Jackson tops 36-car USRA B-Mod field at Lucas Slick Mist Show-Me Shootout
Print this page
August 9, 2014

WHEATLAND, Mo. -- Over 120 cars jamming the pits at the Lucas Oil Speedway for the 5th Annual Lucas Slick Mist Show-Me Shootout this past Saturday, including 36 Tri-Lakes RV USRA B-Mods.

Kris Jackson topped the field to score the $500-to-win main event win courtesy of Old Empire Business Consulting Services.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
USRA Weekly Racing Series
Lucas Oil Speedway, Wheatland, Mo.
Saturday, Aug. 9, 2014

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1: 1. Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, Kan.; 2. Ryan Edde, Urbana; 3. Christopher Cain, Columbia; 4. Dalton McKenney, Clarksville; 5. Terry Phillips, Nixa; 6. Craig Mintz, Humboldt, Kan.; 7. Jeff McNew, Blue Springs; 8. Daniel Yocom, Willard; 9. Davis Givens, Hutchinson, Kan.

Heat #2: 1. Kris Jackson, Lebanon; 2. Dylan Allen, Chanute, Kan.; 3. Timothy Brown, Stoutland; 4. Cayden Campbell, Nevada; 5. Cale Turner, Columbia; 6. John Haslock Jr., Stockton; 7. Kaelie Archer, Bolivar; 8. Jayden Bears, Kansas City; 9. RIchard Biggs, Sugar Creek.

Heat #3: 1. Yancy Shepard, Smithville; 2. Bobby Williams, Pittsburg; 3. Lennox Brandon, New London; 4. Shawn Strong, Billings; 5. Robb Ewing, Stockton; 6. Donald Jackson, Lebanon; 7. Jenica Thomas, Conway; 8. Justin Pike, El Dorado Springs.

Heat #4: 1. Stephen Muilenburg, Sparta; 2. Cole Reed, Sheldon; 3. Mike Streigel, Wheatland; 4. Dustin Campbell, Nevada; 5. Russell Niehoff, Lockwood; 6. Gary Fain, Lone Jack; 7. Tyee Parrott, Kansas CIty; 8. Joshua Barnes, Cameron; 9. Nate Thomas, Conway; 10. Don Randall, Washington.

B-Feature #1: 1. Robb Ewing, Stockton; 2. Gary Fain, Lone Jack; 3. Justin Pike, El Dorado Springs; 4. Davis Givens, Hutchinson, Kan.; 5. Cayden Campbell, Nevada; 6. Craig Mintz, Humboldt, Kan.; 7. Jeff McNew, Blue Springs; 8. Jenica Thomas, Conway; 9. Nate Thomas, Conway; 10. Daniel Yocom, Willard.

B-Feature #2: 1. Shawn Strong, Billings; 2. Terry Phillips, Nixa; 3. John Haslock Jr., Stockton; 4. Tyee Parrott, Kansas CIty; 5. Donald Jackson, Lebanon; 6. RIchard Biggs, Sugar Creek; 7. Jayden Bears, Kansas City; 8. Kaelie Archer, Bolivar; 9. Joshua Barnes, Cameron; 10. Don Randall, Washington.

A-Feature: 1. Kris Jackson, Lebanon; 2. Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, Kan.; 3. Yancy Shepard, Smithville; 4. Mike Streigel, Wheatland; 5. Timothy Brown, Stoutland; 6. Dustin Campbell, Nevada; 7. Dylan Allen, Chanute, Kan.; 8. Justin Pike, El Dorado Springs; 9. Christopher Cain, Columbia; 10. Robb Ewing, Stockton; 11. Davis Givens, Hutchinson, Kan.; 12. John Haslock Jr., Stockton; 13. Dalton McKenney, Clarksville; 14. Tyee Parrott, Kansas CIty; 15. Terry Phillips, Nixa; 16. Bobby Williams, Pittsburg; 17. Gary Fain, Lone Jack; 18. Cale Turner, Columbia; 19. Russell Niehoff, Lockwood; 20. Cole Reed, Sheldon; 21. Shawn Strong, Billings; 22. Lennox Brandon, New London; 23. Stephen Muilenburg, Sparta; 24. Ryan Edde, Urbana.



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group