Krauskopf, Irvine, Engen, Hovden winners at West Union
Print this page
July 8, 2011

OFFICIAL RESULTS
American Racer USRA Weekly Racing Series
Fayette County Speedway, West Union, Iowa
Friday, July 8, 2011

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1: 1. Steve Holthaus, 2. Dan Hovden, 3. Scott Spilde, 4. Keith Schwartzhoff, 5. Benji Irvine, 6. Brayton Boyer, 7. Ruth Fels.

Heat #2: 1. Steve Larson, 2. Steve Dwyer, 3. John Roete, 4. Chris Hovden, 5. Steve Ritter, 6. Matt Lundry, 7. Adam Gebel.

Feature: 1. Chris Hovden, 2. Steve Holthaus, 3. Scott Spilde, 4. Steve Dwyer, 5. Steve Larson, 6. Keith Schwartzhoff, 7. Ruth Fels, 8. Brayton Boyer, 9. Adam Gebel, 10. Dan Hovden, 11. Benji Irvine, 12. John Roete, 13. Steve Ritter, 14. Matt Lundry.

USRA KARL PERFORMANCE PARTS B-MODS

Heat #1: 1. Paul Brandenburg, 2. Ray Lundry, 3. Sam Wieben, 4. Luke Lundry, 5. Josh Roney, 6. Chris Weigert, 7. Brett Bumgardner, 8. Paul Fauser.

Heat #2: 1. Junior Boyer, 2. Curtis Engen, 3. Kyle Anderson, 4. Jeremy Schaufenbuel, 5. Trevor Fecht, 6. Alan Wessels, 7. Josh Smith.

Feature: 1. Curtis Engen, 2. Brett Bumgardner, 3. Jeremy Schaufenbuel, 4. Trevor Fecht, 5. Luke Lundry, 6. Kyle Anderson, 7. Ray Lundry, 8. Paul Brandenburg, 9. Paul Fauser, 10. Chris Weigert, 11. Josh Smith, 12. Josh Roney, 13. Sam Wieben, 14. Junior Boyer, 15. Alan Wessels.

USRA KARL CHEVROLET STOCK CARS

Heat #1: 1. Matt Jones, 2. Dan Jones, 3. Danny Cole Jr., 4. Brian Irvine, 5. Patty Fossaaen, 6. Jeff Fels, 7. Chris Padden.

Heat #2: 1. Jeff Roete, 2. Derek Dettmann, 3. Kyle Falck, 4. Dan Trimble, 5. Tracy Quigley, 6. Brett Mather.

Feature: 1. Brian Irvine, 2. Dan Trimble, 3. Kyle Falck, 4. Danny Cole Jr., 5. Tracy Quigley, 6. Jeff Fels, 7. Jeff Roete, 8. Chris Padden, 9. Derek Dettmann, 10. Brett Mather, 11. Matt Jones, 12. Patty Fossaaen, 13. Dan Jones.

USRA RHS MODIFIEDS

Heat #1: 1. Kevin Pittman, 2. Justin O'Brien, 3. Keith Pittman, 4. Kurt Krauskopf, 5. Mark Jencks, 6. Darin Duffy, 7. Adam Barlow.

Heat #2: 1. J.D. Auringer, 2. Kellen Chadwick, 3. Michael Darnell, 4. Tim Heins, 5. Shawn Ryan, 6. Ron Kruger.

Feature: 1. Kurt Krauskopf, 2. J.D. Auringer, 3. Kevin Pittman, 4. Kellen Chadwick, 5. Justin O'Brien, 6. Tim Heins, 7. Mark Jencks, 8. Ron Kruger, 9. Michael Darnell, 10. Shawn Ryan, 11. Keith Pittman, 12. Adam Barlow, DNS. Darin Duffy.



Latest News from the USRA

June 18, 2018
Boone River Bayou postponed to June 26-27
Officials at the Hamilton County Speedway driven by Spangler Automotive have postponed this week’s Boone River Bayou Dirt Track Championships to next Tuesday and Weread more
June 17, 2018
Gulbrandson wins before rain cuts Mason City show short
With heat races for four classes and one feature race in the books, the rain that had threatened off and on all day finally made good on it’s threats and washed outread more
June 16, 2018
Saturday a night of many firsts at Southern New Mexico Speedway
We all remember our first time to the dirt track. Some were just children, tagging along with family and some were older, but whenever the first time happened, we rememberead more
June 16, 2018
Casey's Night finds Tillman, Gillmore in Springfield Raceway winners circle
The "Quick Quarter"of the Springfield Raceway presented Casey's General Stores Night on Saturday with current USRA Modified track points leader Jody Tillmanread more
June 16, 2018
Crapser captures first USRA Modified win at Deer Creek
This week the school bus races and mascot night were the featured attraction at Deer Creek Speedway. Seven schools were represented in the bus races and five school mascoread more
Contact Us
Connect

Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group