Schreuers scores first USRA Sprint Car win at Huset's
Print this page
July 25, 2010  |  by Todd Hoffman

BRANDON, S.D. - Troy Schreurs scored his first USRA Sprint Car win of the year Sunday night at the Huset's Speedway.

In USRA Karl Performance Parts B-Mod action, it was Kevin Joachim taking the win and Chad Kuhnert checkered first in USRA Hobby Stocks.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

OFFICIAL RESULTS
American Racer USRA Weekly Racing Series
Huset's Speedway, Brandon, S.D.
Sunday, July 25, 2010

USRA SPRINT CARS

Heat: 1. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon; 2. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs; 3. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon; 4. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic; 5. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls.

Feature: 1. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic; 2. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls; 3. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon; 4. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs; 5. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon.

USRA KARL PERFORMANCE PARTS B-MODS

Heat #1: 1. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa; 2. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids; 3. 32M-Brian Collins, Beresford; 4. 22-Ben Van Vooren, Sioux Falls; 5. 14R-Rick Reed, Luverne, Minn.; 6. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, Minn.; 7. 20-Travis Christensen.

Heat #2: 1. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 2. 33G-Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls; 3. 23-Dudley Schroeder Jr., Armour; 4. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, Minn.; 5. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, Neb.; 6. 27H-Lee Haeffner, Sioux Falls.

Heat #3: 1. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton; 2. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls; 3. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls; 4. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon; 5. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox.

Feature: 1. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa; 2. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 3. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids; 4. 33G-Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls; 5. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls; 6. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton; 7. 32M-Brian Collins, Beresford; 8. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, Minn.; 9. 23-Dudley Schroeder Jr., Armour; 10. 14R-Rick Reed, Luverne, Minn.; 11. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon; 12. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, Minn.; 13. 22-Ben Van Vooren, Sioux Falls; 14. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox; 15. 27H-Lee Haeffner, Sioux Falls; 16. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls; 17. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, Neb.; 18. 20-Travis Christensen.

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1: 1. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls; 2. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls; 3. 3-Dusty Seitz, Madison; 4. 0-Devon Schlumbohm; 5. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls; 6. 00F-Derek Fischer, Lennox.

Heat #2: 1. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox; 2. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs; 3. 87B-Greg Brendt, Luverne, Minn.; 4. 21H-Brad Halbur, Hadley, Minn.; 5. 7K-Kerry Fink, Luverne, Minn.; 6. 77-D.J. Jones, Sioux Falls.

Feature: 1. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs; 2. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls; 3. 87B-Greg Brendt, Luverne, Minn.; 4. 3-Dusty Seitz, Madison; 5. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox; 6. 0-Devon Schlumbohm; 7. 77-D.J. Jones, Sioux Falls; 8. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls; 9. 21H-Brad Halbur, Hadley, Minn.; 10. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls; 11. 00F-Derek Fischer, Lennox; 12. 7K-Kerry Fink, Luverne, Minn.



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group