Huset's Speedway winners include Schreurs, Nytroe, Kuhnert
Print this page
August 15, 2010

BRANDON, S.D. - Picking ups wins at Huset's Speedway on Sunday, August 15, Isaac Schreurs (USRA Sprints), Jared Nytroe (USRA Karl Performance Parts B-Mods) and Chad Kuhnert (USRA Hobby Stocks).

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

OFFICIAL RESULTS
American Racer USRA Weekly Racing Series
Husetís Speedway, Brandon, S.D.
Sunday, August 15, 2010

USRA SPRINT CARS

Heat: 1. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic; 2. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon; 3. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon.

Feature: 1. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon; 2. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon; 3. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic.

USRA KARL PERFORMANCE PARTS B-MODS

Heat #1: 1. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls; 2. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton; 3. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox; 4. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls; 5. 20-Travis Christensen; 6. 31-Cal Lottman, Chancellor; 7. 27H-Lee Haeffner, Sioux Falls; 8. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, Neb.

Heat #2: 1. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids; 2. 33G-Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls; 3. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon; 4. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 5. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, Minn.; 6. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa; 7. 00X-Tim Dann, Hartford; 7. 00X-Tim Dann, Hartford; 8. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, Minn.

Feature: 1. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 2. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls; 3. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids; 4. 33G-Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls; 5. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa; 6. 00X-Tim Dann, Hartford; 6. 00X-Tim Dann, Hartford; 7. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, Minn.; 8. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls; 9. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, Minn.; 10. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon; 11. 20-Travis Christensen; 12. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox; 13. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton; 14. 31-Cal Lottman, Chancellor; 15. 27H-Lee Haeffner, Sioux Falls; 16. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, Neb.

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat: 1. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls; 2. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, ; 3. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls; 4. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs; 5. 77-D.J. Jones, Sioux Falls; 6. 61N-Nick Brady, Sioux Falls; 7. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls.

Feature: 1. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs; 2. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls; 3. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, ; 4. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls; 5. 61N-Nick Brady, Sioux Falls; 6. 77-D.J. Jones, Sioux Falls; 7. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls.



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group