Olivier, Kruse, Gulbranson in Huset's Speedway winners circle
Print this page
August 24, 2010

BRANDON, S.D. - Gerod Olivier conquered the USRA Sprint Car field for the fifth time this year Sunday night at the Huset's Speedway.

Dustin Kruse recorded his first win in USRA Karl Performance Parts B-Mod competition and Dustin Gulbranson bested the USRA Hobby Stock field for the second time this season.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

OFFICIAL RESULTS
American Racer USRA Weekly Racing Series
Huset's Speedway, Brandon, S.D.
Sunday, August 22, 2010

USRA SPRINT CARS

Heat: 1. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon; 2. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic; 3. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs; 4. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon; 5. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls.

Feature: 1. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs; 2. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon; 3. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon; 4. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic; 5. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls.

USRA KARL PERFORMANCE PARTS B-MODS

Heat #1: 1. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids; 2. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls; 3. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa; 4. 31X-Chris Thompson, Sioux Falls; 4. 31X-Chris Thompson, Sioux Falls; 5. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 6. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton.

Heat #2: 1. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon; 2. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, Minn.; 3. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls; 4. 0-Brock Hess, Sioux Falls; 5. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, Minn.

Feature: 1. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon; 2. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids; 3. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa; 4. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton; 5. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls; 6. 31X-Chris Thompson, Sioux Falls; 6. 31X-Chris Thompson, Sioux Falls; 7. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 8. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, Minn.; 9. 0-Brock Hess, Sioux Falls; 10. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, Minn.; 11. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls.

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat: 1. 77-D.J. Jones, Sioux Falls; 2. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs; 3. 409-Randal Haberer, Sioux Falls; 3. 409-Randal Haberer, Sioux Falls; 4. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls; 5. 0-Devon Schlumbohm; 6. 46-Dustin Gulbrandson, Hartford; 7. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox; 8. 3-Dusty Seitz, Madision; 9. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls.

Feature: 1. 46-Dustin Gulbrandson, Hartford; 2. 77-D.J. Jones, Sioux Falls; 3. 0-Devon Schlumbohm; 4. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs; 5. 409-Randal Haberer, Sioux Falls; 5. 409-Randal Haberer, Sioux Falls; 6. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls; 7. 3-Dusty Seitz, Madision; 8. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox; 9. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls.



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group