 77-D.J. Jones, Sioux Falls; 4. 87B-Greg Brandt, Luverne, Minn.; 5. 0-Devon Schlumbohm; 6. 3-Dusty Seitz, Madison; 7. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox; 8. 7K-Kerry Fink, Luverne, Minn.; 9. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls; 10. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls; 11. 21H-Brad Halbur, Hadley, Minn.



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group