Payne dominates weekend action at Lucas Oil Speedway
Print this page
April 12, 2014

WHEATLAND, Mo.. -- The inaugural FOX 22 Lucas Oil Spring Nationals presented by RacingJunk.com is in the books and what a weekend it was especially for Jeremy Payne.

Payne kicked things off on Friday night with a convincing win in the Pitts Homes USRA Mo.difieds and then doubled up on Saturday not only winning the USRA Mo.dified feature but he also dominated the field to take the win in the Lucas Oil MLRA Late Mo.dels.

2012 track champion Jason Russell had a great weekend as well and finished in the runner-up spot both nights.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
USRA Weekly Racing Series
TrackandLocation
Friday-Saturday, April 11-12, 2014

USRA MODIFIEDS

Friday, April 11, 2014

Heat #1: 1. Jeremy Payne, Springfield, Mo.; 2. Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.; 3. Jon Sheets, Nevada, Mo.; 4. Chase Jones, Eldorado Springs, Mo.; 5. Lucas Dobbs, El Dorado Springs, Mo.; 6. John Fellers, Flemington, Mo.; 7. Clay Langley Jr., Stover, Mo.; 8. Josh Poe, Drexel, Mo.

Heat #2: 1. Jason Russell, Henley, Mo.; 2. Christopher Moon, Sedalia, Mo.; 3. Lance Town, Louisburg, KS; 4. Jamie Ragland, Lebanon, Mo.; 5. Chris Tonoli, Hermitage, Mo.; 6. Jason Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.; 7. Chase Domer, Nevada, Mo.; 8. Dustin Walker, Belton, Mo.

Heat #3: 1. Nathan Vaughn, Lincoln, Mo.; 2. Jeff Cutshaw, Cross Timbers, Mo.; 3. Justin Moon, Sedalia, Mo.; 4. Ken Schrader, Concord, NC; 5. Mickey Burrell, Fair Grove, Mo.; 6. Brandon Givens, Hutchinson, KS; 7. Thomas Diers, Rogersville, Mo.; 8. Zach Zeugin, Fair Play, Mo.; 9. Kevin Lutjen, Stover, Mo.

Feature: 1. Jeremy Payne, Springfield, Mo.; 2. Jason Russell, Henley, Mo.; 3. Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.; 4. Jon Sheets, Nevada, Mo.; 5. Chase Jones, Eldorado Springs, Mo.; 6. Jeff Cutshaw, Cross Timbers, Mo.; 7. Nathan Vaughn, Lincoln, Mo.; 8. Jason Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.; 9. Lance Town, Louisburg, KS; 10. Lucas Dobbs, El Dorado Springs, Mo.; 11. Jamie Ragland, Lebanon, Mo.; 12. Mickey Burrell, Fair Grove, Mo.; 13. Christopher Moon, Sedalia, Mo.; 14. Chase Domer, Nevada, Mo.; 15. Dustin Walker, Belton, Mo.; 16. Clay Langley Jr., Stover, Mo.; 17. John Fellers, Flemington, Mo.; 18. Zach Zeugin, Fair Play, Mo.; 19. Ken Schrader, Concord, NC; 20. Justin Moon, Sedalia, Mo.; 21. Kevin Lutjen, Stover, Mo.; 22. Thomas Diers, Rogersville, Mo.; 23. Brandon Givens, Hutchinson, KS; 24. Josh Poe, Drexel, Mo.); DQ - Chris Tonoli, Hermitage, Mo.

Saturday, April 12, 2014

Heat #1: 1. Dustin Walker, Belton, Mo.; 2. Travis Smith, Parsons, KS; 3. Dylan Hoover, Mexico, Mo.; 4. Chase Jones, Eldorado Springs, Mo.; 5. Jason Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.; 6. Lucas Dobbs, El Dorado Springs, Mo.; 7. Terry Kirk, Urbana, Mo.; 8. Thomas Diers, Rogersville, Mo.

Heat #2: 1. Mickey Burrell, Fair Grove, Mo.; 2. Tim Setzer, Archie, Mo.; 3. Ronnie Woods, Mexico, Mo.; 4. Chase Domer, Nevada, Mo.; 5. Brandon Givens, Hutchinson, KS; 6. Tyler Shaw, Mexico, Mo.; 7. Robbie Bryant, Willard, Mo.

Heat #3: 1. Jason Russell, Henley, Mo.; 2. Jon Sheets, Nevada, Mo.; 3. Lance Town, Louisburg, KS; 4. Jamie Ragland, Lebanon, Mo.; 5. Nathan Vaughn, Lincoln, Mo.; 6. Robbie Test, Jefferson City, Mo.; 7. Kenny Pike, Nevada, Mo.

Heat #4: 1. Jeremy Payne, Springfield, Mo.; 2. Jeff Cutshaw, Cross Timbers, Mo.; 3. Ken Schrader, Concord, NC; 4. Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.; 5. Justin Moon, Sedalia, Mo.; 6. Rustin Miller, Houston, Mo.; 7. Christopher Moon, Sedalia, Mo.

B-Feature: 1. Jason Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.; 2. Justin Moon, Sedalia, Mo.; 3. Lucas Dobbs, El Dorado Springs, Mo.; 4. Rustin Miller, Houston, Mo.; 5. Brandon Givens, Hutchinson, KS; 6. Terry Kirk, Urbana, Mo.; 7. Nathan Vaughn, Lincoln, Mo.; 8. Christopher Moon, Sedalia, Mo.; 9. Tyler Shaw, Mexico, Mo.; 10. Thomas Diers, Rogersville, Mo.; 11. Robbie Bryant, Willard, Mo.; 12. Kenny Pike, Nevada, Mo.; 13. Robbie Test, Jefferson City, Mo.

A-Feature: 1. Jeremy Payne, Springfield, Mo.; 2. Jason Russell, Henley, Mo.; 3. Jon Sheets, Nevada, Mo.; 4. Travis Smith, Parsons, KS; 5. Ken Schrader, Concord, NC; 6. Jeff Cutshaw, Cross Timbers, Mo.; 7. Tim Setzer, Archie, Mo.; 8. Jason Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.; 9. Mickey Burrell, Fair Grove, Mo.; 10. Dustin Walker, Belton, Mo.; 11. Lance Town, Louisburg, KS; 12. Rustin Miller, Houston, Mo.; 13. Justin Moon, Sedalia, Mo.; 14. Brandon Givens, Hutchinson, KS; 15. Terry Kirk, Urbana, Mo.; 16. Lucas Dobbs, El Dorado Springs, Mo.; 17. Chase Domer, Nevada, Mo.; 18. Christopher Moon, Sedalia, Mo.; 19. Nathan Vaughn, Lincoln, Mo.; 20. Ronnie Woods, Mexico, Mo.; 21. Chase Jones, Eldorado Springs, Mo.; 22. Dylan Hoover, Mexico, Mo.; 23. Jamie Ragland, Lebanon, Mo.; 24. Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group