Schreurs, Smith, Nash triumph at Huset's Speedway
Print this page
September 19, 2010

BRANDON, S.D. - Troy Schreurs bested the USRA Sprint Car field Sunday night at the Huset's Speedway while Jeremy Smith and Bob Nash scored wins in USRA Karl Performance Parts B-Mod and USRA Hobby Stock action.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

OFFICIAL RESULTS
American Racer USRA Weekly Racing Series
Huset's Speedway, Brandon, S.D.
Sunday, September 19, 2010

USRA SPRINT CARS

Heat: 1. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic; 2. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls; 3. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs; 4. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon; 5. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon.

Feature: 1. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic; 2. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls; 3. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs; 4. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon; 5. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon.

USRA KARL PERFORMANCE PARTS B-MODS

Heat #1: 1. 7J-Jeremy Smith, Luverne, Minn.; 2. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids; 3. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon; 4. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, Neb.; 5. 31-Cal Lottman, Chancellor; 6. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon.

Heat #2: 1. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton; 2. 81-Mark Vandentop, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 3. 7-Chris Weatherton, Beresford; 4. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, Minn.; 5. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox; 6. 27H-Lee Haeffner, Sioux Falls.

Heat #3: 1. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls; 2. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa; 3. 1XX-Todd Penning, Dell Rapids; 4. 88-Ryan Walker, Luverne, Minn.; 5. 32M-Brian Collins, Beresford; 6. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls.

Feature: 1. 7J-Jeremy Smith, Luverne, Minn.; 2. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls; 3. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton; 4. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids; 5. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, Neb.; 6. 81-Mark Vandentop, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 7. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 8. 32M-Brian Collins, Beresford; 9. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, Minn.; 10. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls; 11. 1XX-Todd Penning, Dell Rapids; 12. 88-Ryan Walker, Luverne, Minn.; 13. 27H-Lee Haeffner, Sioux Falls; 14. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon; 15. 31-Cal Lottman, Chancellor; 16. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox; 17. 7-Chris Weatherton, Beresford; 18. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa.

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1: 1. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs; 2. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls; 3. 409-Bob Nash, Sioux Falls; 4. 52S-Kyle Schley, Alpha, Minn.; 5. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls; 6. 7-Jay Torgerson, Flandreau.

Heat #2: 1. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox; 2. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, ; 3. 81-Travis Vandentop, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 4. 61N-Nick Brady, Sioux Falls; 5. 13-Chuck Harming, Elkton; 6. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls.

Feature: 1. 409-Bob Nash, Sioux Falls; 2. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox; 3. 81-Travis Vandentop, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 4. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, ; 5. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls; 6. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls; 7. 13-Chuck Harming, Elkton; 8. 61N-Nick Brady, Sioux Falls; 9. 7-Jay Torgerson, Flandreau; 10. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs; 11. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls; 12. 52S-Kyle Schley, Alpha, Minn.



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group