VandenTop a Memorial Day winner at Huset's Speedway
Print this page
May 28, 2012

BRANDON, S.D. -- In USRA B-Modified action, it was Mark VandenTop taking the checkers Monday at the Huset's Speedway.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

OFFICIAL RESULTS
American Racer USRA Weekly Racing Series
Huset's Speedway, Brandon, S.D.
Monday, May 28, 2012

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1: 1. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN (4); 2. 13K-Karl Brewer, Vermillion (8); 3. 38-Greg Eden, Harrisburg (3); 4. 55JR-Greg Taylor, Sioux City, Iowa (9); 5. 72J-Clint Potter, Crooks (7); 6. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox (5); 7. 66-Darin Noyes, Lyons (2); 8. 14N-Nick Barger, Madison (1); 9. 00JR-Devon Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls (6).

Heat #2: 1. 7M-Miah Christensen, Sioux Falls (4); 2. 9-Mitch Vanengen, Doon, Iowa (6); 3. 81-Mark Vandentop, Rock Rapids, Iowa (3); 4. 14-Todd Boulware, Jefferson (8); 5. 6-Dustin Kruse, Brandon (2); 6. 13-Dave Murphy, Valley Springs (1); 7. 24-Alec Vanden Brink, Orange City, Iowa (7); 8. 67-Dan Carsrud, Colton (5).

Heat #3: 1. R-Chris Thompson, Sioux Falls (3); 2. T1-Rusty Montagne, North Sioux (7); 3. 12X-Brock Hess, Sioux Falls (5); 4. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon (2); 5. 32K-Chase Kuhlman, Wagner (6); 6. 44-David Hesse, Vermillion (8); 7. 777-Mike Powell, Canton (4); 8. 8C-Cory Gronewold, Lennox (1).

"B" Feature: 1. 00JR-Devon Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls (9); 2. 777-Mike Powell, Canton (5); 3. 14N-Nick Barger, Madison (7); 4. 24-Alec Vanden Brink, Orange City, Iowa (8); 5. 8C-Cory Gronewold, Lennox (6); 6. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox (1); 7. 13-Dave Murphy, Valley Springs (2); 8. 66-Darin Noyes, Lyons (4); 9. 44-David Hesse, Vermillion (3); 10. 67-Dan Carsrud, Colton (10).

"A" Feature: 1. 81-Mark Vandentop, Rock Rapids, Iowa (3); 2. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN (5); 3. 55JR-Greg Taylor, Sioux City, Iowa (7); 4. 12X-Brock Hess, Sioux Falls (11); 5. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon (1); 6. 9-Mitch Vanengen, Doon, Iowa (8); 7. 6-Dustin Kruse, Brandon (14); 8. 00JR-Devon Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls (16); 9. 777-Mike Powell, Canton (17); 10. 13K-Karl Brewer, Vermillion (10); 11. 32K-Chase Kuhlman, Wagner (15); 12. 72J-Clint Potter, Crooks (13); 13. R-Chris Thompson, Sioux Falls (4); 14. 38-Greg Eden, Harrisburg (2); 15. T1-Rusty Montagne, North Sioux (9); 16. 14-Todd Boulware, Jefferson (12); 17. 7M-Miah Christensen, Sioux Falls (6).



Latest News from the USRA

October 22, 2014
Lucas Oil Speedway banquet Nov. 1 at Springfield's University Plaza
The annual Lucas Oil Speedway awards banquet will be held on Saturday,, Nov. 1, at the University Plaza Hotel and Convention Center in Springfield, Mo.read more
October 18, 2014
Allen wins Texas Outlaw Modified Series championship finale at Devil's Bowl Speedway
Texas Outlaw Modified Series results for Saturday, Oct. 18, from the Devil's Bowl Speedway in Mesquite Texas.read more
October 18, 2014
Stormy Scott wins 15th Annual Widow Wax USRA Fall Nationals
At his hometown Southern New Mexico Speedway, Stormy Scott captured the victory and $10,000 top prize Saturday night at the 15th Annual Widow Wax USRA Fall Nationals presented by Barnett Harley-Davidson.read more
October 17, 2014
Jake outduels Fito in Gallardo family feud Friday at Widow Wax USRA Fall Nationals
In one of the most intense and nail-biting main events in the history of the Widow Wax USRA Fall Nationals, Jake Gallardo outdueled his father, Fito Gallardo, to win Friday night’s USRA Modified main event at the Southern New Mexico Speedway.read more
October 16, 2014
Houston has no problem, wins Thursday to earn pole for Widow Wax USRA Fall Nationals finale
Philip Houston brought a brand new racecar to the Southern New Mexico Speedway this week for the 15th Annual Widow Wax USRA Fall Nationals presented by Barnett Harley-Davidson, and now he will lead the field to the green flag on Saturday night after winning Thursday’s preliminary main event in dramatic fashion.read more
Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2014 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group