Schruers repeats at Huset's in USRA Sprint Car action
Print this page
September 5, 2010

BRANDON, S.D. - Troy Schruers garnered his second USRA Sprint Car win in as many weeks Sunday night at the Huset's Speedway in Brandon, S.D.

In USRA Karl Performance Parts B-Mod action, it was Jared Nytroe taking the win with Chad Kuhnert taking the checkers in USRA Hobby Stocks.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

OFFICIAL RESULTS
American Racer USRA Weekly Racing Series
Huset's Speedway, Brandon, S.D.
Sunday, September 5, 2010

USRA SPRINT CARS

Heat: 1. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon; 2. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic; 3. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon; 4. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs; 5. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls; 6. 5-Billy Boles, Harris, Iowa.

Feature: 1. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic; 2. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon; 3. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs; 4. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon; 5. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls; 6. 5-Billy Boles, Harris, Iowa.

USRA KARL PERFORMANCE PARTS B-MODS

Heat #1: 1. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa; 2. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton; 3. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon; 4. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, Minn.; 5. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids; 6. 48-Mitch Van Engen, Doon, Iowa; 7. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls.

Heat #2: 1. 31X-Chris Thompson, Sioux Falls; 2. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 3. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, Minn.; 4. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls; 5. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, Neb.; 6. 41M-Marty Grilley, Sioux Falls; 7. 80-Doug Folkens.

Feature: 1. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 2. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton; 3. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids; 4. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa; 5. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, Minn.; 6. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls; 7. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon; 8. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, Minn.; 9. 48-Mitch Van Engen, Doon, Iowa; 10. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, Neb.; 11. 41M-Marty Grilley, Sioux Falls; 12. 80-Doug Folkens, ; 13. 31X-Chris Thompson, Sioux Falls; 14. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls.

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1: 1. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs; 2. 0-Devon Schlumbohm; 3. 77-D.J. Jones, Sioux Falls; 4. 71X-Zach Olivier, Sioux Falls; 5. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls; 6. 87B-Greg Brandt, Luverne, Minn.

Heat #2: 1. 3-Dusty Seitz, Madision; 2. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls; 3. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls; 4. 98A-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls; 5. 12-Chris Tiesler, Adrian, Minn.; 6. 00F-Derek Fischer, Lennox.

Feature: 1. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs; 2. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls; 3. 0-Devon Schlumbohm; 4. 77-D.J. Jones, Sioux Falls; 5. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls; 6. 98A-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls; 7. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls; 8. 00F-Derek Fischer, Lennox; 9. 12-Chris Tiesler, Adrian, Minn.; 10. 3-Dusty Seitz, Madision; 11. 87B-Greg Brandt, Luverne, Minn.; 12. 71X-Zach Olivier, Sioux Falls.



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group